2020 Section IV Class A Championships - 2/19/2020 to 2/22/2020         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:40.67                                                        
 Pool Record:   1:38.10        2020 Corning, Corning                           
                         Palumbo, Bartone, Portwood, McNutt                
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony                                
                         utigliano, Chang, Stange, Meyn                    
  Section IV:   1:33.83        2014 Ithaca                                     
                         Moheed, Frostclapp, Nicholson, Schickel           
                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corning  'A'                                1:41.42    1:39.32@NYS     40  
     1) Palumbo, Domenic D              2) Liu, Robin G                   
     3) Portwood, Yushi T               4) Bartone, Callen A              
                  25.66       53.35 (27.69)     1:17.75 (24.40)     1:39.32 (21.57)
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                 1:41.67    1:40.04@NYS     34  
     1) Dewey, Wil G                    2) Teng, Victor F                 
     3) Glaubitz, Sam S                 4) Russell-Anelli, Duncan         
                  26.70       54.40 (27.70)     1:18.21 (23.81)     1:40.04 (21.83)
  3 Horseheads  'A'                             1:42.70    1:42.09         32  
     1) Li, Shoonfon                    2) Winkky, Keagen P               
     3) Nached, Greg M                  4) Johns, Campbell                
                  27.56       55.22 (27.66)     1:19.81 (24.59)     1:42.09 (22.28)
  4 Vestal  'A'                                 1:56.26    1:51.17         30  
     1) Harlan, Matt                    2) Crowley, Conlon                
     3) Kramer, Tyler                   4) DeHart, Eric                   
                  30.18       59.97 (29.79)     1:26.40 (26.43)     1:51.17 (24.77)
  5 Elmira  'A'                                 1:56.15    1:55.30         28  
     1) Hackett, Creed T                2) Taft, Wesley                   
     3) Rose, Jacob A                   4) Pack, Zach                     
                  30.62     1:03.46 (32.84)     1:29.37 (25.91)     1:55.30 (25.93)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                         2:01.73    1:59.26         26  
     1) Scalcione, Lucas J              2) Losinger, Collin Z             
     3) Wayman, Alec                    4) Sackett, Jonah                 
                  33.38     1:03.60 (30.22)     1:34.13 (30.53)     1:59.26 (25.13)
 -- Binghamton  'A'                             1:46.91         DQ        
     1) Howard, Aiden                   2) Capozzi, Anthony               
     3) Allen, Sam                      4) Olsian, Jack J                 
                  26.04       53.96 (27.92)     1:22.37 (28.41)          DQ (22.40)
Preliminaries
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 1:48.91         X         
     1) Dong, Xuyan                     2) Guan, David                    
     3) Schwartz, Micah                 4) Ku, Ethan                      
 -- Corning  'B'                                2:00.56         X         
     1) Palmesano, Samuel P             2) Hogue, Cabe L                  
     3) Bruce, Bryson                   4) Wilken, Aidan K                
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         2:23.84         X         
     1) Troshan, Joseph                 2) Riker, David                   
     3) Derick, Nicholas J              4) Bronson, Tyler                 
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 2:03.54         X         
     1) Cocco, Nick                     2) Zetzsche, Nic                  
     3) DoBell, Alex                    4) A'Hearn, Brent                 
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             1:58.74         X         
     1) Wood, Bryson C                  2) Schooley, Aidan M              
     3) Villegas, Alexander             4) Wheeler, Daniel                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:47.60                                                        
 Pool Record:   1:46.24    1/5/2019 Carter Anderson, Ithaca                    
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
  Section IV:   1:38.87        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Carter R     Ithaca               1:44.17    1:45.68@NYS     20  
                  24.70       51.12 (26.42)     1:18.14 (27.02)     1:45.68 (27.54)
  2 McNutt, Ryan M         Corning              1:46.82    1:46.01@NYS     17  
                  24.68       51.27 (26.59)     1:18.74 (27.47)     1:46.01 (27.27)
  3 Hursh, Daniel          Corning              1:47.72    1:47.63         16  
                  25.01       52.09 (27.08)     1:20.33 (28.24)     1:47.63 (27.30)
  4 Naftel, Norbusamte     Ithaca               1:50.49    1:51.21         15  
                  25.85       53.55 (27.70)     1:22.10 (28.55)     1:51.21 (29.11)
  5 Hanson, Emmett J       Horseheads           1:54.29    1:53.27         13.5
                  26.28       54.94 (28.66)     1:24.34 (29.40)     1:53.27 (28.93)
  5 Cole, Cullin F         Horseheads           1:53.49    1:53.27         13.5
                  26.02       54.32 (28.30)     1:23.78 (29.46)     1:53.27 (29.49)
  7 Balshaweit, Chris      Binghamton           1:52.79    1:54.02         12  
                  25.13       53.26 (28.13)     1:23.20 (29.94)     1:54.02 (30.82)
  8 Schrage, Andrew J      Horseheads           1:54.80    1:54.41         11  
                  26.32       54.69 (28.37)     1:24.27 (29.58)     1:54.41 (30.14)
B - Final
  9 Kang, Ethan            Corning              1:56.51    1:57.53          9  
