2020 Section IV Class A Championships - 2/19/2020 to 2/22/2020         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:40.67                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:37.10   1/25/2020 Corning High School, Cor                   
                         D. Palumbo, C. Bartone, Y. Portwood, R. McNutt    
                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corning  'A'                                      1:37.85    1:41.42 q      
     1) Palumbo, Domenic D              2) Liu, Robin G                   
     3) Portwood, Yushi T               4) Bartone, Callen A              
                  25.68       54.49 (28.81)     1:19.48 (24.99)     1:41.42 (21.94)
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:41.12    1:41.67 q      
     1) Dewey, Wil G                    2) Teng, Victor F                 
     3) Glaubitz, Sam S                 4) Russell-Anelli, Duncan         
                  26.88       55.15 (28.27)     1:19.14 (23.99)     1:41.67 (22.53)
  3 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:44.54    1:42.70 q      
     1) Li, Shoonfon                    2) Winkky, Keagen P               
     3) Nached, Greg M                  4) Johns, Campbell                
                  27.26       55.10 (27.84)     1:20.11 (25.01)     1:42.70 (22.59)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                                   1:50.77    1:46.91 q      
     1) Howard, Aiden                   2) Capozzi, Anthony               
     3) Allen, Sam                      4) Olsian, Jack J                 
                  26.30       54.44 (28.14)     1:23.94 (29.50)     1:46.91 (22.97)
  5 Elmira  'A'                                       1:55.57    1:56.15 q      
     1) Hackett, Creed T                2) Conklin, Jonathan              
     3) Rose, Jacob A                   4) Pack, Zach                     
                  30.40     1:04.83 (34.43)     1:30.36 (25.53)     1:56.15 (25.79)
  6 Vestal  'A'                                       1:54.94    1:56.26 q      
     1) Koffman, Matt B                 2) DeHart, Eric                   
     3) Kramer, Tyler                   4) Sopko, Yuri P                  
                  31.11     1:02.75 (31.64)     1:29.89 (27.14)     1:56.26 (26.37)
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                               1:56.43    2:01.73 q      
     1) Scalcione, Lucas J              2) Losinger, Collin Z             
     3) Wayman, Alec                    4) Sackett, Jonah                 
                  33.46     1:04.43 (30.97)     1:35.97 (31.54)     2:01.73 (25.76)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       1:46.22   X1:48.91        
     1) Dong, Xuyan                     2) Guan, David                    
     3) Schwartz, Micah                 4) Ku, Ethan                      
                  27.93       57.92 (29.99)     1:24.40 (26.48)     1:48.91 (24.51)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   2:00.69   X1:58.74        
     1) Wood, Bryson C                  2) Schooley, Aidan M              
     3) Villegas, Alexander             4) Wheeler, Daniel                
                  28.13     1:01.17 (33.04)     1:30.48 (29.31)     1:58.74 (28.26)
 -- Corning  'B'                                      2:00.17   X2:00.56        
     1) Palmesano, Samuel P             2) Hogue, Cabe L                  
     3) Bruce, Bryson                   4) Wilken, Aidan K                
                  29.84     1:02.97 (33.13)     1:34.99 (32.02)     2:00.56 (25.57)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                       2:05.99   X2:03.54        
     1) Cocco, Nick                     2) Zetzsche, Nic                  
     3) DoBell, Alex                    4) A'Hearn, Brent                 
                  29.56     1:07.21 (37.65)     1:36.36 (29.15)     2:03.54 (27.18)
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                               2:20.00   X2:23.84        
     1) Troshan, Joseph                 2) Riker, David                   
     3) Derick, Nicholas J              4) Bronson, Tyler                 
                  35.14     1:16.92 (41.78)     1:48.78 (31.86)     2:23.84 (35.06)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:47.60                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:41.87    1/1/2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithac                      
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carter R           Ithaca               1:45.38    1:44.17@qNYS   
                  24.14       50.50 (26.36)     1:17.31 (26.81)     1:44.17 (26.86)
  2 McNutt, Ryan M               Corning              1:48.01    1:46.82@qNYS   
                  23.69       50.49 (26.80)     1:18.22 (27.73)     1:46.82 (28.60)
  3 Hursh, Daniel                Corning              1:51.38    1:47.72 q      
                  24.36       51.27 (26.91)     1:19.37 (28.10)     1:47.72 (28.35)
  4 Naftel, Norbusamten A        Ithaca               1:51.46    1:50.49 q      
                  25.85       53.52 (27.67)     1:21.82 (28.30)     1:50.49 (28.67)
  5 Balshaweit, Chris            Binghamton           1:59.09    1:52.79 q      
                  24.42       52.08 (27.66)     1:21.95 (29.87)     1:52.79 (30.84)
  6 Cole, Cullin F               Horseheads           1:55.22    1:53.49 q      
                  25.88       54.42 (28.54)     1:23.99 (29.57)     1:53.49 (29.50)
  7 Hanson, Emmett J             Horseheads           1:55.62    1:54.29 q      
                  26.31       54.86 (28.55)     1:24.47 (29.61)     1:54.29 (29.82)
  8 Schrage, Andrew J            Horseheads           1:57.09    1:54.80 q      
                  26.29       54.85 (28.56)     1:24.92 (30.07)     1:54.80 (29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kang, Ethan                  Corning              2:00.56    1:56.51 q      
                  26.30       54.87 (28.57)     1:25.31 (30.44)     1:56.51 (31.20)
 10 Banks, Ethan M               Corning              2:02.09    1:58.66 q      
                  26.86       56.92 (30.06)     1:28.11 (31.19)     1:58.66 (30.55)
 11 Bael, Robert                 Ithaca               2:02.06    1:59.76 q      
                  27.12       57.62 (30.50)     1:28.89 (31.27)     1:59.76 (30.87)
 12 Spring, George               Vestal               2:05.90    1:59.77 q      
                  27.38       58.18 (30.80)     1:29.72 (31.54)     1:59.77 (30.05)
 13 Castner, Paul                Binghamton           2:05.25    2:00.05 q      
                  25.58       55.42 (29.84)     1:27.55 (32.13)     2:00.05 (32.50)
 14 Daviau, Ethan M              Vestal               2:01.28    2:00.07 q      
