2020 Section IV Class C Championships - 2/19/2020 to 2/22/2020         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:40.67                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca                                     
                         Moheed, Frostclapp, Nicholson, Schickel           
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony                                
                         utigliano, Chang, Stange, Meyn                    
 Pool Record: % 1:40.76        2006 , Lansi                                    
                         Sangren, Roser, Mychack, Gell                     
                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lansing  'A'                                      1:51.13    1:53.95 q      
     1) Tavares, Xander SO              2) Debbie, Samuel JR              
     3) Hwang, Zachary SO               4) Beimel, Alex SO                
                  28.93     1:01.46 (32.53)     1:29.65 (28.19)     1:53.95 (24.30)
  2 Windsor  'A'                                      1:55.50    1:56.96 q      
     1) Launt, Aaron SR                 2) Sadler, Sebastian JR           
     3) Beckley, Jared SR               4) Theleman, Sean SR              
                  30.77     1:02.95 (32.18)     1:32.07 (29.12)     1:56.96 (24.89)
  3 Greene  'A'                                       1:59.59    1:57.46 q      
     1) Doolittle, Ayden JR             2) DeJager, Luke JR               
     3) DeHaan, Trent JR                4) Walker, Geoffrey SO            
                  31.96     1:04.83 (32.87)     1:31.17 (26.34)     1:57.46 (26.29)
  4 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                           1:49.45    1:57.58 q      
     1) Konecny, Dan JR                 2) Cerretani, Wilhelm FR          
     3) DiRosa, Anthony FR              4) Cerretani, Jonny JR            
                  27.08     1:03.32 (36.24)     1:33.60 (30.28)     1:57.58 (23.98)
  5 Odessa-Montour  'A'                               1:54.90    2:04.07 q      
                  33.57     1:05.90 (32.33)     1:37.12 (31.22)     2:04.07 (26.95)
  6 Watkins Glen  'A'                                 2:07.96    2:04.97 q      
     1) Avery, Jordan JR                2) Swinnerton, Ben R SO           
     3) Brubaker, Scott SR              4) Butler, Daine SO               
                  32.56     1:07.49 (34.93)     1:39.50 (32.01)     2:04.97 (25.47)
  7 Dryden  'A'                                       2:15.71    2:22.13 q      
     1) Little, Allen SO                2) Wise, Hajo FR                  
     3) Lee, Ben SO                     4) Frost, Castor SO               
                  41.56     1:22.09 (40.53)     1:55.01 (32.92)     2:22.13 (27.12)
  8 Southern Cayuga  'A'                              1:45.51    2:25.49 q      
     1) Freary, Hunter SO               2) de Erice, Inigo SR             
     3) Pinckney, Ryan SO               4) Stewart, Kyle JR               
                  42.15     1:19.87 (37.72)     1:54.76 (34.89)     2:25.49 (30.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lansing  'B'                                      2:25.26   X2:30.17        
     1) Wells, Thomas FR                2) Khan, Ahad FR                  
     3) Stallone, Thomas FR             4) Wang, Harrison SO              
                  34.94     1:19.18 (44.24)     1:57.56 (38.38)     2:30.17 (32.61)
 -- Greene  'B'                                            NT   X2:48.32        
     1) Fowler, Joshua JR               2) Barrows, Maeric FR             
     3) Thatcher, Anthony FR            4) Cloyd, Logan FR                
                  40.77     1:25.11 (44.34)     2:13.91 (48.80)     2:48.32 (34.41)
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                                      NT   X2:49.24        
     1) Roy, Lane R 7                   2) Williams, Gaetono SO           
     3) Thurston, Colby SO              4) Cummings, Anthony SO           
                  29.54       47.33 (17.79)   2:20.52 (1:33.19)     2:49.24 (28.72)
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                           2:37.22        XDQ        
     1) Olds, Cody FR                   2) Nemconsky, Ethan FR            
     3) Bedosky, Jack FR                4) McEwen, Aidan FR               
                  40.89   1:43.89 (1:03.00)     2:26.56 (42.67)          DQ (36.35)
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                               2:17.72       XDFS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:47.60                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:38.87        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
 Pool Record: % 1:46.24    1/5/2019 Carter Anderson, Ithaca                    
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Argetsinger, Samuel C     SR Susquehanna Vall     1:59.15    1:56.94 q      
                  26.19       55.03 (28.84)     1:25.64 (30.61)     1:56.94 (31.30)
  2 Rejman, JD                SO So Cayuga            1:56.65    1:58.91 q      
                  27.13       57.78 (30.65)     1:28.03 (30.25)     1:58.91 (30.88)