                  26.91       56.65 (29.74)     1:26.89 (30.24)     1:57.53 (30.64)
 10 Bael, Robert           Ithaca               1:59.76    1:57.99          7  
                  27.01       57.02 (30.01)     1:27.95 (30.93)     1:57.99 (30.04)
 11 Banks, Ethan M         Corning              1:58.66    1:58.40          6  
                  27.58       58.07 (30.49)     1:28.91 (30.84)     1:58.40 (29.49)
 12 Nathabeem, Benjami     Ithaca               2:00.82    1:58.74          5  
                  27.02       57.23 (30.21)     1:28.40 (31.17)     1:58.74 (30.34)
 13 Daviau, Ethan M        Vestal               2:00.07    2:00.13          4  
                  27.82       58.79 (30.97)     1:30.55 (31.76)     2:00.13 (29.58)
 14 Castner, Paul          Binghamton           2:00.05    2:02.31          3  
                  27.10       57.70 (30.60)     1:29.95 (32.25)     2:02.31 (32.36)
 15 Spring, George         Vestal               1:59.77    2:03.06          2  
                  27.77       58.93 (31.16)     1:31.36 (32.43)     2:03.06 (31.70)
 16 Ingrassia, Matthew     Union Endicott       2:02.91    2:04.24          1  
                  27.53       58.38 (30.85)     1:31.21 (32.83)     2:04.24 (33.03)
Preliminaries
 17 Harlan, Matt           Vestal               2:08.57                   
 18 Lyman, Carson          Union Endicott       2:08.77                   
 19 Villegas, Alexande     Horseheads           2:11.56                   
 20 Degnan, Andrew         Elmira               2:11.76                   
 21 Matt, Alex             Vestal               2:13.42                   
 22 Bilotta, Nicholas      Union Endicott       2:22.75                   
 23 Collins, Cooper        Binghamton           2:25.91                   
 24 Davis, Nikolas         Horseheads           2:30.99                   
 25 Miller, Milo R         Elmira               2:31.02                   
 26 Luckey, Cody           Binghamton           2:40.98                   
 27 Ryan, Corey            Elmira               3:15.97                   
 -- Horan, Nathaniel       Ithaca               2:05.76         X         
 -- MCCauley, Noah         Horseheads           2:24.14         X         
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:00.63                                                        
 Pool Record:   1:57.71    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                          
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
  Section IV:   1:51.80        2013 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                     
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dewey, Wil G           Ithaca               2:05.13    2:03.02         20  
                  26.65       57.64 (30.99)     1:33.48 (35.84)     2:03.02 (29.54)
  2 Teng, Victor F         Ithaca               2:08.99    2:04.46         17  
                  27.44     1:00.23 (32.79)     1:34.22 (33.99)     2:04.46 (30.24)
  3 Li, Shoonfon           Horseheads           2:07.78    2:05.36         16  
                  27.10       58.34 (31.24)     1:35.45 (37.11)     2:05.36 (29.91)
  4 Hill, Liam L           Vestal               2:07.97    2:06.06         15  
                  28.28     1:01.94 (33.66)     1:38.08 (36.14)     2:06.06 (27.98)
  5 Nached, Greg M         Horseheads           2:10.99    2:08.28         14  
                  27.04     1:00.48 (33.44)     1:37.70 (37.22)     2:08.28 (30.58)
  6 Rose, Jacob A          Elmira               2:09.88    2:11.70         13  
                  28.01     1:00.91 (32.90)     1:40.93 (40.02)     2:11.70 (30.77)
  7 Guan, David            Ithaca               2:14.12    2:13.26         12  
                  28.12     1:02.18 (34.06)     1:41.11 (38.93)     2:13.26 (32.15)
  8 Ku, Ethan              Ithaca               2:13.40    2:13.66         11  
                  28.26     1:02.74 (34.48)     1:40.35 (37.61)     2:13.66 (33.31)
B - Final
  9 Howard, Aiden          Binghamton           2:15.76    2:11.18          9  
                  27.60     1:00.32 (32.72)     1:40.15 (39.83)     2:11.18 (31.03)
 10 Portwood, Yushi T      Corning              2:17.36    2:15.58          7  
                  26.76     1:02.22 (35.46)     1:45.92 (43.70)     2:15.58 (29.66)
 11 Kang, Ryan             Corning              2:21.86    2:20.61          6  
                  30.25     1:07.91 (37.66)     1:50.00 (42.09)     2:20.61 (30.61)
 12 Lahiri, Nishant Z      Corning              2:23.67    2:21.54          5  
                  28.01     1:04.38 (36.37)     1:48.89 (44.51)     2:21.54 (32.65)
 13 Eshraghi, Kia S        Corning              2:26.77    2:23.08          4  
                  29.82     1:08.13 (38.31)     1:50.27 (42.14)     2:23.08 (32.81)
 14 TenEyck, Kaden T       Horseheads           2:24.97    2:27.22          3  
                  32.57     1:08.98 (36.41)     1:52.97 (43.99)     2:27.22 (34.25)
 15 DeHart, Eric           Vestal               2:26.29    2:29.54          2  
                  31.00     1:09.81 (38.81)     1:54.29 (44.48)     2:29.54 (35.25)
 16 DeVantier, Cole        Vestal               2:32.42    2:29.83          1  
                  33.67     1:11.73 (38.06)     1:56.19 (44.46)     2:29.83 (33.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Scalcione, Lucas J     Union Endicott       2:33.81                   
 18 Zetzsche, Nic          Vestal               2:35.21                   
 19 Schooley, Aidan M      Horseheads           2:37.95                   
 20 McCarthy, Connor       Elmira               2:38.92                   
 21 Allen, Sam             Binghamton           2:47.88                   
 22 Walsh, Joshua          Binghamton           2:53.76                   
 -- Perry, Gavin           Horseheads           3:23.93         X         
 -- Acosta, Sebastian      Ithaca               2:43.05         X         