                  27.74       59.56 (31.82)     1:31.78 (32.22)     2:00.07 (28.29)
 15 Nathabeem, Benjamin          Ithaca               2:01.83    2:00.82 q      
                  26.75       56.84 (30.09)     1:28.69 (31.85)     2:00.82 (32.13)
 16 Ingrassia, Matthew J         Union Endicott       2:02.03    2:02.91 q      
                  26.95       56.80 (29.85)     1:29.34 (32.54)     2:02.91 (33.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harlan, Matt                 Vestal               2:08.29    2:08.57        
                  28.63     1:00.95 (32.32)     1:35.30 (34.35)     2:08.57 (33.27)
 18 Lyman, Carson                Union Endicott       2:09.51    2:08.77        
                  28.22     1:00.15 (31.93)     1:34.02 (33.87)     2:08.77 (34.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villegas, Alexander          Horseheads           2:14.20    2:11.56        
                  29.75     1:03.02 (33.27)     1:38.24 (35.22)     2:11.56 (33.32)
 20 Degnan, Andrew               Elmira               2:16.11    2:11.76        
                  31.62     1:05.34 (33.72)     1:40.59 (35.25)     2:11.76 (31.17)
 21 Matt, Alex                   Vestal               2:16.02    2:13.42        
                  30.67     1:04.12 (33.45)     1:39.37 (35.25)     2:13.42 (34.05)
 22 Bilotta, Nicholas A          Union Endicott       2:26.86    2:22.75        
                  32.40     1:08.14 (35.74)     1:46.08 (37.94)     2:22.75 (36.67)
 23 Collins, Cooper              Binghamton           2:31.62    2:25.91        
                  31.55     1:06.74 (35.19)     1:46.41 (39.67)     2:25.91 (39.50)
 24 Davis, Nikolas               Horseheads                NT    2:30.99        
                  31.70     1:09.31 (37.61)     1:50.53 (41.22)     2:30.99 (40.46)
 25 Miller, Milo R               Elmira               2:33.38    2:31.02        
                  33.52     1:11.33 (37.81)     1:51.80 (40.47)     2:31.02 (39.22)
 26 Luckey, Cody                 Binghamton           2:42.68    2:40.98        
                  35.81     1:16.27 (40.46)     2:00.07 (43.80)     2:40.98 (40.91)
 27 Ryan, Corey                  Elmira               3:15.04    3:15.97        
                                1:30.25 ( )   3:15.97 (1:45.72)                    
 -- Horan, Nathaniel             Ithaca               2:10.32   X2:05.76        
                  27.18       58.92 (31.74)     1:32.58 (33.66)     2:05.76 (33.18)
 -- MCCauley, Noah               Horseheads                NT   X2:24.14        
                  30.34     1:05.22 (34.88)     1:44.71 (39.49)     2:24.14 (39.43)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:00.63                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:54.70   1/12/2013 Ryan Nicholson, Ithac                      
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewey, Wil G                 Ithaca               2:05.09    2:05.13 q      
                  27.15       59.29 (32.14)     1:35.77 (36.48)     2:05.13 (29.36)
  2 Li, Shoonfon                 Horseheads           2:06.79    2:07.78 q      
                  26.92       57.98 (31.06)     1:37.19 (39.21)     2:07.78 (30.59)
  3 Hill, Liam L                 Vestal               2:12.10    2:07.97 q      
                  27.39       59.70 (32.31)     1:38.21 (38.51)     2:07.97 (29.76)
  4 Teng, Victor F               Ithaca               2:05.50    2:08.99 q      
                  27.85     1:01.49 (33.64)     1:36.73 (35.24)     2:08.99 (32.26)
  5 Rose, Jacob A                Elmira               2:14.97    2:09.88 q      
                  27.75     1:01.36 (33.61)     1:39.74 (38.38)     2:09.88 (30.14)
  6 Nached, Greg M               Horseheads           2:12.17    2:10.99 q      
                  27.60     1:02.54 (34.94)     1:40.09 (37.55)     2:10.99 (30.90)
  7 Ku, Ethan                    Ithaca               2:14.24    2:13.40 q      
                  28.38     1:01.99 (33.61)     1:40.63 (38.64)     2:13.40 (32.77)
  8 Guan, David                  Ithaca               2:17.49    2:14.12 q      
                  28.45     1:02.43 (33.98)     1:41.48 (39.05)     2:14.12 (32.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howard, Aiden                Binghamton           2:16.94    2:15.76 q      
                  28.54     1:01.87 (33.33)     1:46.16 (44.29)     2:15.76 (29.60)
 10 Portwood, Yushi T            Corning              2:13.78    2:17.36 q      
                  27.08     1:00.41 (33.33)     1:44.79 (44.38)     2:17.36 (32.57)
 11 Kang, Ryan                   Corning              2:26.42    2:21.86 q      
                  31.04     1:08.33 (37.29)     1:50.43 (42.10)     2:21.86 (31.43)
 12 Lahiri, Nishant Z            Corning              2:32.82    2:23.67 q      
                  28.77     1:04.63 (35.86)     1:51.61 (46.98)     2:23.67 (32.06)
 13 TenEyck, Kaden T             Horseheads           2:35.03    2:24.97 q      
                  33.16     1:09.31 (36.15)     1:52.27 (42.96)     2:24.97 (32.70)
 14 DeHart, Eric                 Vestal               2:28.14    2:26.29 q      
                  32.78     1:09.72 (36.94)     1:51.69 (41.97)     2:26.29 (34.60)
 15 Eshraghi, Kia S              Corning              2:30.22    2:26.77 q      
                  29.97     1:10.64 (40.67)     1:53.84 (43.20)     2:26.77 (32.93)
 16 DeVantier, Cole              Vestal               2:32.25    2:32.42 q      
                  34.06     1:11.45 (37.39)     1:57.54 (46.09)     2:32.42 (34.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scalcione, Lucas J           Union Endicott       2:30.73    2:33.81        
                  34.62     1:12.01 (37.39)     1:58.08 (46.07)     2:33.81 (35.73)
 18 Zetzsche, Nic                Vestal               2:36.18    2:35.21        
                  36.01     1:15.00 (38.99)     1:58.94 (43.94)     2:35.21 (36.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schooley, Aidan M            Horseheads           2:35.89    2:37.95        
                  34.39     1:18.13 (43.74)     2:01.92 (43.79)     2:37.95 (36.03)
 20 McCarthy, Connor             Elmira               2:37.58    2:38.92        
                  34.59     1:13.53 (38.94)     2:00.91 (47.38)     2:38.92 (38.01)
 21 Allen, Sam                   Binghamton           2:40.13    2:47.88        
                  32.88     1:15.20 (42.32)     2:08.00 (52.80)     2:47.88 (39.88)
 22 Walsh, Joshua                Binghamton                NT    2:53.76        
                  39.19     1:29.96 (50.77)     2:17.17 (47.21)     2:53.76 (36.59)
 -- Adams, Zachary               Ithaca               2:38.25   X2:33.39        
                  31.51     1:13.08 (41.57)     1:58.23 (45.15)     2:33.39 (35.16)