  3 Overhiser, Owen           JR So Cayuga            1:57.81    2:00.61 q      
                  27.27       58.05 (30.78)     1:29.84 (31.79)     2:00.61 (30.77)
  4 Chavarria, Alejandro      SO Windsor              2:06.53    2:01.03 q      
                  28.89       59.72 (30.83)     1:30.97 (31.25)     2:01.03 (30.06)
  5 Hwang, Zachary            SO Lansing              1:59.06    2:01.93 q      
                  27.06       57.67 (30.61)     1:29.72 (32.05)     2:01.93 (32.21)
  6 Casey, Lucas              SR Windsor              2:08.18    2:02.62 q      
                  28.47       59.51 (31.04)     1:31.75 (32.24)     2:02.62 (30.87)
  7 Rollo, Noah               JR Windsor              2:06.61    2:03.67 q      
                  27.15       57.74 (30.59)     1:30.48 (32.74)     2:03.67 (33.19)
  8 Brewster, Micah           SR Odessa-Montour       2:07.73    2:05.52 q      
                  27.59       59.32 (31.73)     1:32.47 (33.15)     2:05.52 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeJager, Luke             JR Greene               2:11.48    2:06.76 q      
                  28.96     1:00.72 (31.76)     1:33.92 (33.20)     2:06.76 (32.84)
 10 Brubaker, Scott           SR Watkins Glen         2:20.21    2:09.56 q      
                  29.72     1:02.18 (32.46)     1:35.74 (33.56)     2:09.56 (33.82)
 11 Wise, Hajo                FR Dryden               2:14.07    2:14.99 q      
                  29.25     1:03.52 (34.27)     1:39.30 (35.78)     2:14.99 (35.69)
 12 Rigdon, Dean              FR Lansing              2:13.44    2:17.05 q      
                  30.48     1:05.59 (35.11)     1:41.80 (36.21)     2:17.05 (35.25)
 13 Sgrecci, Brock            JR Odessa-Montour            NT    2:18.21 q      
                  28.84     1:03.13 (34.29)     1:40.82 (37.69)     2:18.21 (37.39)
 14 Murray, Jamison           JR So Cayuga            2:09.09    2:19.01 q      
                  28.95     1:04.59 (35.64)     1:42.02 (37.43)     2:19.01 (36.99)
 15 Hollenbeck, Noah          SR Odessa-Montour       2:28.09    2:23.40 q      
                1:08.13                             1:45.57 ( )     2:23.40 (37.83)
 16 Underdown, Evan           JR Odessa-Montour       2:22.94    2:23.86 q      
                  32.10     1:07.74 (35.64)   2:23.86 (1:16.12)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krupp, Dalton             SO Greene               2:23.06    2:25.82        
                  32.78     1:08.61 (35.83)     1:47.01 (38.40)     2:25.82 (38.81)
 18 Giannetto, Michael        FR Greene               2:34.33    2:28.76        
                  32.56     1:09.55 (36.99)     1:50.37 (40.82)     2:28.76 (38.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leip, Chris               JR Windsor              2:35.41    2:32.35        
                  34.29     1:12.87 (38.58)     1:53.27 (40.40)     2:32.35 (39.08)
 20 Scanlon, Nicholas         FR Lansing              2:30.42    2:32.37        
                  33.06     1:11.76 (38.70)     1:52.91 (41.15)     2:32.37 (39.46)
 21 Larratt, Connor           FR Lansing              2:36.89    2:36.28        
                  34.66     1:14.57 (39.91)     1:55.62 (41.05)     2:36.28 (40.66)
 22 Klipple, Evyn             SO So Cayuga            2:48.86    2:36.68        
                  34.75     1:14.98 (40.23)     1:56.58 (41.60)     2:36.68 (40.10)
 23 Thurston, Colby           SO Watkins Glen         2:43.58    2:39.96        
                  35.77     1:15.07 (39.30)     1:58.37 (43.30)     2:39.96 (41.59)
 24 Bedosky, Jack             FR Susquehanna Vall     2:48.00    2:47.66        
                  37.86     1:22.88 (45.02)     2:08.10 (45.22)     2:47.66 (39.56)
 25 Nemconsky, Ethan          FR Susquehanna Vall     2:50.18    2:51.66        
                2:51.73         2:51.66 ( )                                        
 -- Kapuschinsky, Aidan       JR Windsor              2:29.47   X2:21.30        
                  31.41     1:05.64 (34.23)     1:43.53 (37.89)     2:21.30 (37.77)
 -- Keeney, Alex              SO So Cayuga            3:14.32   X3:17.44        
                  45.45     1:36.03 (50.58)     2:29.15 (53.12)     3:17.44 (48.29)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:00.63                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:51.80        2013 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
 Pool Record: % 1:57.71    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                          
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie, Samuel            JR Lansing              2:18.22    2:22.44 q      
                  29.09     1:05.47 (36.38)     1:48.26 (42.79)     2:22.44 (34.18)
  2 Mayette, Jacob            SR Odessa-Montour       2:29.49    2:24.14 q      
                  29.02     1:06.86 (37.84)     1:50.03 (43.17)     2:24.14 (34.11)
  3 Sadler, Sebastian         JR Windsor              2:33.54    2:29.53 q      
                  34.80     1:12.73 (37.93)     1:54.49 (41.76)     2:29.53 (35.04)
  4 Angotti, Peter            FR So Cayuga            2:14.29    2:31.40 q      