 -- Adams, Zachary         Ithaca               2:33.39         X         
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 22.19                                                          
 Pool Record:   21.32    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
  Section IV:   20.25        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crowley, Conlon        Vestal                 22.67      22.31         20  
  2 Bartone, Callen A      Corning                22.08      22.36         17  
  3 Russell-Anelli, Du     Ithaca                 22.85      22.63         16  
  4 Foley, Zachary W       Ithaca                 23.04      22.92         14.5
  4 Johns, Campbell        Horseheads             22.98      22.92         14.5
  6 Fisher, Owen E         Corning                23.13      23.23         13  
  7 Adams, Nate D          Ithaca                 23.04      23.30         12  
  8 Capozzi, Anthony       Binghamton             23.30      23.70         11  
B - Final
  9 Palacio, Raphael D     Corning                23.35      23.54          9  
 10 Liu, Robin G           Corning                23.39      23.57          7  
 11 Olsian, Jack J         Binghamton             23.52      23.76          6  
 12 Perna, Matthew         Binghamton             23.98      24.62          5  
 13 Kramer, Tyler          Vestal                 25.01      24.95          4  
 14 Friend, Joshua         Horseheads             24.61      25.10          3  
 15 Andrus, Max            Horseheads             25.13      25.18          2  
 16 Sackett, Jonah         Union Endicott         25.22      25.58          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Kennedy, Devon         Union Endicott         25.55                   
 18 Smalls, Noah           Binghamton             25.77                   
 19 Wayman, Alec           Union Endicott         26.05                   
 20 Koffman, Matt B        Vestal                 26.26                   
 21 Alcolea, Pau           Ithaca                 26.35                   
 22 Spence, Ayden E        Vestal                 26.79                   
 23 Pack, Zach             Elmira                 26.84                   
 24 Anderson, Connor       Horseheads             27.24                   
 25 Shoemaker, Gavin       Elmira                 27.47                   
 26 Bahantka, Lance        Elmira                 27.65                   
 27 Riker, David           Union Endicott         32.04                   
 -- Skelly, Jack           Horseheads             28.41         X         
 -- Palmesano, Samuel      Corning                25.68         X         
 -- Wheeler, Daniel        Horseheads             30.13         X         
 -- Wright, Peter          Binghamton             31.15         X         
 -- Hawley, Jacob          Binghamton             33.53         X         
 -- Fleet-Sharman, Lan     Corning                28.52         X         
 -- Ryan, Corey            Elmira                 38.99         X         
 -- Parks, Zachary         Vestal                 33.21         X         
 -- Bronson, Tyler         Union Endicott         34.98         X         
 -- Chen, Ivan             Ithaca                 27.57         X         
 -- Issa, Elie             Vestal                 35.32         X         
 -- Buckley, Finnegan      Ithaca                 25.72         X         
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 450.00                                                         
 Pool Record:   478.85        2020 Nick Jubilee, Corning                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
  Section IV:   612.10        2016 Jordan Klym, Maine-Endwell                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jubilee, Nick          Corning               530.30     530.30@        20  
  2 Wilson, Marco          Union Endicott        476.80     476.80@        17  
  3 DeGuire, Eli           Horseheads            423.20     423.20         16  
  4 Scibek, Joshua         Horseheads            384.25     384.25         15  
  5 Verkleeren, Aaron      Horseheads            371.00     371.00         14  
  6 Scheel, Will           Vestal                359.45     359.45         13  
  7 Hackett, Creed T       Elmira                359.25     359.25         12  
  8 Aepelbacher, Willi     Horseheads            352.30     352.30         11  
B - Final
  9 Burton, Elijah         Elmira                335.95     335.95          9  
 10 Yoest, Luke            Union Endicott        309.30     309.30          7  
 11 Mills, Alex            Vestal                243.10     243.10          6  
 12 McCarey, Taigan C      Corning               222.25     222.25          5  
 13 Alari, Kaleb           Union Endicott        187.50     187.50          4  
 14 Olson, Sam             Vestal                185.40     185.40          3  
Preliminaries
 -- Marjanovic, Ivan       Corning                  DQ                    
 -- Chatrchyan, Robert     Ithaca                   DQ                    
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 53.95                                                          
 Pool Record:   52.43    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                            
NYS Fed. Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
  Section IV:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glaubitz, Sam S        Ithaca                 53.98      54.05         20  
                  24.66       54.05 (29.39)                                        
  2 Foley, Zachary W       Ithaca                 55.68      54.76         17  
                  25.49       54.76 (29.27)                                        
  3 Palumbo, Domenic D     Corning                54.63      54.80         16  
                  25.41       54.80 (29.39)                                        