 -- Acosta, Sebastian            Ithaca                    NT   X2:43.05        
                  35.40     1:16.44 (41.04)     2:06.46 (50.02)     2:43.05 (36.59)
 -- Perry, Gavin                 Horseheads                NT   X3:23.93        
                  47.80     1:38.37 (50.57)   2:38.42 (1:00.05)     3:23.93 (45.51)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 22.19                                                          
 Pool Record: % 20.84   2/12/2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithac                        
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartone, Callen A            Corning                21.84      22.08@qNYS   
  2 Crowley, Conlon              Vestal                 23.08      22.67 q      
  3 Russell-Anelli, Duncan       Ithaca                 23.24      22.85 q      
  4 Johns, Campbell              Horseheads             23.54      22.98 q      
  5 Adams, Nate D                Ithaca                 23.35      23.04 q      
  5 Foley, Zachary W             Ithaca                 22.77      23.04 q      
  7 Fisher, Owen E               Corning                23.66      23.13 q      
  8 Capozzi, Anthony             Binghamton             23.99      23.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palacio, Raphael D           Corning                24.40      23.35 q      
 10 Liu, Robin G                 Corning                23.64      23.39 q      
 11 Olsian, Jack J               Binghamton             23.62      23.52 q      
 12 Perna, Matthew               Binghamton             24.75      23.98 q      
 13 Friend, Joshua               Horseheads             25.13      24.61 q      
 14 Kramer, Tyler                Vestal                 25.17      25.01 q      
 15 Andrus, Max                  Horseheads             25.36      25.13 q      
 16 Sackett, Jonah               Union Endicott         25.43      25.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy, Devon               Union Endicott         25.47      25.55        
 18 Smalls, Noah                 Binghamton             28.87      25.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wayman, Alec                 Union Endicott         26.82      26.05        
 20 Koffman, Matt B              Vestal                 26.08      26.26        
 21 Alcolea, Pau                 Ithaca                 26.98      26.35        
 22 Spence, Ayden E              Vestal                 26.92      26.79        
 23 Pack, Zach                   Elmira                 26.69      26.84        
 24 Anderson, Connor             Horseheads             27.48      27.24        
 25 Shoemaker, Gavin             Elmira                 27.26      27.47        
 26 Bahantka, Lance              Elmira                 27.85      27.65        
 27 Riker, David                 Union Endicott         31.02      32.04        
 -- Palmesano, Samuel P          Corning                25.55     X25.68        
 -- Buckley, Finnegan            Ithaca                 26.20     X25.72        
 -- Chen, Ivan                   Ithaca                 27.16     X27.57        
 -- Skelly, Jack                 Horseheads             28.43     X28.41        
 -- Fleet-Sharman, Landon D      Corning                29.54     X28.52        
 -- Wheeler, Daniel              Horseheads             30.54     X30.13        
 -- Wright, Peter                Binghamton             29.78     X31.15        
 -- Parks, Zachary               Vestal                 33.49     X33.21        
 -- Hawley, Jacob                Binghamton             31.32     X33.53        
 -- Bronson, Tyler               Union Endicott         35.19     X34.98        
 -- Issa, Elie                   Vestal                 36.19     X35.32        
 -- Ryan, Corey                  Elmira                 35.21     X38.99        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 53.95                                                          
 Pool Record: % 49.71   2/12/2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithac                        
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Glaubitz, Sam S              Ithaca                 54.80      53.98 q      
                  25.38       53.98 (28.60)                                        
  2 Palumbo, Domenic D           Corning                56.12      54.63 q      
                  25.68       54.63 (28.95)                                        
  3 Foley, Zachary W             Ithaca                 54.90      55.68 q      
                  25.99       55.68 (29.69)                                        
  4 Nached, Greg M               Horseheads             57.73      57.37 q      
                  26.99       57.37 (30.38)                                        
  5 Winkky, Keagen P             Horseheads             59.96      57.85 q      
                  27.02       57.85 (30.83)                                        
  6 Portwood, Yushi T            Corning                56.25      57.89 q      
                  26.26       57.89 (31.63)                                        
  7 Palacio, Raphael D           Corning                59.55      58.84 q      
                  25.94       58.84 (32.90)                                        
  8 Losinger, Collin Z           Union Endicott         59.93      58.90 q      
                  27.65       58.90 (31.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwartz, Micah              Ithaca               1:01.97      59.01 q      
                  27.31       59.01 (31.70)                                        
 10 Daviau, Ethan M              Vestal               1:01.59    1:02.83 q      
                  28.95     1:02.83 (33.88)                                        
 11 Lahiri, Nishant Z            Corning              1:05.77    1:02.88 q      
                  28.91     1:02.88 (33.97)                                        
 12 Kramer, Tyler                Vestal               1:03.53    1:02.98 q      
                  29.72     1:02.98 (33.26)                                        
 13 Wood, Bryson C               Horseheads           1:07.07    1:06.62 q      
                  30.64     1:06.62 (35.98)                                        
 14 DoBell, Alex                 Vestal               1:07.57    1:07.20 q      
                  31.21     1:07.20 (35.99)                                        
 15 Alcolea, Pau                 Ithaca               1:11.08    1:08.18 q      
 16 Degnan, Andrew               Elmira               1:05.48    1:08.32 q      
                  31.24     1:08.32 (37.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Sam                   Binghamton           1:07.96    1:09.02        