                  29.90     1:10.96 (41.06)     1:57.76 (46.80)     2:31.40 (33.64)
  5 Schmidt, Reid             SR Windsor              2:32.49    2:31.67 q      
                  32.86     1:12.17 (39.31)     1:55.93 (43.76)     2:31.67 (35.74)
  6 Smith, Liam                7 Watkins Glen         2:36.94    2:32.76 q      
                  33.22     1:12.18 (38.96)     1:57.51 (45.33)     2:32.76 (35.25)
  7 Spencer, Jon              FR Odessa-Montour       2:35.38    2:32.86 q      
                  32.12     1:13.99 (41.87)     1:58.53 (44.54)     2:32.86 (34.33)
  8 Clary, Caleb              SO Lansing              2:33.55    2:35.89 q      
                  31.76     1:11.27 (39.51)     1:59.77 (48.50)     2:35.89 (36.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swinnerton, Ben R         SO Watkins Glen         2:40.62    2:38.41 q      
                  34.58     1:15.42 (40.84)     2:00.83 (45.41)     2:38.41 (37.58)
 10 Reynolds, Caleb           FR Odessa-Montour       2:37.79    2:39.14 q      
                  34.24     1:13.49 (39.25)     2:03.99 (50.50)     2:39.14 (35.15)
 11 Walker, Geoffrey          SO Greene               2:43.41    2:40.47 q      
                  31.30     1:15.93 (44.63)     2:03.67 (47.74)     2:40.47 (36.80)
 12 Cerretani, Wilhelm        FR Susquehanna Vall     2:41.95    2:40.53 q      
                  34.22     1:16.95 (42.73)     2:05.31 (48.36)     2:40.53 (35.22)
 13 Bingham, Owen             SO Watkins Glen         2:41.15    2:41.70 q      
                  35.51     1:16.70 (41.19)     2:04.40 (47.70)     2:41.70 (37.30)
 14 Wright, Eli               FR Windsor              2:53.68    2:42.06 q      
                  36.39     1:20.66 (44.27)     2:08.09 (47.43)     2:42.06 (33.97)
 15 DiRosa, Anthony           FR Susquehanna Vall     2:53.04    2:45.46 q      
                  32.63     1:15.72 (43.09)     2:09.35 (53.63)     2:45.46 (36.11)
 16 Lee, Ben                  SO Dryden               2:43.67    2:46.45 q      
                  36.36                             2:06.62 ( )     2:46.45 (39.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forbidussi, Ryan          FR Windsor              2:57.10    2:57.21        
                  38.86     1:21.08 (42.22)     2:18.61 (57.53)     2:57.21 (38.60)
 18 Olds, Cody                FR Susquehanna Vall     3:20.04    3:09.63        
                  46.05     1:35.87 (49.82)     2:30.06 (54.19)     3:09.63 (39.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Cloyd, Logan              FR Greene               3:29.55         DQ        
                  49.33   2:47.55 (1:58.22)          DQ (48.50)                    
 -- Klumpp, Cooper            SO Greene               2:52.19         DQ        
                  34.65     1:21.56 (46.91)     2:07.57 (46.01)          DQ (45.17)
 -- Casado, Mark              FR Susquehanna Vall     3:41.36         DQ        
                  40.14     1:35.35 (55.21)     2:33.61 (58.26)          DQ (43.34)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 22.19                                                          
  Section IV: S 20.25        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
 Pool Record: % 21.32    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeHaan, Trent             JR Greene                 24.14      23.79 q      
  1 Walters, Brett J          SR Odessa-Montour         24.59      23.79 q      
  3 Beimel, Alex              SO Lansing                23.83      24.04 q      
  4 Bronson, Sean             JR Susquehanna Vall       24.51      24.13 q      
  5 Theleman, Sean            SR Windsor                24.62      24.97 q      
  6 Brown, Aidan              SO So Cayuga              24.59      25.00 q      
  7 Cerretani, Jonny          JR Susquehanna Vall       24.24      25.07 q      
  8 Avery, Jordan             JR Watkins Glen           25.88      25.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Caleb             SR Odessa-Montour         25.82      25.65 q      
 10 Dedrick, Daniel           SO Lansing                25.63      25.78 q      
 11 Gentry, Luke              FR So Cayuga              25.36      25.85 q      
 12 Saxby, Connor             SO Windsor                26.19      26.03 q      
 13 Launt, Aaron              SR Windsor                26.08      26.29 q      
 14 Frost, Castor             SO Dryden                 26.25      26.64 q      
 15 Doolittle, Ayden          JR Greene                 28.66      28.18 q      
 16 Wasko, Holden             JR Susquehanna Vall       28.18      28.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrews, Justin           SR Odessa-Montour         29.71      29.62        
 18 Klipple, Evyn             SO So Cayuga              28.38      29.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cummings, Anthony         SO Watkins Glen           29.10      29.93        
 20 Forbidussi, Ryan          FR Windsor                28.15      30.18        
 21 Stewart, Kyle             JR So Cayuga              30.10      31.35        
 22 Wallick, Alex             FR Susquehanna Vall       32.02      31.70        