  4 Nached, Greg M         Horseheads             57.37      56.96         15  
                  26.54       56.96 (30.42)                                        
  5 Portwood, Yushi T      Corning                57.89      57.08         14  
                  27.18       57.08 (29.90)                                        
  6 Palacio, Raphael D     Corning                58.84      57.84         13  
                  25.40       57.84 (32.44)                                        
  7 Winkky, Keagen P       Horseheads             57.85      57.92         12  
                  26.86       57.92 (31.06)                                        
  8 Losinger, Collin Z     Union Endicott         58.90      58.66         11  
                  27.35       58.66 (31.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schwartz, Micah        Ithaca                 59.01      59.26          9  
                  27.04       59.26 (32.22)                                        
 10 Daviau, Ethan M        Vestal               1:02.83    1:00.78          7  
                  28.35     1:00.78 (32.43)                                        
 11 Lahiri, Nishant Z      Corning              1:02.88    1:00.81          6  
                  27.55     1:00.81 (33.26)                                        
 12 Kramer, Tyler          Vestal               1:02.98    1:03.94          5  
                  30.78     1:03.94 (33.16)                                        
 13 Alcolea, Pau           Ithaca               1:08.18    1:05.24          4  
                  30.12     1:05.24 (35.12)                                        
 14 DoBell, Alex           Vestal               1:07.20    1:05.75          3  
                  30.68     1:05.75 (35.07)                                        
 15 Degnan, Andrew         Elmira               1:08.32    1:06.02          2  
                  30.51     1:06.02 (35.51)                                        
 16 Wood, Bryson C         Horseheads           1:06.62    1:08.80          1  
                  30.93     1:08.80 (37.87)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Allen, Sam             Binghamton           1:09.02                   
 18 Derick, Nicholas J     Union Endicott       1:14.17                   
 19 Lovell, Charles        Elmira               1:18.49                   
 20 Buckland, Alex         Binghamton           1:35.51                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 48.76                                                          
 Pool Record:   46.91    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
  Section IV:   44.34        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNutt, Ryan M         Corning                48.23      48.45@NYS     20  
                  23.28       48.45 (25.17)                                        
  2 Russell-Anelli, Du     Ithaca                 50.30      49.83         17  
                  23.72       49.83 (26.11)                                        
  3 Adams, Nate D          Ithaca                 50.21      50.10         16  
                  23.90       50.10 (26.20)                                        
  4 Balshaweit, Chris      Binghamton             50.48      51.31         15  
                  24.40       51.31 (26.91)                                        
  5 Hill, Liam L           Vestal                 51.15      51.47         14  
                  25.00       51.47 (26.47)                                        
  6 Johns, Campbell        Horseheads             50.98      51.49         13  
                  24.99       51.49 (26.50)                                        
  7 Kang, Ethan            Corning                52.08      52.54         12  
                  25.98       52.54 (26.56)                                        
  8 Schrage, Andrew J      Horseheads             52.74      52.86         11  
                  25.76       52.86 (27.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fisher, Owen E         Corning                53.09      51.66          9  
                  25.20       51.66 (26.46)                                        
 10 Spring, George         Vestal                 53.06      53.20          7  
                  25.55       53.20 (27.65)                                        
 11 Palacio, Gabriel D     Corning                53.11      53.56          6  
                  25.72       53.56 (27.84)                                        
 12 Perna, Matthew         Binghamton             55.64      54.64          5  
                  26.02       54.64 (28.62)                                        
 13 Daly, Travis           Union Endicott         54.77      54.69          4  
                  26.56       54.69 (28.13)                                        
 14 Friend, Joshua         Horseheads             54.51      55.27          3  
                  26.60       55.27 (28.67)                                        
 15 Andrus, Max            Horseheads             54.75      55.44          2  
                  26.50       55.44 (28.94)                                        
 16 Horan, Nathaniel       Ithaca                 56.26      59.24          1  
                  27.44       59.24 (31.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cocco, Nick            Vestal                 56.98                   
 18 DeHart, Eric           Vestal                 57.60                   
 19 Wayman, Alec           Union Endicott         59.19                   
 20 Buckley, Finnegan      Ithaca                 59.78                   
 21 Pack, Zach             Elmira               1:01.99                   
 22 Bahantka, Lance        Elmira               1:02.15                   
 23 Shoemaker, Gavin       Elmira               1:02.27                   
