Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
 Pool Record: % 3:16.60    1/5/2020 Chenango Valley, Chena                     
                         Broderick, Palmer, Schultz, Lanfear               
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        4:09.21    3:32.57         40  
     1) Angotti, Peter FR               2) Overhiser, Owen JR             
     3) Rejman, JD SO                   4) Angotti, Joseph SR             
                  26.29       56.34 (56.34)     1:21.87 (25.53)     1:50.23 (53.89)
        2:15.80 (25.57)     2:43.90 (53.67)     3:06.66 (22.76)     3:32.57 (48.67)
  2 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         4:24.46    3:40.24         34  
     1) Mayette, Jacob SR               2) Spencer, Jon FR                
     3) Brewster, Micah SR              4) Walters, Brett J SR            
                  25.72       54.74 (54.74)     1:22.14 (27.40)     1:53.02 (58.28)
        2:18.98 (25.96)     2:48.53 (55.51)     3:13.05 (24.52)     3:40.24 (51.71)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                3:47.84    3:43.37         32  
     1) Hwang, Zachary SO               2) Dedrick, Daniel SO             
     3) Beimel, Alex SO                 4) Tavares, Xander SO             
                  26.22       55.27 (55.27)     1:22.26 (26.99)     1:52.14 (56.87)
        2:18.12 (25.98)     2:47.22 (55.08)     3:14.48 (27.26)     3:43.37 (56.15)
  4 Windsor  'A'                                3:47.51    3:44.27         30  
     1) Chavarria, Alejandro SO         2) Saxby, Connor SO               
     3) Rollo, Noah JR                  4) Casey, Lucas SR                
                  26.87       55.51 (55.51)     1:23.25 (27.74)     1:53.31 (57.80)
        2:19.18 (25.87)     2:48.72 (55.41)     3:15.16 (26.44)     3:44.27 (55.55)
  5 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     3:45.15    3:48.56         28  
     1) Bronson, Sean JR                2) Konecny, Dan JR                
     3) Levene, Kadin SR                4) Argetsinger, Samuel C SR       
                  25.72       53.84 (53.84)     1:24.51 (30.67)   1:58.64 (1:04.80)
        2:25.48 (26.84)     2:56.25 (57.61)     3:20.33 (24.08)     3:48.56 (52.31)
  6 Greene  'A'                                 3:58.85    3:54.83         26  
     1) Krupp, Dalton SO                2) Walker, Geoffrey SO            
     3) DeJager, Luke JR                4) DeHaan, Trent JR               
                  29.07   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:30.77 (29.08)   2:03.62 (1:01.93)
        2:30.90 (27.28)     3:01.33 (57.71)     3:26.73 (25.40)     3:54.83 (53.50)
  7 Watkins Glen  'A'                           4:32.42    4:22.08         24  
     1) Bingham, Owen SO                2) Cummings, Anthony SO           
     3) Thurston, Colby SO              4) Smith, Liam 7                  
                  30.18   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:35.24 (30.45)   2:09.10 (1:04.31)
        2:41.06 (31.96)   3:18.14 (1:09.04)     3:47.33 (29.19)   4:22.08 (1:03.94)
Preliminaries
 -- Lansing  'B'                                5:03.80         X         
     1) Scanlon, Nicholas FR            2) Larratt, Connor FR             
     3) Wells, Thomas FR                4) Wang, Harrison SO              
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     5:21.96         X         
     1) Bedosky, Jack FR                2) Wasko, Holden JR               
     3) Nemconsky, Ethan FR             4) Casado, Mark FR                
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                                        X         
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                                         X