 23 Khan, Ahad                FR Lansing                33.97      34.27        
 24 Thatcher, Anthony         FR Greene                 35.46      35.66        
 25 McEwen, Aidan             FR Susquehanna Vall       34.63      36.08        
 26 Barrows, Maeric           FR Greene                 45.20      39.19        
 27 Williams, Gaetono         SO Watkins Glen           57.39      51.49        
 -- Sandhu, Micah             SO Windsor                29.86     X29.28        
 -- Sanguedolce, Dustin       SR Windsor                35.83     X32.27        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 53.95                                                          
  Section IV: S 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
 Pool Record: % 52.43    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                            
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Angotti, Joseph           SR So Cayuga              53.59      53.09@qNYS   
                  24.18       53.09 (28.91)                                        
  2 Hwang, Zachary            SO Lansing              1:01.24    1:01.70 q      
                  28.29     1:01.70 (33.41)                                        
  3 Mayette, Jacob            SR Odessa-Montour       1:01.39    1:05.14 q      
                  30.46     1:05.14 (34.68)                                        
  4 DeJager, Luke             JR Greene               1:10.11    1:06.53 q      
                  30.80     1:06.53 (35.73)                                        
  5 Konecny, Dan              JR Susquehanna Vall     1:11.59    1:07.93 q      
                  30.29     1:07.93 (37.64)                                        
  6 Walker, Geoffrey          SO Greene               1:10.76    1:08.63 q      
                  30.94     1:08.63 (37.69)                                        
  7 Clary, Caleb              SO Lansing              1:09.73    1:08.75 q      
                  32.05     1:08.75 (36.70)                                        
  8 Perez, Samuel             JR So Cayuga            1:04.16    1:09.66 q      
                  30.12     1:09.66 (39.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beckley, Jared            SR Windsor              1:13.55    1:13.62 q      
                  33.64     1:13.62 (39.98)                                        
 10 Sorensen, Tom             SO Windsor              1:12.27    1:13.75 q      
                  32.63     1:13.75 (41.12)                                        
 11 Spencer, Jon              FR Odessa-Montour       1:14.97    1:14.15 q      
                  33.73     1:14.15 (40.42)                                        
 12 Brubaker, Scott           SR Watkins Glen         1:22.06    1:14.60 q      
                  35.01     1:14.60 (39.59)                                        
 13 Rollo, Jacob              FR Windsor              1:21.08    1:18.40 q      
                  36.35     1:18.40 (42.05)                                        
 14 Wright, Eli               FR Windsor              1:20.71    1:20.76 q      
                  37.44     1:20.76 (43.32)                                        
 15 Stallone, Thomas          FR Lansing              1:25.43    1:24.79 q      
                  37.58     1:24.79 (47.21)                                        
 16 Saxton, Mark              JR So Cayuga            1:22.37    1:28.42 q      
                  38.89     1:28.42 (49.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roy, Lane R                7 Watkins Glen         1:29.65    1:28.51        
                  40.25     1:28.51 (48.26)                                        
 18 Freary, Hunter            SO So Cayuga            1:36.59    1:36.14        
                  44.03     1:36.14 (52.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Casado, Mark              FR Susquehanna Vall     1:53.29    1:40.72        
                  43.05     1:40.72 (57.67)                                        
 20 Bedosky, Jack             FR Susquehanna Vall     1:37.15    1:42.79        
                  44.97     1:42.79 (57.82)                                        
 -- Ruocco, Justin            SO Odessa-Montour       1:15.35         DQ        
                  34.25          DQ (47.76)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 48.76                                                          
  Section IV: S 44.34        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
 Pool Record: % 46.91    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeHaan, Trent             JR Greene                 53.78      53.12 q      
                  25.66       53.12 (27.46)                                        
  2 Rejman, JD                SO So Cayuga              52.67      53.35 q      
                  26.46       53.35 (26.89)                                        
  3 Bronson, Sean             JR Susquehanna Vall       52.95      53.72 q      
                  25.92       53.72 (27.80)                                        
