Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:04.88        2014 , Fordham Prep                             
                         Conaton, Patrouch, Kennon, Mannix                 
  Section IV: % 3:09.05        2014 , Ithaca                                   
                         Nicholson, Miller, Schickel, Fisher               
 Pool Record: @ 3:12.95        2014 , Ithaca                                   
   State Cut: # 3:18.87                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maine-Endwell  'A'                          3:29.44    3:19.48         40  
     1) Yale, Justin                    2) Incitti, Franco                
     3) Brown, Hunter                   4) Rogers, Nick                   
                  24.95       51.13 (51.13)     1:15.51 (24.38)     1:42.12 (50.99)
        2:05.57 (23.45)     2:31.83 (49.71)     2:54.56 (22.73)     3:19.48 (47.65)
  2 Owego Free Academy  'A'                     3:24.29    3:22.30         34  
     1) Pritchard, Colin 11             2) Richmond, Dylan 12             
     3) Stephens, Philip 12             4) Phelps, Mitchell 11            
                  24.97       51.68 (51.68)     1:15.67 (23.99)     1:42.39 (50.71)
        2:06.24 (23.85)     2:34.36 (51.97)     2:57.25 (22.89)     3:22.30 (47.94)
  3 Norwich  'A'                                3:39.94    3:35.67         32  
     1) Zieno, Daniel JR                2) Supensky, Connor JR            
     3) Manwarren, Jon SR               4) Benedict, Killian SR           
                  24.62       51.46 (51.46)     1:18.00 (26.54)     1:48.02 (56.56)
        2:14.31 (26.29)     2:42.92 (54.90)     3:07.54 (24.62)     3:35.67 (52.75)
  4 Chenango Valley  'A'                        3:41.26    3:42.03         30  
     1) Schultz, Michael 7              2) Dionne, Luke 12                
     3) Elliott, Ethan 11               4) Grunder, Karl 10               
                  26.83       56.08 (56.08)     1:23.28 (27.20)     1:52.72 (56.64)
        2:18.75 (26.03)     2:48.04 (55.32)     3:12.97 (24.93)     3:42.03 (53.99)
  5 Oneonta  'A'                                3:44.40    3:42.49         28  
     1) Calhoun, Patrick 11             2) Miller, Shane 09               
     3) Levins, Joshua 12               4) Frye, Finn 09                  
                  25.39       52.68 (52.68)     1:19.52 (26.84)     1:49.16 (56.48)
        2:17.70 (28.54)   2:49.27 (1:00.11)     3:14.31 (25.04)     3:42.49 (53.22)
  6 Johnson City  'A'                           3:53.23    3:47.86         26  
     1) Farr, Bronson                   2) Sprague-Getsy, Alex            
     3) Sweeney, Patrick                4) Hebbard, Brian                 
                  26.59       56.94 (56.94)     1:22.93 (25.99)     1:53.39 (56.45)
        2:20.49 (27.10)     2:50.69 (57.30)     3:17.57 (26.88)     3:47.86 (57.17)
  7 Susquehanna Valley-NI  'A'                  4:21.71    4:07.79         24  
     1) Russell, Gaige JR               2) Miller, Nicholas FR            
     3) Lakin, Jason SR                 4) Stroman, Kashawn JR            
                  30.16   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:29.90 (26.45)     2:01.35 (57.90)
        2:30.69 (29.34)   3:05.09 (1:03.74)     3:33.74 (28.65)   4:07.79 (1:02.70)
  8 Windsor  'A'                                4:08.51    4:08.82         22  
     1) Shuler, Tyler 12                2) Gollogly, Collin 11            
     3) Fives, Jonathon 11              4) Ellis, Shawn 9                 
                  29.08   1:00.86 (1:00.86)     1:30.40 (29.54)   2:04.06 (1:03.20)
        2:33.38 (29.32)   3:05.43 (1:01.37)     3:35.59 (30.16)   4:08.82 (1:03.39)
Preliminaries
 -- Johnson City  'B'                           4:27.91         X         
     1) Tedesco, James                  2) Hacker, Nate                   
     3) Young, Nate                     4) Nordstrom, Thomas              
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                          4:23.23         X         
     1) Verity, Connor                  2) Klein, Ryan                    
     3) Layton, Julian                  4) Brizzolara, Noah               
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                     3:47.22         X         
     1) Reep, Elijah 10                 2) Wallan, Andrew 12              
     3) Ksionszyk, Nick 10              4) VanVleet, Jon                  
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                4:38.57         X         
     1) Breakey, Stone 11               2) Erario, Brandon                
     3) Levins, Joel 09                 4) Garfield, Akiva 09