 24 Finsel, Gabriel        Binghamton           1:04.24                   
 25 Burton, Elijah         Elmira               1:12.98                   
 26 Riker, David           Union Endicott       1:17.60                   
 27 Bronson, Tyler         Union Endicott       1:21.93                   
 -- MCCauley, Noah         Horseheads           1:01.40         X         
 -- A'Hearn, Brent         Vestal               1:01.82         X         
 -- Schneider, Nichola     Corning              1:04.99         X         
 -- Anderson, Connor       Horseheads             59.31         X         
 -- Chen, Ivan             Ithaca               1:00.16         X         
 -- Vaughan, Christian     Elmira               1:29.73         X         
 -- Faulk, Caden N         Corning                58.00         X         
 -- Riesbeck, Kyle         Vestal               1:02.88         X         
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
 Pool Record:   4:40.08        2014 Koch, Lansing                              
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
  Section IV:   4:27.74        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Carter R     Ithaca               4:45.30    4:47.24@NYS     20  
                  26.13       54.21 (28.08)     1:23.06 (28.85)     1:52.37 (29.31)
        2:21.33 (28.96)     2:51.13 (29.80)     3:20.59 (29.46)     3:50.00 (29.41)
        4:19.05 (29.05)     4:47.24 (28.19)                                        
  2 Hursh, Daniel          Corning              5:02.77    5:02.04         17  
                  26.38       55.36 (28.98)     1:25.55 (30.19)     1:56.67 (31.12)
        2:27.71 (31.04)     2:58.66 (30.95)     3:29.67 (31.01)     4:00.85 (31.18)
        4:32.15 (31.30)     5:02.04 (29.89)                                        
  3 Hanson, Emmett J       Horseheads           5:14.25    5:05.15         16  
                  27.17       56.85 (29.68)     1:27.60 (30.75)     1:58.98 (31.38)
        2:30.73 (31.75)     3:02.22 (31.49)     3:33.99 (31.77)     4:05.35 (31.36)
        4:36.39 (31.04)     5:05.15 (28.76)                                        
  4 Li, Shoonfon           Horseheads           5:14.88    5:05.27         15  
                  27.97       58.12 (30.15)     1:28.81 (30.69)     1:59.63 (30.82)
        2:30.92 (31.29)     3:01.85 (30.93)     3:33.37 (31.52)     4:04.74 (31.37)
        4:36.08 (31.34)     5:05.27 (29.19)                                        
  5 Naftel, Norbusamte     Ithaca               5:04.32    5:05.49         14  
                  27.65       57.46 (29.81)     1:27.90 (30.44)     1:58.71 (30.81)
        2:29.73 (31.02)     3:01.17 (31.44)     3:33.05 (31.88)     4:04.06 (31.01)
        4:35.52 (31.46)     5:05.49 (29.97)                                        
  6 Bael, Robert           Ithaca               5:19.01    5:14.41         13  
                  27.71       58.64 (30.93)     1:30.48 (31.84)     2:02.09 (31.61)
        2:34.56 (32.47)     3:06.44 (31.88)     3:38.76 (32.32)     4:11.07 (32.31)
        4:43.25 (32.18)     5:14.41 (31.16)                                        
  7 Banks, Ethan M         Corning              5:25.24    5:28.26         12  
                  28.32       59.25 (30.93)     1:31.16 (31.91)     2:04.19 (33.03)
        2:37.36 (33.17)     3:11.25 (33.89)     3:45.58 (34.33)     4:20.29 (34.71)
        4:54.84 (34.55)     5:28.26 (33.42)                                        
 -- Cole, Cullin F         Horseheads           5:19.92         DQ        
                  27.63       58.44 (30.81)     1:31.32 (32.88)     2:04.26 (32.94)
        2:37.78 (33.52)     3:10.32 (32.54)     3:42.97 (32.65)     4:15.55 (32.58)
        4:47.24 (31.69)          DQ (29.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dong, Xuyan            Ithaca               5:48.73    5:30.18          9  
                  29.27     1:02.45 (33.18)     1:35.72 (33.27)     2:09.68 (33.96)
        2:43.54 (33.86)     3:17.32 (33.78)     3:51.44 (34.12)     4:25.25 (33.81)
        4:57.78 (32.53)     5:30.18 (32.40)                                        
 10 Lyman, Carson          Union Endicott       5:37.74    5:34.98          7  
                  28.81     1:01.11 (32.30)     1:34.86 (33.75)     2:08.85 (33.99)
        2:43.01 (34.16)     3:17.31 (34.30)     3:51.88 (34.57)     4:26.36 (34.48)
        5:00.99 (34.63)     5:34.98 (33.99)                                        
 11 Eshraghi, Kia S        Corning              5:47.14    5:36.81          6  
                  29.31     1:01.44 (32.13)     1:35.38 (33.94)     2:09.45 (34.07)
        2:43.75 (34.30)     3:18.34 (34.59)     3:53.33 (34.99)     4:28.01 (34.68)
        5:03.21 (35.20)     5:36.81 (33.60)                                        
 12 Sopko, Yuri P          Vestal               5:49.30    5:51.14          5  
                  30.29     1:03.95 (33.66)     1:38.91 (34.96)     2:14.84 (35.93)
        2:50.93 (36.09)     3:27.29 (36.36)     4:04.02 (36.73)     4:41.14 (37.12)
        5:17.53 (36.39)     5:51.14 (33.61)                                        
 13 Hackett, Creed T       Elmira               6:06.08    5:52.92          4  
                  30.47     1:04.18 (33.71)     1:39.69 (35.51)     2:16.24 (36.55)
        2:52.23 (35.99)     3:29.32 (37.09)     4:05.68 (36.36)     4:42.25 (36.57)
        5:18.94 (36.69)     5:52.92 (33.98)                                        
 14 Villegas, Alexande     Horseheads           6:03.71    5:53.70          3  
                  30.54     1:05.63 (35.09)     1:41.18 (35.55)     2:17.45 (36.27)
        2:53.92 (36.47)     3:30.64 (36.72)     4:06.94 (36.30)     4:43.42 (36.48)
        5:20.42 (37.00)     5:53.70 (33.28)                                        
 15 Mendoza, Anthony K     Corning              5:57.49    5:54.43          2  