  4 Walters, Brett J          SR Odessa-Montour         54.63      54.22 q      
                  25.97       54.22 (28.25)                                        
  5 Beimel, Alex              SO Lansing                54.07      54.46 q      
                  25.77       54.46 (28.69)                                        
  6 Rollo, Noah               JR Windsor                56.12      55.89 q      
                  26.90       55.89 (28.99)                                        
  7 Dedrick, Daniel           SO Lansing                56.98      56.15 q      
                  27.14       56.15 (29.01)                                        
  8 Butler, Daine             SO Watkins Glen           59.68      57.62 q      
                  27.12       57.62 (30.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saxby, Connor             SO Windsor                58.84      57.71 q      
                  27.53       57.71 (30.18)                                        
 10 Cerretani, Jonny          JR Susquehanna Vall       54.73      58.42 q      
                  27.67       58.42 (30.75)                                        
 11 Gentry, Luke              FR So Cayuga              57.47      59.47 q      
                  28.66       59.47 (30.81)                                        
 12 Wise, Hajo                FR Dryden                 59.91      59.98 q      
                  28.36       59.98 (31.62)                                        
 13 Campbell, Andrew          SR Windsor              1:04.59    1:02.57 q      
                  30.05     1:02.57 (32.52)                                        
 14 Giannetto, Michael        FR Greene               1:07.89    1:03.76 q      
                  30.56     1:03.76 (33.20)                                        
 15 Hollenbeck, Noah          SR Odessa-Montour       1:05.25    1:04.27 q      
                  30.96     1:04.27 (33.31)                                        
 16 de Erice, Inigo           SR So Cayuga            1:04.16    1:04.78 q      
                  30.39     1:04.78 (34.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isham, John               SR Windsor              1:05.44    1:04.79        
                  30.54     1:04.79 (34.25)                                        
 18 Wasko, Holden             JR Susquehanna Vall     1:06.36    1:05.82        
                  30.70     1:05.82 (35.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cummings, Anthony         SO Watkins Glen         1:06.50    1:05.90        
                  31.71     1:05.90 (34.19)                                        
 20 Wells, Thomas             FR Lansing              1:07.14    1:06.66        
                  32.37     1:06.66 (34.29)                                        
 21 Andrews, Justin           SR Odessa-Montour       1:07.02    1:07.17        
                  32.43     1:07.17 (34.74)                                        
 22 Fowler, Joshua            JR Greene               1:11.91    1:10.68        
                  32.92     1:10.68 (37.76)                                        
 23 Scanlon, Nicholas         FR Lansing              1:08.26    1:12.00        
                  33.78     1:12.00 (38.22)                                        
 24 Stewart, Kyle             JR So Cayuga            1:07.96    1:12.14        
                  34.21     1:12.14 (37.93)                                        
 25 Thatcher, Anthony         FR Greene               1:22.10    1:20.10        
                  36.46     1:20.10 (43.64)                                        
 26 McEwen, Aidan             FR Susquehanna Vall     1:21.86    1:24.70        
                  38.51     1:24.70 (46.19)                                        
 -- Sandhu, Micah             SO Windsor              1:07.45   X1:05.24        
                  30.28     1:05.24 (34.96)                                        
 -- Kapuschinsky, Aidan       JR Windsor              1:07.16   X1:05.53        
                  31.95     1:05.53 (33.58)                                        
 -- Frost, Castor             SO Dryden                 59.42         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
  Section IV: S 4:27.74        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
 Pool Record: % 4:40.08        2014 Koch, Lansing                              
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tavares, Xander           SO Lansing              5:26.81    5:28.15 q      
                  28.58     1:01.75 (33.17)     1:35.35 (33.60)     2:09.30 (33.95)
        2:42.90 (33.60)     3:16.33 (33.43)     3:50.04 (33.71)     4:23.69 (33.65)
        4:57.09 (33.40)     5:28.15 (31.06)                                        
  2 Argetsinger, Samuel C     SR Susquehanna Vall     5:37.24    5:33.07 q      
                  27.14       58.82 (31.68)     1:31.70 (32.88)     2:04.92 (33.22)
        2:38.49 (33.57)     3:13.00 (34.51)     3:48.49 (35.49)     4:24.61 (36.12)
        4:59.61 (35.00)     5:33.07 (33.46)                                        
  3 Overhiser, Owen           JR So Cayuga            6:01.11    5:35.52 q      
