Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
  Section IV: % 4:27.74        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
 Pool Record: $ 4:40.08        2014 Koch, Lansing                              
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broderick, Peyton      CV                   4:56.67    5:03.82         20  
                  26.15       55.11 (28.96)     1:25.15 (30.04)     1:55.11 (29.96)
        2:25.57 (30.46)     2:56.34 (30.77)     3:27.79 (31.45)     3:59.98 (32.19)
        4:32.26 (32.28)     5:03.82 (31.56)                                        
  2 Lavo, Brandon          Owego                5:16.79    5:16.81         17  
                  26.75       56.98 (30.23)     1:28.66 (31.68)     2:01.00 (32.34)
        2:33.56 (32.56)     3:06.25 (32.69)     3:39.20 (32.95)     4:11.97 (32.77)
        4:45.12 (33.15)     5:16.81 (31.69)                                        
  3 Mayer, Colby           Maine-Endwell        5:31.91    5:25.53         16  
                  28.91     1:00.02 (31.11)     1:32.48 (32.46)     2:05.51 (33.03)
        2:38.98 (33.47)     3:12.98 (34.00)     3:47.20 (34.22)     4:21.48 (34.28)
        4:54.83 (33.35)     5:25.53 (30.70)                                        
  4 Williams, Oscar        Waverly              5:35.41    5:26.99         15  
                  27.89       59.10 (31.21)     1:32.49 (33.39)     2:05.91 (33.42)
        2:40.03 (34.12)     3:14.18 (34.15)     3:48.42 (34.24)     4:22.35 (33.93)
        4:56.04 (33.69)     5:26.99 (30.95)                                        
  5 Verity, Ryan C         Maine-Endwell        5:27.58    5:28.02         14  
                  28.43       59.33 (30.90)     1:31.93 (32.60)     2:05.35 (33.42)
        2:39.08 (33.73)     3:13.05 (33.97)     3:47.60 (34.55)     4:22.09 (34.49)
        4:56.03 (33.94)     5:28.02 (31.99)                                        
  6 Keefer, Collin         Waverly              5:29.16    5:28.62         13  
                  29.33     1:00.56 (31.23)     1:32.75 (32.19)     2:05.94 (33.19)
        2:39.59 (33.65)     3:13.72 (34.13)     3:47.81 (34.09)     4:22.49 (34.68)
        4:57.06 (34.57)     5:28.62 (31.56)                                        
  7 Garrison, Zach         Johnson City         5:32.64    5:32.43         12  
                  27.26       57.62 (30.36)     1:29.52 (31.90)     2:03.07 (33.55)
        2:37.66 (34.59)     3:12.42 (34.76)     3:47.62 (35.20)     4:23.11 (35.49)
        4:59.35 (36.24)     5:32.43 (33.08)                                        
  8 Clarner, Ben           CF                   5:34.60    5:40.53         11  
                  29.83     1:02.97 (33.14)     1:37.09 (34.12)     2:12.09 (35.00)
        2:46.56 (34.47)     3:22.20 (35.64)     3:57.97 (35.77)     4:33.21 (35.24)
        5:07.73 (34.52)     5:40.53 (32.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Steele, Conner         Maine-Endwell        5:37.65    5:33.40          9  
                  29.37     1:01.55 (32.18)     1:34.44 (32.89)     2:08.25 (33.81)
        2:42.52 (34.27)     3:17.64 (35.12)     3:52.30 (34.66)     4:26.72 (34.42)
        5:00.70 (33.98)     5:33.40 (32.70)                                        
 10 Pearson, Jonathan      Maine-Endwell        5:36.23    5:34.29          7  
                  29.54     1:00.91 (31.37)     1:33.36 (32.45)     2:06.96 (33.60)
        2:40.97 (34.01)     3:15.39 (34.42)     3:50.18 (34.79)     4:25.52 (35.34)
        5:00.81 (35.29)     5:34.29 (33.48)                                        
 11 Brown, Jacob           CV                   5:41.21    5:37.17          6  
                  29.09     1:00.89 (31.80)     1:34.12 (33.23)     2:08.29 (34.17)
        2:42.98 (34.69)     3:18.42 (35.44)     3:54.01 (35.59)     4:30.18 (36.17)
        5:04.67 (34.49)     5:37.17 (32.50)                                        
 12 Hovancik, Dante        CF                   5:48.44    5:42.24          5  
                  30.70     1:04.33 (33.63)     1:38.75 (34.42)     2:13.80 (35.05)
        2:48.86 (35.06)     3:24.04 (35.18)     3:59.45 (35.41)     4:35.16 (35.71)
        5:09.67 (34.51)     5:42.24 (32.57)                                        
 13 Wright, Liam           Waverly              5:48.56    5:43.23          4  
                  29.60     1:03.00 (33.40)     1:37.65 (34.65)     2:12.66 (35.01)
        2:47.89 (35.23)     3:23.43 (35.54)     3:59.34 (35.91)     4:34.82 (35.48)
        5:10.02 (35.20)     5:43.23 (33.21)                                        
 14 Spina, Dakota          Norwich              6:00.45    5:52.69          3  
                  29.82     1:03.22 (33.40)     1:38.13 (34.91)     2:13.54 (35.41)
        2:49.27 (35.73)     3:25.91 (36.64)     4:03.07 (37.16)     4:40.55 (37.48)
        5:17.63 (37.08)     5:52.69 (35.06)                                        
 15 Hopkins, Aiden         CF                   6:00.72    5:56.56          2  
                  30.28     1:04.76 (34.48)     1:40.93 (36.17)     2:17.69 (36.76)
        2:54.25 (36.56)     3:31.41 (37.16)     4:08.96 (37.55)     4:46.19 (37.23)
        5:23.09 (36.90)     5:56.56 (33.47)                                        
 16 Rice, Andrew           CV                   5:59.28    5:56.63          1  
                  30.40                             1:40.81 ( )     2:16.88 (36.07)
                                                    4:07.80 ( )                    
            5:22.17 ( )     5:56.63 (34.46)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wolff, Henry           Oneonta              6:11.82                   
 18 Dudley, Bastian        Oneonta              6:18.92                   
 19 Frost, Caleb           CV                   6:22.56                   
 20 Howland, Mason         Johnson City         6:34.48                   
 21 O'Reilly, Conor        Johnson City         6:37.59                   
 22 Krassin, Jacob         Owego                6:42.25                   
 23 Vavra, Vince           CF                   7:00.44                   
 24 Hodges, Christian      Owego                7:16.29                   
 25 Stevens, Simon         Waverly              8:23.11                   
 -- Morrison, Ian          Johnson City         7:51.05         X         
 -- Georgia, Hunter        Maine-Endwell        6:02.52         X         
 -- Sturek, Brandon        Johnson City             DQ