Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
  Section IV: % 1:25.79        2013 Ithaca                                     
                         Nicholson, Bach, Schickel, Fisher                 
 Pool Record: $ 1:29.76        2020 Corning, Corni                             
                         Hursh, Bartone, Fisher, McNutt                    
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chenango Valley  'A'                        1:31.37    1:29.37$NYS     40  
     1) Hoyt, Luke                      2) Hilldale, Alex                 
     3) Broderick, Peyton J             4) LanFear, Eli J                 
                  23.58       46.03 (22.45)     1:08.60 (22.57)     1:29.37 (20.77)
  2 Waverly  'A'                                1:31.63    1:32.52         34  
     1) Bennett, Ryan                   2) Sackett, Jerrell               
     3) Wheeler, Kaden                  4) Atanasoff, Mike                
                  23.17       47.51 (24.34)     1:10.58 (23.07)     1:32.52 (21.94)
  3 Maine-Endwell  'A'                          1:37.89    1:34.58         32  
     1) DeLuca, Max V                   2) Bryla, Evan M                  
     3) Gorman, Billy H                 4) Derkowski, Ryan                
                  23.88       47.31 (23.43)     1:11.11 (23.80)     1:34.58 (23.47)
  4 Johnson City  'A'                           1:39.62    1:35.91         30  
     1) Price, Cameron                  2) Stetts, Connor                 
     3) Casimir, Rudy                   4) Mason, Emilio                  
                  25.12       49.48 (24.36)     1:13.32 (23.84)     1:35.91 (22.59)
  5 Chenango Forks  'A'                         1:40.75    1:37.43         28  
     1) Heaney, Brendan                 2) Hozempa, Jonathan              
     3) Schultz, Anthony                4) Humphrey, Jack                 
                  24.10       49.24 (25.14)     1:13.60 (24.36)     1:37.43 (23.83)
  6 Owego Free Academy  'A'                     1:41.38    1:40.49         26  
     1) Gault, Adam                     2) Criscitello, Joseph            
     3) Snyder, Gabriel                 4) Lavo, Brandon                  
                  24.48       49.85 (25.37)     1:16.18 (26.33)     1:40.49 (24.31)
  7 Oneonta  'A'                                1:47.75    1:46.04         24  
     1) House, Elias                    2) Seeley, Benjamin               
     3) Temming, Logan                  4) House, Ian                     
                  26.04       52.31 (26.27)     1:19.68 (27.37)     1:46.04 (26.36)
  8 Norwich  'A'                                2:07.71    1:49.91         22  
     1) Spina, Dakota                   2) Giglio, Matthew                
     3) Tyler, Josiah                   4) Sherry, Jackson                
                  27.13       54.16 (27.03)     1:22.02 (27.86)     1:49.91 (27.89)
Preliminaries
 -- Waverly  'B'                                1:41.74         X         
     1) Janzen, Nick                    2) Keefer, Collin                 
     3) Williams, Oscar                 4) Clark, Ryan                    
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                     1:55.44         X         
     1) Mahonski, Dominick              2) Krom, Tyler                    
     3) Tompkins, Austin                4) Krassin, Jacob                 
 -- Johnson City  'B'                           1:49.35         X         
     1) Soto-Bertho, Enyer              2) Falvey, Evan                   
     3) Mason, Eron                     4) Rogalavich, Gavin              
 -- Chenango Forks  'B'                         2:03.63         X         
     1) Darrow, Colin                   2) Gregory, Jonathan              
     3) Valla, Nevan                    4) Hovancik, Dante                
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                          1:48.00         X         
     1) Georgia, Hunter                 2) Geetter, Troy                  
     3) Deaner, Robert                  4) Underwood, Joseph              
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                        1:46.19         X         
     1) Hilldale, Ian                   2) Rice, Jonah                    
     3) Stanton, Zach                   4) Gorman, Daniel                 
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                2:03.68         X         
     1) Shultz, Owen                    2) Jennings, Tanner               
     3) Perez, Shael Issal              4) Wolff, Henry