                  31.53     1:09.02 (37.49)                                        
 18 Derick, Nicholas J           Union Endicott       1:15.09    1:14.17        
                  34.03     1:14.17 (40.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lovell, Charles              Elmira               1:18.25    1:18.49        
                  35.79     1:18.49 (42.70)                                        
 20 Buckland, Alex               Binghamton           1:35.25    1:35.51        
                  39.74     1:35.51 (55.77)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 48.76                                                          
 Pool Record: % 46.54   2/13/2013 Ryan Nicholson, Ithac                        
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McNutt, Ryan M               Corning                47.83      48.23@qNYS   
                  23.00       48.23 (25.23)                                        
  2 Adams, Nate D                Ithaca                 50.99      50.21 q      
                  23.86       50.21 (26.35)                                        
  3 Russell-Anelli, Duncan       Ithaca                 51.03      50.30 q      
                  23.86       50.30 (26.44)                                        
  4 Balshaweit, Chris            Binghamton             52.89      50.48 q      
                  24.25       50.48 (26.23)                                        
  5 Johns, Campbell              Horseheads             51.91      50.98 q      
                  24.67       50.98 (26.31)                                        
  6 Hill, Liam L                 Vestal                 51.60      51.15 q      
                  24.34       51.15 (26.81)                                        
  7 Kang, Ethan                  Corning                52.82      52.08 q      
                  25.40       52.08 (26.68)                                        
  8 Schrage, Andrew J            Horseheads             54.00      52.74 q      
                  25.34       52.74 (27.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spring, George               Vestal                 53.97      53.06 q      
                  25.42       53.06 (27.64)                                        
 10 Fisher, Owen E               Corning                54.14      53.09 q      
                  25.27       53.09 (27.82)                                        
 11 Palacio, Gabriel D           Corning                57.08      53.11 q      
                  25.31       53.11 (27.80)                                        
 12 Friend, Joshua               Horseheads             55.39      54.51 q      
                  26.09       54.51 (28.42)                                        
 13 Andrus, Max                  Horseheads             55.74      54.75 q      
 14 Daly, Travis                 Union Endicott         56.40      54.77 q      
                  26.70       54.77 (28.07)                                        
 15 Perna, Matthew               Binghamton             55.24      55.64 q      
                  26.82       55.64 (28.82)                                        
 16 Horan, Nathaniel             Ithaca                 58.63      56.26 q      
                  26.60       56.26 (29.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cocco, Nick                  Vestal                 58.38      56.98        
                  27.07       56.98 (29.91)                                        
 18 DeHart, Eric                 Vestal                 57.99      57.60        
                  27.02       57.60 (30.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wayman, Alec                 Union Endicott         59.23      59.19        
                  28.28       59.19 (30.91)                                        
 20 Buckley, Finnegan            Ithaca                 59.21      59.78        
                  28.28       59.78 (31.50)                                        
 21 Pack, Zach                   Elmira               1:02.15    1:01.99        
 22 Bahantka, Lance              Elmira               1:05.66    1:02.15        
                  29.90     1:02.15 (32.25)                                        
 23 Shoemaker, Gavin             Elmira               1:00.95    1:02.27        
 24 Finsel, Gabriel              Binghamton           1:06.45    1:04.24        
                  29.67     1:04.24 (34.57)                                        
 25 Burton, Elijah               Elmira               1:13.12    1:12.98        
                  34.00     1:12.98 (38.98)                                        
 26 Riker, David                 Union Endicott       1:13.29    1:17.60        
                  36.05     1:17.60 (41.55)                                        
 27 Bronson, Tyler               Union Endicott       1:17.89    1:21.93        
                  38.00     1:21.93 (43.93)                                        
 -- Faulk, Caden N               Corning                59.49     X58.00        
                  27.12       58.00 (30.88)                                        
 -- Anderson, Connor             Horseheads           1:00.02     X59.31        
                  28.20       59.31 (31.11)                                        
 -- Chen, Ivan                   Ithaca               1:02.62   X1:00.16        
                  28.76     1:00.16 (31.40)                                        
 -- MCCauley, Noah               Horseheads           1:01.08   X1:01.40        
                  28.76     1:01.40 (32.64)                                        
 -- A'Hearn, Brent               Vestal               1:02.59   X1:01.82        
                  28.75     1:01.82 (33.07)                                        
 -- Riesbeck, Kyle               Vestal               1:07.63   X1:02.88        
                  29.82     1:02.88 (33.06)                                        
 -- Schneider, Nicholas K        Corning              1:05.27   X1:04.99        
                  30.74     1:04.99 (34.25)                                        
 -- Vaughan, Christian           Elmira               1:26.93   X1:29.73        
                  39.45     1:29.73 (50.28)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
 Pool Record: % 4:38.45   1/10/2015 Kevin Miller, Ithac                        
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carter R           Ithaca               4:49.05    4:45.30@qNYS   
                  25.76       54.42 (28.66)     1:23.77 (29.35)     1:53.23 (29.46)
        2:21.69 (28.46)     2:50.36 (28.67)     3:19.25 (28.89)     3:48.27 (29.02)
        4:17.23 (28.96)     4:45.30 (28.07)                                        
  2 Hursh, Daniel                Corning              5:12.17    5:02.77 q      