                  29.43     1:02.44 (33.01)     1:36.41 (33.97)     2:11.96 (35.55)
        2:49.12 (37.16)     3:26.94 (37.82)     4:04.69 (37.75)     4:42.66 (37.97)
        5:19.14 (36.48)     5:54.43 (35.29)                                        
 16 DeVantier, Cole        Vestal               6:02.07    5:55.51          1  
                  32.44     1:07.30 (34.86)     1:42.76 (35.46)     2:18.91 (36.15)
        2:55.18 (36.27)     3:31.54 (36.36)     4:07.97 (36.43)     4:44.72 (36.75)
        5:21.21 (36.49)     5:55.51 (34.30)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Bilotta, Nicholas      Union Endicott       6:17.26                   
 18 Troshan, Joseph        Union Endicott       6:47.02                   
 19 A'Hearn, Brent         Vestal               7:17.08                   
 20 Luckey, Cody           Binghamton           7:26.40                   
 -- Spoors, Aiden T        Corning              6:19.36         X         
 -- Miller, Dominick       Horseheads           6:13.53         X         
 -- Urazghildiiev, Ren     Ithaca               6:20.63         X         
 -- Bruce, Bryson          Corning              6:27.66         X         
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
 Pool Record:   1:29.76        2020 Corning, Corning                           
                         Hursh, Bartone, Fisher, McNutt                    
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
  Section IV:   1:25.79        2013 Ithaca                                     
                         Nicholson, Bach, Schickel, Fisher                 
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 1:30.76    1:30.00@NYS     40  
     1) Foley, Zachary W                2) Russell-Anelli, Duncan         
     3) Adams, Nate D                   4) Anderson, Carter R             
                  23.17       45.42 (22.25)     1:08.22 (22.80)     1:30.00 (21.78)
  2 Corning  'A'                                1:31.19    1:30.25         34  
     1) Palacio, Raphael D              2) McNutt, Ryan M                 
     3) Fisher, Owen E                  4) Hursh, Daniel                  
                  24.08       45.47 (21.39)     1:08.13 (22.66)     1:30.25 (22.12)
  3 Binghamton  'A'                             1:39.19    1:33.08         32  
     1) Capozzi, Anthony                2) Balshaweit, Chris              
     3) Perna, Matthew                  4) Olsian, Jack J                 
                  23.60       46.79 (23.19)     1:10.14 (23.35)     1:33.08 (22.94)
  4 Vestal  'A'                                 1:37.77    1:35.75         30  
     1) Daviau, Ethan M                 2) Spring, George                 
     3) Kramer, Tyler                   4) Hill, Liam L                   
                  23.87       47.89 (24.02)     1:12.02 (24.13)     1:35.75 (23.73)
  5 Union Endicott  'A'                         1:52.87    1:42.96         28  
     1) Ingrassia, Matthew J            2) Sackett, Jonah                 
     3) Wayman, Alec                    4) Daly, Travis                   
                  25.56       51.16 (25.60)     1:17.78 (26.62)     1:42.96 (25.18)
  6 Elmira  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:46.39         26  
     1) Shoemaker, Gavin                2) Bahantka, Lance                
     3) Pack, Zach                      4) Degnan, Andrew                 
                  26.96       54.47 (27.51)     1:20.68 (26.21)     1:46.39 (25.71)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                1:49.78         X         
     1) Lahiri, Nishant Z               2) Fleet-Sharman, Landon D        
     3) Eshraghi, Kia S                 4) Bruce, Bryson                  
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             1:53.29         X         
     1) MCCauley, Noah                  2) Wheeler, Daniel                
     3) Miller, Dominick                4) Skelly, Jack                   
 -- Binghamton  'B'                             2:06.32         X         
     1) Hawley, Jacob                   2) Buckland, Alex                 
     3) Finsel, Gabriel                 4) Wright, Peter                  
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 2:05.76         X         
     1) A'Hearn, Brent                  2) DoBell, Alex                   
     3) Parks, Zachary                  4) Issa, Elie                     
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 2:00.09         X         
     1) McCarthy, Connor                2) Miller, Milo R                 
     3) Lovell, Charles                 4) Burton, Elijah                 
 -- Horseheads  'A'                                 DQ                    
     1) Friend, Joshua                  2) Andrus, Max                    
     3) Schrage, Andrew J               4) Cole, Cullin F                 
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                     DQ          X         
     1) Horan, Nathaniel                2) Buckley, Finnegan              
     3) Chen, Ivan                      4) Alcolea, Pau                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.82                                                          
 Pool Record:   52.93        2008 Sangren, Lansing                             
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
  Section IV:   50.91        2008 Jake Sangren, Lansing                        
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Aiden          Binghamton             55.92      55.48         20  
                  26.83       55.48 (28.65)                                        
  2 Glaubitz, Sam S        Ithaca                 57.02      55.88         17  
                  27.06       55.88 (28.82)                                        
  3 Palumbo, Domenic D     Corning                56.46      56.32         16  