                  29.15     1:01.23 (32.08)     1:34.98 (33.75)     2:09.18 (34.20)
        2:43.33 (34.15)     3:17.06 (33.73)     3:51.10 (34.04)     4:26.45 (35.35)
        5:01.05 (34.60)     5:35.52 (34.47)                                        
  4 Chavarria, Alejandro      SO Windsor              5:44.08    5:39.55 q      
                  30.17     1:03.39 (33.22)     1:36.82 (33.43)     2:11.94 (35.12)
        2:46.96 (35.02)     3:22.36 (35.40)     3:57.16 (34.80)     4:32.29 (35.13)
        5:06.87 (34.58)     5:39.55 (32.68)                                        
  5 Casey, Lucas              SR Windsor              5:48.11    5:41.05 q      
                  29.85     1:03.04 (33.19)     1:37.39 (34.35)     2:11.87 (34.48)
        2:46.62 (34.75)     3:21.58 (34.96)     3:56.76 (35.18)     4:32.20 (35.44)
        5:07.68 (35.48)     5:41.05 (33.37)                                        
  6 Brewster, Micah           SR Odessa-Montour       6:05.97    5:50.90 q      
                  29.86     1:04.80 (34.94)     1:40.54 (35.74)     2:16.70 (36.16)
        2:52.45 (35.75)     3:29.32 (36.87)     4:05.41 (36.09)     4:41.68 (36.27)
        5:16.80 (35.12)     5:50.90 (34.10)                                        
  7 Rollo, Jacob              FR Windsor              6:16.40    6:01.15 q      
                  32.13     1:07.00 (34.87)     1:43.14 (36.14)     2:19.17 (36.03)
        2:56.50 (37.33)     3:33.59 (37.09)     4:11.21 (37.62)     4:48.81 (37.60)
        5:25.57 (36.76)     6:01.15 (35.58)                                        
  8 Smith, Liam                7 Watkins Glen         6:00.71    6:03.11 q      
                  31.76     1:06.61 (34.85)     1:43.45 (36.84)     2:21.15 (37.70)
        2:58.22 (37.07)     3:35.49 (37.27)     4:13.22 (37.73)     4:50.75 (37.53)
        5:28.32 (37.57)     6:03.11 (34.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rigdon, Dean              FR Lansing              5:58.23    6:08.12 q      
                  31.60     1:07.42 (35.82)     1:44.16 (36.74)     2:22.36 (38.20)
        3:00.43 (38.07)     3:38.71 (38.28)     4:16.42 (37.71)     4:55.33 (38.91)
        5:33.07 (37.74)     6:08.12 (35.05)                                        
 10 DeLong, Nick              FR Odessa-Montour       6:27.50    6:26.12 q      
                  32.11     1:08.31 (36.20)     1:46.40 (38.09)     2:26.00 (39.60)
        3:06.93 (40.93)     3:47.01 (40.08)     4:26.22 (39.21)     5:07.44 (41.22)
        5:48.30 (40.86)     6:26.12 (37.82)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Caleb           FR Odessa-Montour       6:19.68    6:27.26 q      
                  32.59     1:10.97 (38.38)     1:50.72 (39.75)     2:30.63 (39.91)
        3:10.58 (39.95)     3:51.10 (40.52)     4:31.73 (40.63)     5:11.83 (40.10)
        5:51.22 (39.39)     6:27.26 (36.04)                                        
 12 Campbell, Ben             FR Odessa-Montour       6:42.62    6:43.22 q      
                  34.03     1:13.92 (39.89)     1:54.67 (40.75)     2:35.76 (41.09)
        3:17.36 (41.60)     3:59.24 (41.88)     4:41.81 (42.57)     5:23.92 (42.11)
        6:05.60 (41.68)     6:43.22 (37.62)                                        
 13 Pinckney, Ryan            SO So Cayuga            7:05.51    6:50.32 q      
                  34.33     1:15.08 (40.75)                             2:38.30 ( )
                                4:47.84 ( )                                        
            6:11.68 ( )     6:50.32 (38.64)                                        
 14 Krupp, Dalton             SO Greene               7:05.96    6:55.13 q      
                  36.95     1:15.86 (38.91)     1:56.11 (40.25)     2:39.32 (43.21)
        3:22.71 (43.39)     4:06.16 (43.45)     4:49.69 (43.53)     5:33.26 (43.57)
        6:17.47 (44.21)     6:55.13 (37.66)                                        
 15 Leip, Chris               JR Windsor              6:43.55    6:57.59 q      
                  36.73     1:18.68 (41.95)     2:02.63 (43.95)     2:46.12 (43.49)
        3:28.27 (42.15)     4:12.30 (44.03)                             5:38.00 ( )
      6:57.59 (1:19.59)                                                            
 16 Larratt, Connor           FR Lansing              7:12.63    7:11.43 q      
                  37.23     1:19.32 (42.09)     2:04.41 (45.09)     2:48.74 (44.33)
        3:33.99 (45.25)     4:19.59 (45.60)     5:03.24 (43.65)     5:48.87 (45.63)
        6:30.92 (42.05)     7:11.43 (40.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Freary, Hunter            SO So Cayuga            8:26.89    8:00.16        
                  41.88     1:30.54 (48.66)     2:20.24 (49.70)     3:10.04 (49.80)
        4:00.67 (50.63)     4:51.20 (50.53)     5:41.86 (50.66)     6:29.86 (48.00)
        7:18.63 (48.77)     8:00.16 (41.53)                                        
 18 Wallick, Alex             FR Susquehanna Vall     7:43.73    8:03.40        
                  42.54     1:30.08 (47.54)     2:19.70 (49.62)     3:09.34 (49.64)
        4:00.11 (50.77)     4:51.18 (51.07)     5:41.38 (50.20)     6:32.12 (50.74)