                  26.89       56.07 (29.18)     1:26.68 (30.61)     1:57.33 (30.65)
        2:28.20 (30.87)     2:59.55 (31.35)     3:30.70 (31.15)     4:02.31 (31.61)
        4:33.60 (31.29)     5:02.77 (29.17)                                        
  3 Naftel, Norbusamten A        Ithaca               5:06.33    5:04.32 q      
                  26.79       56.13 (29.34)     1:26.43 (30.30)     1:57.02 (30.59)
        2:28.17 (31.15)     2:59.49 (31.32)     3:30.49 (31.00)     4:02.19 (31.70)
        4:33.75 (31.56)     5:04.32 (30.57)                                        
  4 Hanson, Emmett J             Horseheads           5:09.40    5:14.25 q      
                  26.99       56.87 (29.88)     1:28.38 (31.51)     2:00.52 (32.14)
        2:33.03 (32.51)     3:05.30 (32.27)     3:38.05 (32.75)     4:10.72 (32.67)
        4:43.12 (32.40)     5:14.25 (31.13)                                        
  5 Li, Shoonfon                 Horseheads           5:09.29    5:14.88 q      
                  25.85       55.89 (30.04)     1:27.59 (31.70)     1:59.41 (31.82)
        2:32.01 (32.60)     3:04.56 (32.55)     3:37.50 (32.94)     4:10.08 (32.58)
        4:42.95 (32.87)     5:14.88 (31.93)                                        
  6 Bael, Robert                 Ithaca               5:19.75    5:19.01 q      
                  28.02       59.30 (31.28)     1:32.16 (32.86)     2:04.36 (32.20)
        2:36.77 (32.41)     3:09.57 (32.80)     3:41.99 (32.42)     4:14.91 (32.92)
        4:47.34 (32.43)     5:19.01 (31.67)                                        
  7 Cole, Cullin F               Horseheads           5:23.23    5:19.92 q      
                  27.60       58.40 (30.80)     1:30.63 (32.23)     2:04.35 (33.72)
        2:37.33 (32.98)     3:10.44 (33.11)     3:43.86 (33.42)     4:16.62 (32.76)
        4:49.62 (33.00)     5:19.92 (30.30)                                        
  8 Banks, Ethan M               Corning              5:30.76    5:25.24 q      
                  28.49       59.75 (31.26)     1:32.41 (32.66)     2:05.08 (32.67)
        2:38.41 (33.33)     3:11.46 (33.05)     3:44.75 (33.29)     4:19.13 (34.38)
        4:52.45 (33.32)     5:25.24 (32.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lyman, Carson                Union Endicott       5:40.21    5:37.74 q      
                  28.48     1:01.16 (32.68)     1:35.37 (34.21)     2:09.56 (34.19)
        2:44.21 (34.65)     3:19.39 (35.18)     3:54.39 (35.00)     4:29.29 (34.90)
        5:04.03 (34.74)     5:37.74 (33.71)                                        
 10 Eshraghi, Kia S              Corning              5:52.10    5:47.14 q      
                  29.89     1:03.82 (33.93)     1:39.32 (35.50)     2:14.74 (35.42)
        2:50.14 (35.40)     3:25.54 (35.40)     4:01.05 (35.51)     4:37.29 (36.24)
        5:12.87 (35.58)     5:47.14 (34.27)                                        
 11 Dong, Xuyan                  Ithaca               5:42.38    5:48.73 q      
                  28.64     1:00.98 (32.34)     1:35.99 (35.01)     2:12.08 (36.09)
        2:48.07 (35.99)     3:24.29 (36.22)     4:00.43 (36.14)     4:36.54 (36.11)
        5:13.70 (37.16)     5:48.73 (35.03)                                        
 12 Sopko, Yuri P                Vestal               5:50.24    5:49.30 q      
                  30.80     1:05.41 (34.61)     1:41.29 (35.88)     2:17.27 (35.98)
        2:53.13 (35.86)     3:29.07 (35.94)     4:04.16 (35.09)     4:39.92 (35.76)
        5:15.85 (35.93)     5:49.30 (33.45)                                        
 13 Mendoza, Anthony K           Corning              5:58.36    5:57.49 q      
                  29.72     1:02.56 (32.84)     1:37.52 (34.96)     2:14.30 (36.78)
        2:51.06 (36.76)     3:28.05 (36.99)     4:05.60 (37.55)     4:43.80 (38.20)
        5:22.37 (38.57)     5:57.49 (35.12)                                        
 14 DeVantier, Cole              Vestal               6:00.42    6:02.07 q      
                  32.12     1:07.67 (35.55)     1:43.88 (36.21)     2:20.38 (36.50)
        2:57.63 (37.25)     3:34.89 (37.26)     4:12.34 (37.45)     4:50.11 (37.77)
        5:27.20 (37.09)     6:02.07 (34.87)                                        
 15 Villegas, Alexander          Horseheads           6:07.52    6:03.71 q      
                  31.60     1:07.16 (35.56)     1:44.51 (37.35)     2:22.23 (37.72)
        2:59.99 (37.76)     3:37.70 (37.71)     4:15.82 (38.12)     4:53.12 (37.30)
        5:30.45 (37.33)     6:03.71 (33.26)                                        
 16 Hackett, Creed T             Elmira               6:05.05    6:06.08 q      
                  28.32     1:01.21 (32.89)     1:37.00 (35.79)     2:14.38 (37.38)
        2:52.52 (38.14)     3:31.74 (39.22)     4:11.32 (39.58)     4:50.51 (39.19)
        5:30.22 (39.71)     6:06.08 (35.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bilotta, Nicholas A          Union Endicott       6:31.36    6:17.26        
                  33.57     1:11.06 (37.49)     1:49.91 (38.85)     2:29.29 (39.38)
        3:07.95 (38.66)     3:46.75 (38.80)     4:25.86 (39.11)     5:03.73 (37.87)
        5:41.30 (37.57)     6:17.26 (35.96)                                        
 18 Troshan, Joseph              Union Endicott       6:40.24    6:47.02        
                  34.94     1:14.47 (39.53)     1:55.40 (40.93)     2:37.02 (41.62)
        3:18.32 (41.30)     4:00.99 (42.67)     4:43.27 (42.28)     5:25.67 (42.40)
        6:07.73 (42.06)     6:47.02 (39.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 A'Hearn, Brent               Vestal               6:54.77    7:17.08        
                  37.12     1:18.45 (41.33)     2:02.37 (43.92)     2:47.19 (44.82)
        3:32.78 (45.59)     4:18.06 (45.28)                             5:51.35 ( )
        6:35.08 (43.73)     7:17.08 (42.00)                                        
 20 Luckey, Cody                 Binghamton           6:59.42    7:26.40        
                  38.22     1:21.82 (43.60)     2:07.60 (45.78)     2:54.12 (46.52)
        3:39.63 (45.51)     4:25.92 (46.29)     5:12.45 (46.53)     5:59.62 (47.17)
        6:45.63 (46.01)     7:26.40 (40.77)                                        
 -- Miller, Dominick             Horseheads                NT   X6:13.53        
                  32.04     1:08.99 (36.95)     1:46.57 (37.58)     2:24.98 (38.41)
        3:03.29 (38.31)     3:41.81 (38.52)     4:21.02 (39.21)     4:59.21 (38.19)
        5:38.00 (38.79)     6:13.53 (35.53)                                        
 -- Spoors, Aiden T              Corning              6:33.07   X6:19.36        
                  31.91     1:08.36 (36.45)     1:46.94 (38.58)     2:25.62 (38.68)
        3:04.71 (39.09)     3:44.01 (39.30)     4:24.03 (40.02)     5:04.25 (40.22)