                  27.13       56.32 (29.19)                                        
  4 Dewey, Wil G           Ithaca                 57.75      58.00         15  
                  27.79       58.00 (30.21)                                        
  5 Dong, Xuyan            Ithaca               1:01.71      59.58         14  
                  28.21       59.58 (31.37)                                        
  6 Rose, Jacob A          Elmira                 59.91    1:00.28         13  
                  29.38     1:00.28 (30.90)                                        
  7 Palacio, Gabriel D     Corning              1:01.03    1:01.09         12  
                  29.17     1:01.09 (31.92)                                        
  8 Castner, Paul          Binghamton           1:00.33    1:01.72         11  
                  30.14     1:01.72 (31.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schwartz, Micah        Ithaca               1:03.11    1:02.15          9  
                  30.13     1:02.15 (32.02)                                        
 10 Wood, Bryson C         Horseheads           1:01.98    1:02.48          7  
                  30.80     1:02.48 (31.68)                                        
 11 Harlan, Matt           Vestal               1:02.34    1:04.04          6  
                  31.17     1:04.04 (32.87)                                        
 12 Cocco, Nick            Vestal               1:04.51    1:05.17          5  
                  30.86     1:05.17 (34.31)                                        
 13 TenEyck, Kaden T       Horseheads           1:05.29    1:05.76          4  
                  31.63     1:05.76 (34.13)                                        
 14 Palmesano, Samuel      Corning              1:07.32    1:07.64          3  
                  32.40     1:07.64 (35.24)                                        
 15 Koffman, Matt B        Vestal               1:04.35    1:07.92          2  
                  32.27     1:07.92 (35.65)                                        
 16 Ingrassia, Matthew     Union Endicott       1:05.74    1:10.60          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Faulk, Caden N         Corning              1:08.86                   
 18 Scalcione, Lucas J     Union Endicott       1:10.88                   
 19 Sopko, Yuri P          Vestal               1:12.67                   
 20 McCarthy, Connor       Elmira               1:14.14                   
 21 Smalls, Noah           Binghamton           1:16.48                   
 22 Derick, Nicholas J     Union Endicott       1:17.28                   
 23 Troshan, Joseph        Union Endicott       1:17.52                   
 24 Collins, Cooper        Binghamton           1:18.67                   
 25 Davis, Nikolas         Horseheads           1:19.88                   
 26 Lovell, Charles        Elmira               1:20.17                   
 27 Perry, Gavin           Horseheads           1:20.28                   
 -- Riesbeck, Kyle         Vestal               1:17.19         X         
 -- Schneider, Nichola     Corning              1:19.66         X         
 -- Wilken, Aidan K        Corning              1:15.82         X         
 -- Acosta, Sebastian      Ithaca               1:14.03         X         
 -- Vaughan, Christian     Elmira               1:52.19         X         
 -- Miller, Milo R         Elmira                   DQ                    
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:01.20                                                        
 Pool Record:     58.85    1/5/2019 Kaleb Hotaling, SHEN                       
NYS Fed. Rec:     54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington Harbo          
  Section IV:     57.37        2011 John Nord, Ithaca                          
                  55.84  AA
                  56.98  AC
                1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teng, Victor F         Ithaca               1:02.25    1:00.22@NYS     20  
                  28.39     1:00.22 (31.83)                                        
  2 Bartone, Callen A      Corning                59.70    1:00.26@NYS     17  
                  28.13     1:00.26 (32.13)                                        
  3 Liu, Robin G           Corning              1:03.21    1:02.16         16  
                  28.51     1:02.16 (33.65)                                        
  4 Nathabeem, Benjami     Ithaca               1:02.53    1:02.18         15  
                  29.14     1:02.18 (33.04)                                        
  5 Winkky, Keagen P       Horseheads           1:03.26    1:04.20         14  
                  30.13     1:04.20 (34.07)                                        
  6 Ku, Ethan              Ithaca               1:02.82    1:04.55         13  
                  29.74     1:04.55 (34.81)                                        
  7 Capozzi, Anthony       Binghamton           1:05.10    1:04.72         12  
                  29.01     1:04.72 (35.71)                                        
  8 Guan, David            Ithaca               1:04.48    1:05.35         11  
                  30.19     1:05.35 (35.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Crowley, Conlon        Vestal               1:06.00    1:06.95          9  
                  30.85     1:06.95 (36.10)                                        
 10 Losinger, Collin Z     Union Endicott       1:08.13    1:07.60          7  
                  32.50     1:07.60 (35.10)                                        
 11 Kang, Ryan             Corning              1:11.75    1:10.61          6  
                  33.18     1:10.61 (37.43)                                        
 12 Daly, Travis           Union Endicott       1:14.02    1:14.83          5  
                  35.97     1:14.83 (38.86)                                        
