Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
 Pool Record:   3:16.60    1/5/2020 , Chenango Valley                          
                         Broderick, Palmer, Schultz, Lanfear               
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
  Section IV:   3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 3:20.89    3:16.67@NYS     40  
     1) Foley, Zachary W                2) Dewey, Wil G                   
     3) Glaubitz, Sam S                 4) Anderson, Carter R             
                  24.16       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.49 (23.59)     1:40.06 (50.16)
        2:03.00 (22.94)     2:28.53 (48.47)     2:51.51 (22.98)     3:16.67 (48.14)
  2 Corning  'A'                                3:20.10    3:17.72@NYS     34  
     1) Hursh, Daniel                   2) McNutt, Ryan M                 
     3) Palumbo, Domenic D              4) Bartone, Callen A              
                  24.22       49.56 (49.56)     1:12.44 (22.88)     1:37.77 (48.21)
        2:02.10 (24.33)     2:28.43 (50.66)     2:51.33 (22.90)     3:17.72 (49.29)
  3 Binghamton  'A'                             3:33.06    3:28.02         32  
     1) Castner, Paul                   2) Balshaweit, Chris              
     3) Howard, Aiden                   4) Olsian, Jack J                 
                  25.32       53.58 (53.58)     1:17.39 (23.81)     1:44.13 (50.55)
        2:08.87 (24.74)     2:36.24 (52.11)     3:00.85 (24.61)     3:28.02 (51.78)
  4 Horseheads  'A'                             3:30.10    3:32.05         30  
     1) Johns, Campbell                 2) Nached, Greg M                 
     3) Li, Shoonfon                    4) Winkky, Keagen P               
                  25.23       52.21 (52.21)     1:17.16 (24.95)     1:44.98 (52.77)
        2:10.07 (25.09)     2:38.57 (53.59)     3:03.38 (24.81)     3:32.05 (53.48)
  5 Vestal  'A'                                 3:42.56    3:36.38         28  
     1) Daviau, Ethan M                 2) Spring, George                 
     3) DeHart, Eric                    4) Hill, Liam L                   
                  26.34       53.39 (53.39)     1:19.28 (25.89)     1:47.76 (54.37)
        2:14.24 (26.48)     2:43.93 (56.17)     3:09.16 (25.23)     3:36.38 (52.45)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                         3:51.08    3:42.38         26  
     1) Ingrassia, Matthew J            2) Lyman, Carson                  
     3) Losinger, Collin Z              4) Daly, Travis                   
                  26.98       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.40 (26.90)     1:53.71 (57.21)
        2:19.19 (25.48)     2:47.87 (54.16)     3:14.10 (26.23)     3:42.38 (54.51)
  7 Elmira  'A'                                 3:58.36    3:47.45         24  
     1) Hackett, Creed T                2) Taft, Wesley                   
     3) Degnan, Andrew                  4) Rose, Jacob A                  
                  27.65       58.53 (58.53)     1:26.59 (28.06)     1:57.65 (59.12)
        2:24.99 (27.34)     2:54.29 (56.64)     3:19.49 (25.20)     3:47.45 (53.16)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                4:04.55         X         
     1) Mendoza, Anthony K              2) Spoors, Aiden T                
     3) Wilken, Aidan K                 4) Hogue, Cabe L                  
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 3:33.64         X         
     1) Schwartz, Micah                 2) Alcolea, Pau                   
     3) Naftel, Norbusamten A           4) Adams, Nate D                  
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 4:35.41         X         
     1) Harlan, Matt                    2) DeVantier, Cole                
     3) Parks, Zachary                  4) Issa, Elie                     
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             3:41.04         X         
     1) Anderson, Connor                2) Hanson, Emmett J               
     3) Cole, Cullin F                  4) Schrage, Andrew J              
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         4:40.57         X         
     1) Scalcione, Lucas J              2) Troshan, Joseph                
     3) Bilotta, Nicholas A             4) Bronson, Tyler                 
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 4:45.48         X         
     1) Shoemaker, Gavin                2) Lovell, Charles                
     3) Conklin, Jonathan               4) Miller, Milo R