        5:43.81 (39.56)     6:19.36 (35.55)                                        
 -- Urazghildiiev, Renat         Ithaca               6:28.50   X6:20.63        
                  30.55     1:07.22 (36.67)     1:45.39 (38.17)     2:24.68 (39.29)
        3:04.89 (40.21)     3:45.37 (40.48)     4:25.21 (39.84)     5:04.52 (39.31)
        5:43.98 (39.46)     6:20.63 (36.65)                                        
 -- Bruce, Bryson                Corning              6:27.00   X6:27.66        
                  31.67     1:08.22 (36.55)     1:47.72 (39.50)     2:26.39 (38.67)
        3:05.89 (39.50)     3:46.22 (40.33)     4:27.49 (41.27)     5:10.60 (43.11)
        5:50.63 (40.03)     6:27.66 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:27.84    1/9/2016 Ithaca High School                         
                         F Schickel, J Lovette, R Mangan, K Miller         
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:29.41    1:30.76 q      
     1) Foley, Zachary W                2) Russell-Anelli, Duncan         
     3) Adams, Nate D                   4) Anderson, Carter R             
                  23.15       45.45 (22.30)     1:08.31 (22.86)     1:30.76 (22.45)
  2 Corning  'A'                                      1:29.39    1:31.19 q      
     1) Hursh, Daniel                   2) Liu, Robin G                   
     3) Fisher, Owen E                  4) McNutt, Ryan M                 
                  22.77       46.06 (23.29)     1:09.36 (23.30)     1:31.19 (21.83)
  3 Vestal  'A'                                       1:39.11    1:37.77 q      
     1) Daviau, Ethan M                 2) Spring, George                 
     3) Kramer, Tyler                   4) Hill, Liam L                   
                  24.04       49.27 (25.23)     1:14.08 (24.81)     1:37.77 (23.69)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                                   1:36.69    1:39.19 q      
     1) Allen, Sam                      2) Balshaweit, Chris              
     3) Olsian, Jack J                  4) Perna, Matthew                 
                  28.09       51.24 (23.15)     1:15.78 (24.54)     1:39.19 (23.41)
  5 Elmira  'A'                                       1:49.89    1:49.00 q      
     1) Shoemaker, Gavin                2) Bahantka, Lance                
     3) Pack, Zach                      4) Degnan, Andrew                 
                  28.36       55.95 (27.59)     1:22.81 (26.86)     1:49.00 (26.19)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                               1:41.86    1:52.87 q      
     1) Bilotta, Nicholas A             2) Wayman, Alec                   
     3) Lyman, Carson                   4) Kennedy, Devon                 
                  31.50       58.90 (27.40)     1:25.84 (26.94)     1:52.87 (27.03)
 -- Corning  'B'                                      1:50.33   X1:49.78        
     1) Lahiri, Nishant Z               2) Fleet-Sharman, Landon D        
     3) Eshraghi, Kia S                 4) Bruce, Bryson                  
                  24.49       53.52 (29.03)     1:21.74 (28.22)     1:49.78 (28.04)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   1:56.69   X1:53.29        
     1) MCCauley, Noah                  2) Wheeler, Daniel                
     3) Miller, Dominick                4) Skelly, Jack                   
                  27.28       56.13 (28.85)     1:24.37 (28.24)     1:53.29 (28.92)
 -- Elmira  'B'                                       2:07.10   X2:00.09        
     1) McCarthy, Connor                2) Miller, Milo R                 
     3) Lovell, Charles                 4) Burton, Elijah                 
                  27.83       58.00 (30.17)     1:29.09 (31.09)     2:00.09 (31.00)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                       2:05.99   X2:05.76        
     1) A'Hearn, Brent                  2) DoBell, Alex                   
     3) Parks, Zachary                  4) Issa, Elie                     
                  28.30       56.12 (27.82)     1:31.39 (35.27)     2:05.76 (34.37)
 -- Binghamton  'B'                                        NT   X2:06.32        
     1) Hawley, Jacob                   2) Buckland, Alex                 
     3) Finsel, Gabriel                 4) Wright, Peter                  
                  27.88     1:00.58 (32.70)     1:35.03 (34.45)     2:06.32 (31.29)
 -- Horseheads  'A'                                   1:37.15         DQ        
     1) Friend, Joshua                  2) Andrus, Max                    
     3) Schrage, Andrew J               4) Cole, Cullin F                 
                  25.36       50.09 (24.73)     1:13.64 (23.55)          DQ (23.41)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       1:33.31        XDQ        
     1) Horan, Nathaniel                2) Buckley, Finnegan              
     3) Chen, Ivan                      4) Alcolea, Pau                   
                  26.22       52.65 (26.43)     1:19.42 (26.77)          DQ (26.60)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.82                                                          
 Pool Record: % 53.22   2/23/1994 Chris Severson, Chena                        
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Aiden                Binghamton             58.08      55.92 q      
                  27.22       55.92 (28.70)                                        
  2 Palumbo, Domenic D           Corning                56.77      56.46 q      
                  27.23       56.46 (29.23)                                        
  3 Glaubitz, Sam S              Ithaca                 57.81      57.02 q      
                  27.09       57.02 (29.93)                                        
  4 Dewey, Wil G                 Ithaca                 58.95      57.75 q      
                  27.73       57.75 (30.02)                                        
  5 Rose, Jacob A                Elmira               1:01.21      59.91 q      
                  29.42       59.91 (30.49)                                        
  6 Castner, Paul                Binghamton           1:03.84    1:00.33 q      
                  29.53     1:00.33 (30.80)                                        
  7 Palacio, Gabriel D           Corning              1:00.84    1:01.03 q      
                  28.80     1:01.03 (32.23)                                        
  8 Dong, Xuyan                  Ithaca               1:01.07    1:01.71 q      
                  29.09     1:01.71 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wood, Bryson C               Horseheads           1:01.93    1:01.98 q      
                  29.16     1:01.98 (32.82)                                        
