Girls Section IV Records

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:46.14 Ithaca
Nicole Heise, Lauren Norberg,
Logan Todhunter, Lindsey Norberg
2006
200 Free 1:51.56 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca 2014
200 IM 2:03.90 Molly Craig, Elmira-Notre-Dame 2016
50 Free 23.75 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley 2011
Diving 301.85
532.00
Leslie Baker, Horseheads
Alyssa Menz, Binghamton
1996
2009
100 Fly 55.57 Samantha Suer, Chenango Forks 2013
100 Free 51.98 Beth Timmons, Ithaca 1994
500 Free 4:56.86 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca 2013
200 F-Relay 1:36.19 Ithaca
Caitlin Nicholson, Logan Todhunter,
Lauren Norberg, Emily Peck
2007
100 Back 57.19 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca 2014
100 Breast 1:02.43 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca 2006
400 F-Relay 3:29.95 Ithaca
Caitlin Nicholson, Logan Todhunter,
Lindsey Norberg, Emily Peck
2007

Class A Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:47.47 Ithaca
Nicole Heise, Lauren Norberg,
Logan Todhunter, Lindsey Norberg
2007
200 Free 1:54.66 Kailey Gardner, Ithaca 2006
200 IM 2:06.71 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca 2007
50 Free 23.99 Beth Timmons, Ithaca 1993
Diving (11) 496.05 Missy Urbanic, Vestal 1987
100 Fly 56.26 Logan Todhunter, Ithaca 2007
100 Free 52.18 Emily Peck, Ithaca 2006
500 Free 5:00.36 Kailey Gardner, Ithaca 2006
200 F-Relay 1:39.20 Ithaca
Nicole Heise, Lauren Norberg,
Caitlin Nicholson, Emily Peck
2006
100 Back 57.27 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca 2013
100 Breast 1:03.17 Lauren Norberg, Ithaca 2008
400 F-Relay 3:35.54 Ithaca
Nicole Heise, Kailey Gardner,
Lauren Norberg, Lindsey Norberg
2008

Class B Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:49.44

Owego Free Academy
Chelsea Angulas, Marissa Scott,
Summer Pierce, Katie Shoen

2015
200 Free 1:54.42 Tanja Blatnik, Chenango Forks 1994
200 IM 2:09.31 Devon McFadden, Owego 2013
50 Free 24.46 Jesse Koltz, Chenango Forks 2004
Diving (11) 455.20 Mackenzie Moss, Chenango Valley 2012
100 Fly 58.56 Jessie Koltz, Chenango Valley 2005
100 Free 52.97 Teresa Sestak, Chenango Valley 1983
500 Free 5:06.95 Kathleen Schultz, Chenango Valley 2015
200 F-Relay 1:39.37 Owego
Samantha Kuchiniski, Alexa Gault,
Chelsea Angulas, Devon McFadden
2013
100 Back 57.53 Devon McFadden, Owego 2013
100 Breast 1:06.15 Kelsey Smith, Chenango Valley 2013
400 F-Relay 3:42.15 Owego
Jinell Holden, Jamie Zielinski,
Luci Kovalovsky, Devon McFadden
2010

Class C Meet

Event Record Holder Date
200 M-Relay 1:52.70 Chenango Valley
Emily Smith, Kelsey Smith,
Lily McEnaney, Danica Ross
2011
200 Free 1:55.46 Samantha Suer, Chenango Forks 2013
200 IM 2:11.95 Adele Ferris, Lansing 2013
50 Free 24.17 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley 2011
Diving (11) 488.20 Alex Castellaneta, Watkins Glen 2015
100 Fly 57.17 Samantha Suer, Chenango Forks 2013
100 Free 53.01 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley 2011
500 Free 5:10.53 Adele Ferris, Lansing 2013
200 F-Relay 1:40.82

Chenango Forks
Courtney Cook, Courtney Hadden,
MK Dugue, Tachel Reynolds

2009
100 Back 59.56 Sarah Newman, Lansing 1990
100 Breast 1:07.11 Kelsey Smith, Chenango Valley 2011
400 F-Relay 3:43.60 Chenango Forks
Courtney Hadden, MK Dugue,
Rachel Reynolds, Courtney Cook
2009