        7:21.10 (48.98)     8:03.40 (42.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Khan, Ahad                FR Lansing              8:00.08    8:04.09        
                  40.19     1:27.45 (47.26)     2:15.68 (48.23)     3:05.11 (49.43)
        3:55.36 (50.25)     4:45.81 (50.45)     5:37.45 (51.64)     6:29.03 (51.58)
        7:18.43 (49.40)     8:04.09 (45.66)                                        
 20 Nemconsky, Ethan          FR Susquehanna Vall     8:05.10    8:09.96        
                  40.24     1:24.99 (44.75)   8:09.96 (6:44.97)                    
 21 Keeney, Alex              SO So Cayuga            8:57.37    9:15.41        
                  46.90     1:41.63 (54.73)     2:40.51 (58.88)     3:38.15 (57.64)
        4:37.03 (58.88)     5:35.83 (58.80)   9:15.41 (3:39.58)                    
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:25.79        2013 Ithaca                                     
                         Nicholson, Bach, Schickel, Fisher                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
 Pool Record: % 1:30.77        2009 , Bingh                                    
                         Hampton, Wagner, Cline, Doyle                     
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                           1:36.59    1:36.76 q      
     1) Levene, Kadin SR                2) Cerretani, Jonny JR            
     3) Bronson, Sean JR                4) Argetsinger, Samuel C SR       
                  24.28       49.12 (24.84)     1:13.73 (24.61)     1:36.76 (23.03)
  2 Southern Cayuga  'A'                              1:32.53    1:44.44 q      
     1) Angotti, Joseph SR              2) Klipple, Evyn SO               
     3) Gentry, Luke FR                 4) Rejman, JD SO                  
                  22.31       51.76 (29.45)     1:18.89 (27.13)     1:44.44 (25.55)
  3 Windsor  'A'                                      1:43.68    1:46.28 q      
     1) Saxby, Connor SO                2) Rollo, Noah JR                 
     3) Casey, Lucas SR                 4) Chavarria, Alejandro SO        
                  26.90       52.57 (25.67)     1:20.10 (27.53)     1:46.28 (26.18)
  4 Lansing  'A'                                      1:45.57    1:49.96 q      
     1) Debbie, Samuel JR               2) Clary, Caleb SO                
     3) Dedrick, Daniel SO              4) Rigdon, Dean FR                
                  27.11       55.86 (28.75)     1:21.35 (25.49)     1:49.96 (28.61)
  5 Watkins Glen  'A'                                 1:51.44    1:49.98 q      
     1) Avery, Jordan JR                2) Brubaker, Scott SR             
     3) Swinnerton, Ben R SO            4) Butler, Daine SO               
                  27.86       56.28 (28.42)     1:24.31 (28.03)     1:49.98 (25.67)
  6 Odessa-Montour  'A'                               1:39.58    1:51.26 q      
                  28.42       56.00 (27.58)     1:23.37 (27.37)     1:51.26 (27.89)
  7 Greene  'A'                                       1:45.56    1:55.71 q      
     1) Klumpp, Cooper SO               2) Doolittle, Ayden JR            
     3) Giannetto, Michael FR           4) Krupp, Dalton SO               
                  30.71       59.72 (29.01)     1:27.35 (27.63)     1:55.71 (28.36)
  8 Dryden  'A'                                       1:48.98    1:57.35 q      
     1) Frost, Castor SO                2) Little, Allen SO               
     3) Wise, Hajo FR                   4) Lee, Ben SO                    
                  28.58     1:02.63 (34.05)     1:29.99 (27.36)     1:57.35 (27.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lansing  'B'                                      2:10.32   X2:09.88        
     1) Stallone, Thomas FR             2) Larratt, Connor FR             
     3) Scanlon, Nicholas FR            4) Khan, Ahad FR                  
                  31.87     1:04.32 (32.45)     1:35.61 (31.29)     2:09.88 (34.27)
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                           2:02.39   X2:23.02        
     1) Olds, Cody FR                   2) McEwen, Aidan FR               
     3) Wallick, Alex FR                4) Casado, Mark FR                
                  35.74     1:14.48 (38.74)     1:50.80 (36.32)     2:23.02 (32.22)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                                   NT       XDFS        
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                               1:49.02       XDFS        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.82                                                          
  Section IV: S 50.91        2008 Jake Sangren, Lansing                        
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
 Pool Record: % 52.93        2008 Sangren, Lansing                             
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Konecny, Dan              JR Susquehanna Vall       59.46      59.89 q      
                  28.61       59.89 (31.28)                                        
  2 Tavares, Xander           SO Lansing              1:00.23    1:01.52 q      