 10 Harlan, Matt                 Vestal               1:02.39    1:02.34 q      
                  30.77     1:02.34 (31.57)                                        
 11 Schwartz, Micah              Ithaca               1:06.04    1:03.11 q      
                  30.27     1:03.11 (32.84)                                        
 12 Koffman, Matt B              Vestal               1:03.12    1:04.35 q      
                  31.71     1:04.35 (32.64)                                        
 13 Cocco, Nick                  Vestal               1:07.65    1:04.51 q      
                  30.93     1:04.51 (33.58)                                        
 14 TenEyck, Kaden T             Horseheads           1:08.19    1:05.29 q      
                  31.79     1:05.29 (33.50)                                        
 15 Ingrassia, Matthew J         Union Endicott       1:05.25    1:05.74 q      
                  31.62     1:05.74 (34.12)                                        
 16 Palmesano, Samuel P          Corning              1:07.12    1:07.32 q      
                  32.38     1:07.32 (34.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Faulk, Caden N               Corning              1:11.53    1:08.86        
                  33.25     1:08.86 (35.61)                                        
 18 Scalcione, Lucas J           Union Endicott       1:09.75    1:10.88        
                  34.42     1:10.88 (36.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sopko, Yuri P                Vestal               1:13.32    1:12.67        
                  35.33     1:12.67 (37.34)                                        
 20 McCarthy, Connor             Elmira               1:10.74    1:14.14        
                  35.45     1:14.14 (38.69)                                        
 21 Smalls, Noah                 Binghamton           1:19.17    1:16.48        
 22 Derick, Nicholas J           Union Endicott       1:17.22    1:17.28        
                  36.64     1:17.28 (40.64)                                        
 23 Troshan, Joseph              Union Endicott       1:17.13    1:17.52        
                  37.37     1:17.52 (40.15)                                        
 24 Collins, Cooper              Binghamton           1:20.02    1:18.67        
                  37.54     1:18.67 (41.13)                                        
 25 Davis, Nikolas               Horseheads                NT    1:19.88        
 26 Lovell, Charles              Elmira               1:22.97    1:20.17        
 27 Perry, Gavin                 Horseheads                NT    1:20.28        
 -- Acosta, Sebastian            Ithaca               1:17.04   X1:14.03        
                  36.47     1:14.03 (37.56)                                        
 -- Wilken, Aidan K              Corning              1:18.52   X1:15.82        
                  36.43     1:15.82 (39.39)                                        
 -- Riesbeck, Kyle               Vestal               1:21.61   X1:17.19        
                  37.63     1:17.19 (39.56)                                        
 -- Schneider, Nicholas K        Corning              1:19.22   X1:19.66        
                  38.62     1:19.66 (41.04)                                        
 -- Vaughan, Christian           Elmira               2:27.44   X1:52.19        
                  55.41     1:52.19 (56.78)                                        
 -- Miller, Milo R               Elmira               1:21.24         DQ        
                  39.41          DQ (40.61)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:01.20                                                        
 Pool Record: %   59.18   1/23/1999 Will Brandt, Pitts                         
                  55.84  AA
                  56.98  AC
                1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartone, Callen A            Corning                59.09      59.70@qNYS   
                  27.88       59.70 (31.82)                                        
  2 Teng, Victor F               Ithaca               1:00.66    1:02.25 q      
                  29.46     1:02.25 (32.79)                                        
  3 Nathabeem, Benjamin          Ithaca               1:03.41    1:02.53 q      
                  29.28     1:02.53 (33.25)                                        
  4 Ku, Ethan                    Ithaca               1:05.96    1:02.82 q      
                  29.26     1:02.82 (33.56)                                        
  5 Liu, Robin G                 Corning              1:02.89    1:03.21 q      
                  29.12     1:03.21 (34.09)                                        
  6 Winkky, Keagen P             Horseheads           1:05.53    1:03.26 q      
                  29.66     1:03.26 (33.60)                                        
  7 Guan, David                  Ithaca               1:07.67    1:04.48 q      
                  29.96     1:04.48 (34.52)                                        
  8 Capozzi, Anthony             Binghamton           1:05.67    1:05.10 q      
                  29.35     1:05.10 (35.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crowley, Conlon              Vestal               1:08.59    1:06.00 q      
                  30.28     1:06.00 (35.72)                                        
 10 Losinger, Collin Z           Union Endicott       1:09.16    1:08.13 q      
                  32.48     1:08.13 (35.65)                                        
 11 Kang, Ryan                   Corning              1:14.23    1:11.75 q      
                  33.60     1:11.75 (38.15)                                        
 12 Hogue, Cabe L                Corning              1:17.80    1:13.30 q      
                  33.47     1:13.30 (39.83)                                        
 13 Sackett, Jonah               Union Endicott       1:17.69    1:13.71 q      
                  35.08     1:13.71 (38.63)                                        
 14 Daly, Travis                 Union Endicott       1:16.22    1:14.02 q      
                  35.43     1:14.02 (38.59)                                        
 15 Schooley, Aidan M            Horseheads           1:13.72    1:14.83 q      
                  34.88     1:14.83 (39.95)                                        
 16 Spence, Ayden E              Vestal               1:16.57    1:16.85 q      
                  36.02     1:16.85 (40.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zetzsche, Nic                Vestal               1:16.59    1:18.56        
                  37.62     1:18.56 (40.94)                                        
 18 Skelly, Jack                 Horseheads           1:19.90    1:19.26        