 13 Hogue, Cabe L          Corning              1:13.30    1:15.46          4  
                  34.41     1:15.46 (41.05)                                        
 14 Sackett, Jonah         Union Endicott       1:13.71    1:15.80          3  
                  35.72     1:15.80 (40.08)                                        
 15 Schooley, Aidan M      Horseheads           1:14.83    1:16.33          2  
                  34.84     1:16.33 (41.49)                                        
 16 Spence, Ayden E        Vestal               1:16.85    1:16.34          1  
                  36.17     1:16.34 (40.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Zetzsche, Nic          Vestal               1:18.56                   
 18 Skelly, Jack           Horseheads           1:19.26                   
 18 Conklin, Jonathan      Elmira               1:19.26                   
 20 Matt, Alex             Vestal               1:19.77                   
 21 Walsh, Joshua          Binghamton           1:24.46                   
 22 Buckland, Alex         Binghamton           1:25.88                   
 23 Miller, Dominick       Horseheads           1:28.78                   
 -- Adams, Zachary         Ithaca               1:15.20         X         
 -- Urazghildiiev, Ren     Ithaca               1:25.21         X         
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
 Pool Record:   3:16.60    1/5/2020 , Chenango Valley                          
                         Broderick, Palmer, Schultz, Lanfear               
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
  Section IV:   3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 3:20.89    3:16.67@NYS     40  
     1) Foley, Zachary W                2) Dewey, Wil G                   
     3) Glaubitz, Sam S                 4) Anderson, Carter R             
                  24.16       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.49 (23.59)     1:40.06 (50.16)
        2:03.00 (22.94)     2:28.53 (48.47)     2:51.51 (22.98)     3:16.67 (48.14)
  2 Corning  'A'                                3:20.10    3:17.72@NYS     34  
     1) Hursh, Daniel                   2) McNutt, Ryan M                 
     3) Palumbo, Domenic D              4) Bartone, Callen A              
                  24.22       49.56 (49.56)     1:12.44 (22.88)     1:37.77 (48.21)
        2:02.10 (24.33)     2:28.43 (50.66)     2:51.33 (22.90)     3:17.72 (49.29)
  3 Binghamton  'A'                             3:33.06    3:28.02         32  
     1) Castner, Paul                   2) Balshaweit, Chris              
     3) Howard, Aiden                   4) Olsian, Jack J                 
                  25.32       53.58 (53.58)     1:17.39 (23.81)     1:44.13 (50.55)
        2:08.87 (24.74)     2:36.24 (52.11)     3:00.85 (24.61)     3:28.02 (51.78)
  4 Horseheads  'A'                             3:30.10    3:32.05         30  
     1) Johns, Campbell                 2) Nached, Greg M                 
     3) Li, Shoonfon                    4) Winkky, Keagen P               
                  25.23       52.21 (52.21)     1:17.16 (24.95)     1:44.98 (52.77)
        2:10.07 (25.09)     2:38.57 (53.59)     3:03.38 (24.81)     3:32.05 (53.48)
  5 Vestal  'A'                                 3:42.56    3:36.38         28  
     1) Daviau, Ethan M                 2) Spring, George                 
     3) DeHart, Eric                    4) Hill, Liam L                   
                  26.34       53.39 (53.39)     1:19.28 (25.89)     1:47.76 (54.37)
        2:14.24 (26.48)     2:43.93 (56.17)     3:09.16 (25.23)     3:36.38 (52.45)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                         3:51.08    3:42.38         26  
     1) Ingrassia, Matthew J            2) Lyman, Carson                  
     3) Losinger, Collin Z              4) Daly, Travis                   
                  26.98       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.40 (26.90)     1:53.71 (57.21)
        2:19.19 (25.48)     2:47.87 (54.16)     3:14.10 (26.23)     3:42.38 (54.51)
  7 Elmira  'A'                                 3:58.36    3:47.45         24  
     1) Hackett, Creed T                2) Taft, Wesley                   
     3) Degnan, Andrew                  4) Rose, Jacob A                  
                  27.65       58.53 (58.53)     1:26.59 (28.06)     1:57.65 (59.12)
        2:24.99 (27.34)     2:54.29 (56.64)     3:19.49 (25.20)     3:47.45 (53.16)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                4:04.55         X         
     1) Mendoza, Anthony K              2) Spoors, Aiden T                
     3) Wilken, Aidan K                 4) Hogue, Cabe L                  
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 3:33.64         X         
     1) Schwartz, Micah                 2) Alcolea, Pau                   
     3) Naftel, Norbusamten A           4) Adams, Nate D                  
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 4:35.41         X         
     1) Harlan, Matt                    2) DeVantier, Cole                
     3) Parks, Zachary                  4) Issa, Elie                     
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             3:41.04         X         
     1) Anderson, Connor                2) Hanson, Emmett J               
     3) Cole, Cullin F                  4) Schrage, Andrew J              
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         4:40.57         X         
     1) Scalcione, Lucas J              2) Troshan, Joseph                
     3) Bilotta, Nicholas A             4) Bronson, Tyler                 
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 4:45.48         X         
     1) Shoemaker, Gavin                2) Lovell, Charles                
     3) Conklin, Jonathan               4) Miller, Milo R