Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
  Section IV: % 3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
 Pool Record: $ 3:16.60    1/5/2020 Chenango Valley, Chena                     
                         Broderick, Palmer, Schultz, Lanfear               
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chenango Valley  'A'                        3:26.28    3:20.05         40  
     1) Broderick, Peyton J             2) Hilldale, Alex                 
     3) Palmer, Dawson P                4) Schultz, Michael               
                  24.03       49.54 (49.54)     1:13.05 (23.51)     1:38.86 (49.32)
        2:03.23 (24.37)     2:30.49 (51.63)     2:53.82 (23.33)     3:20.05 (49.56)
  2 Maine-Endwell  'A'                          3:41.17    3:28.19         34  
     1) DeLuca, Max V                   2) Blake, AJ                      
     3) Gorman, Billy H                 4) Derkowski, Ryan                
                  24.56       51.65 (51.65)     1:15.99 (24.34)     1:44.42 (52.77)
        2:09.16 (24.74)     2:36.56 (52.14)     3:00.67 (24.11)     3:28.19 (51.63)
  3 Waverly  'A'                                3:34.08    3:30.21         32  
     1) Bennett, Ryan                   2) Clark, Brandon                 
     3) Wheeler, Kaden                  4) Atanasoff, Mike                
                  26.02       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.29 (25.46)     1:47.97 (54.14)
        2:12.25 (24.28)     2:40.05 (52.08)     3:03.35 (23.30)     3:30.21 (50.16)
  4 Owego Free Academy  'A'                     3:47.53    3:45.12         30  
     1) Gault, Adam                     2) Criscitello, Joseph            
     3) Snyder, Gabriel                 4) Lavo, Brandon                  
                  26.43       54.68 (54.68)     1:21.68 (27.00)     1:52.03 (57.35)
        2:19.77 (27.74)     2:51.84 (59.81)     3:16.99 (25.15)     3:45.12 (53.28)
  5 Johnson City  'A'                           3:51.16    3:47.14         28  
     1) Price, Cameron                  2) Falvey, Evan                   
     3) Stetts, Connor                  4) Garrison, Zach                 
                  27.28       57.45 (57.45)     1:25.27 (27.82)     1:57.24 (59.79)
        2:23.05 (25.81)     2:52.82 (55.58)     3:18.98 (26.16)     3:47.14 (54.32)
  6 Chenango Forks  'A'                         3:54.07    3:47.66         26  
     1) Clarner, Ben                    2) Hopkins, Aiden                 
     3) Neville, Philip D               4) Humphrey, Jack                 
                  28.63       59.35 (59.35)     1:26.49 (27.14)     1:57.04 (57.69)
        2:23.75 (26.71)     2:54.64 (57.60)     3:19.96 (25.32)     3:47.66 (53.02)
  7 Norwich  'A'                                4:31.95    3:48.58         24  
     1) Pittsley, Cameron               2) Marsh, Zac                     
     3) Spina, Dakota                   4) Frank, Griffin                 
                  27.17       57.07 (57.07)     1:24.35 (27.28)   1:57.19 (1:00.12)
        2:25.22 (28.03)     2:56.94 (59.75)     3:21.29 (24.35)     3:48.58 (51.64)
  8 Oneonta  'A'                                3:53.76    3:48.92         22  
     1) Miller, Jason                   2) Temming, Logan                 
     3) Seeley, Benjamin                4) Murray, Robert                 
                  27.13       56.41 (56.41)     1:24.04 (27.63)     1:54.44 (58.03)
        2:22.19 (27.75)   2:54.75 (1:00.31)     3:20.64 (25.89)     3:48.92 (54.17)
Preliminaries
 -- Waverly  'B'                                4:10.37         X         
     1) Wright, Liam                    2) Janzen, Nick                   
     3) Pan, Max                        4) Madigan, Dillon                
 -- Johnson City  'B'                           4:07.39         X         
     1) Rogalavich, Gavin               2) Howland, Mason                 
     3) Sturek, Brandon                 4) Mason, Eron                    
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                                     X         
     1) Morton, James                   2) Riegel, Kyle                   
     3) Krom, Tyler                     4) Hodges, Christian              
 -- Chenango Forks  'B'                         4:32.25         X         
     1) Hovancik, Dante                 2) Wilson, Justin                 
     3) Vavra, Vince                    4) Cadden, John                   
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                          3:52.09         X         
     1) Verity, Ryan C                  2) Steele, Conner                 
     3) Pearson, Jonathan               4) Ioannisci, Alex N              
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                        3:57.96         X         
     1) Stanton, Zach                   2) Brown, Jacob                   
     3) Schultz, Tyler                  4) McManus, Gabe