                  37.52     1:19.26 (41.74)                                        
 18 Conklin, Jonathan            Elmira               1:18.73    1:19.26        
                  37.51     1:19.26 (41.75)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Matt, Alex                   Vestal               1:19.41    1:19.77        
                  37.51     1:19.77 (42.26)                                        
 21 Walsh, Joshua                Binghamton           1:26.98    1:24.46        
                  39.73     1:24.46 (44.73)                                        
 22 Buckland, Alex               Binghamton           1:26.20    1:25.88        
                  40.72     1:25.88 (45.16)                                        
 23 Miller, Dominick             Horseheads           1:25.34    1:28.78        
                  41.43     1:28.78 (47.35)                                        
 -- Adams, Zachary               Ithaca               1:20.37   X1:15.20        
                  35.10     1:15.20 (40.10)                                        
 -- Urazghildiiev, Renat         Ithaca               1:27.80   X1:25.21        
                  39.29     1:25.21 (45.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
 Pool Record: % 3:15.35   1/12/2013 Ithaca High School                         
                         R Nicholson, D Miller, F Schickel, W Fisher       
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corning  'A'                                      3:15.81    3:20.10 q      
     1) Hursh, Daniel                   2) McNutt, Ryan M                 
     3) Palumbo, Domenic D              4) Bartone, Callen A              
                  24.04       49.53 (49.53)     1:12.18 (22.65)     1:37.90 (48.37)
        2:02.20 (24.30)     2:29.18 (51.28)     2:52.83 (23.65)     3:20.10 (50.92)
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:18.08    3:20.89 q      
     1) Anderson, Carter R              2) Foley, Zachary W               
     3) Dewey, Wil G                    4) Glaubitz, Sam S                
                  24.11       49.55 (49.55)     1:13.35 (23.80)     1:40.27 (50.72)
        2:04.41 (24.14)     2:30.98 (50.71)     2:54.65 (23.67)     3:20.89 (49.91)
  3 Horseheads  'A'                                   3:32.04    3:30.10 q      
     1) Johns, Campbell                 2) Nached, Greg M                 
     3) Li, Shoonfon                    4) Winkky, Keagen P               
                  24.88       51.63 (51.63)     1:17.22 (25.59)     1:44.58 (52.95)
        2:09.57 (24.99)     2:38.11 (53.53)     3:02.64 (24.53)     3:30.10 (51.99)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                                   3:45.29    3:33.06 q      
     1) Castner, Paul                   2) Olsian, Jack J                 
     3) Balshaweit, Chris               4) Howard, Aiden                  
                  25.70       53.57 (53.57)     1:17.74 (24.17)     1:44.33 (50.76)
        2:10.68 (26.35)     2:39.62 (55.29)     3:05.03 (25.41)     3:33.06 (53.44)
  5 Vestal  'A'                                       3:39.34    3:42.56 q      
     1) Daviau, Ethan M                 2) Spring, George                 
     3) DeHart, Eric                    4) Hill, Liam L                   
                  26.47       54.00 (54.00)     1:21.20 (27.20)     1:50.44 (56.44)
        2:17.45 (27.01)     2:46.97 (56.53)     3:12.86 (25.89)     3:42.56 (55.59)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                               3:50.28    3:51.08 q      
     1) Lyman, Carson                   2) Losinger, Collin Z             
     3) Daly, Travis                    4) Ingrassia, Matthew J           
                  28.18       59.26 (59.26)     1:26.70 (27.44)     1:56.66 (57.40)
        2:24.85 (28.19)     2:55.57 (58.91)     3:21.80 (26.23)     3:51.08 (55.51)
  7 Elmira  'A'                                       3:56.97    3:58.36 q      
     1) Hackett, Creed T                2) Bahantka, Lance                
     3) Degnan, Andrew                  4) Rose, Jacob A                  
                  28.33       59.53 (59.53)     1:29.29 (29.76)   2:02.25 (1:02.72)
        2:30.36 (28.11)     3:00.89 (58.64)     3:18.71 (17.82)     3:58.36 (57.47)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       3:33.00   X3:33.64        
     1) Schwartz, Micah                 2) Alcolea, Pau                   
     3) Naftel, Norbusamten A           4) Adams, Nate D                  
                  26.06       55.18 (55.18)     1:22.80 (27.62)     1:52.91 (57.73)
        2:17.02 (24.11)     2:43.27 (50.36)     3:06.97 (23.70)     3:33.64 (50.37)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   3:42.69   X3:41.04        
     1) Anderson, Connor                2) Hanson, Emmett J               
     3) Cole, Cullin F                  4) Schrage, Andrew J              
                  28.42   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:26.70 (26.38)     1:54.67 (54.35)
        2:19.67 (25.00)     2:48.00 (53.33)     3:13.30 (25.30)     3:41.04 (53.04)
 -- Corning  'B'                                      3:57.81   X4:04.55        
     1) Mendoza, Anthony K              2) Spoors, Aiden T                
     3) Wilken, Aidan K                 4) Hogue, Cabe L                  
                  27.98       59.38 (59.38)     1:29.12 (29.74)   2:03.81 (1:04.43)
        2:30.86 (27.05)     3:01.94 (58.13)     3:31.88 (29.94)   4:04.55 (1:02.61)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                       4:35.99   X4:35.41        
     1) Harlan, Matt                    2) DeVantier, Cole                
     3) Parks, Zachary                  4) Issa, Elie                     
                  28.21       59.49 (59.49)     1:30.59 (31.10)   2:04.12 (1:04.63)
        2:40.98 (36.86)   3:22.60 (1:18.48)     3:59.35 (36.75)   4:35.41 (1:12.81)
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                               4:38.00   X4:40.57        
     1) Scalcione, Lucas J              2) Troshan, Joseph                
     3) Bilotta, Nicholas A             4) Bronson, Tyler                 
                  30.14   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:36.49 (33.04)   2:12.59 (1:09.14)
        2:45.41 (32.82)   3:20.62 (1:08.03)     3:58.72 (38.10)   4:40.57 (1:19.95)
 -- Elmira  'B'                                       4:33.10   X4:45.48        
     1) Shoemaker, Gavin                2) Lovell, Charles                
     3) Conklin, Jonathan               4) Miller, Milo R                 
                  30.74   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:35.85 (32.94)   2:12.62 (1:09.71)
        2:50.50 (37.88)   3:33.43 (1:20.81)     4:07.81 (34.38)   4:45.48 (1:12.05)