                  30.28     1:01.52 (31.24)                                        
  3 Angotti, Peter            FR So Cayuga              56.87    1:05.72 q      
                  32.13     1:05.72 (33.59)                                        
  4 Brown, Aidan              SO So Cayuga            1:05.97    1:05.80 q      
                  32.02     1:05.80 (33.78)                                        
  5 Launt, Aaron              SR Windsor              1:06.51    1:06.59 q      
                  31.53     1:06.59 (35.06)                                        
  6 Sorensen, Tom             SO Windsor                   NT    1:08.43 q      
                  32.23     1:08.43 (36.20)                                        
  7 Avery, Jordan             JR Watkins Glen         1:12.36    1:10.28 q      
                  34.13     1:10.28 (36.15)                                        
  8 DeLong, Nick              FR Odessa-Montour       1:09.62    1:10.35 q      
                  33.95     1:10.35 (36.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Jamison           JR So Cayuga            1:10.71    1:11.15 q      
                  34.28     1:11.15 (36.87)                                        
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Windsor              1:12.77    1:11.80 q      
                  34.90     1:11.80 (36.90)                                        
 11 Beckley, Jared            SR Windsor              1:12.57    1:12.68 q      
                  35.37     1:12.68 (37.31)                                        
 12 Ruocco, Justin            SO Odessa-Montour       1:08.21    1:14.64 q      
                1:14.70         1:14.64 ( )                                        
 13 Pinckney, Ryan            SO So Cayuga            1:14.84    1:15.09 q      
                1:15.04      1:15.09 (0.05)                                        
 14 Doolittle, Ayden          JR Greene               1:15.47    1:16.28 q      
                  36.47     1:16.28 (39.81)                                        
 15 Wells, Thomas             FR Lansing              1:15.41    1:18.30 q      
                  38.00     1:18.30 (40.30)                                        
 16 Roy, Lane R                7 Watkins Glen         1:18.82    1:19.83 q      
                  39.38     1:19.83 (40.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Harrison            SO Lansing              1:25.25    1:21.39        
                  39.52     1:21.39 (41.87)                                        
 18 Fowler, Joshua            JR Greene               1:31.11    1:27.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olds, Cody                FR Susquehanna Vall     1:32.51    1:29.97        
                  43.02     1:29.97 (46.95)                                        
 20 Little, Allen             SO Dryden               1:29.60    1:32.80        
                  43.32     1:32.80 (49.48)                                        
 -- Sanguedolce, Dustin       SR Windsor              1:31.86   X1:23.97        
                  40.77     1:23.97 (43.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:01.20                                                        
  Section IV: S   57.37        2011 John Nord, Ithaca                          
NYS Fed. Rec:     54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington Harbo          
 Pool Record: %   58.85    1/5/2019 Kaleb Hotaling, SHEN                       
                  55.84  AA
                  56.98  AC
                1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Angotti, Joseph           SR So Cayuga            1:02.26    1:03.28 q      
                  30.10     1:03.28 (33.18)                                        
  2 Theleman, Sean            SR Windsor              1:07.05    1:07.45 q      
                  31.61     1:07.45 (35.84)                                        
  3 Levene, Kadin             SR Susquehanna Vall     1:09.70    1:10.72 q      
                  32.35     1:10.72 (38.37)                                        
  4 Thomas, Caleb             SR Odessa-Montour       1:10.60    1:11.51 q      
                  32.52     1:11.51 (38.99)                                        
  5 Sgrecci, Brock            JR Odessa-Montour       1:12.00    1:11.71 q      
                  33.00     1:11.71 (38.71)                                        
  6 Sadler, Sebastian         JR Windsor              1:14.05    1:11.85 q      
                  35.29     1:11.85 (36.56)                                        
  7 Debbie, Samuel            JR Lansing              1:10.23    1:13.00 q      
                  33.57     1:13.00 (39.43)                                        
  7 Butler, Daine             SO Watkins Glen         1:18.27    1:13.00 q      
                  33.57     1:13.00 (39.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Samuel             JR So Cayuga            1:13.34    1:15.94 q      
                  35.63     1:15.94 (40.31)                                        
 10 Swinnerton, Ben R         SO Watkins Glen         1:19.15    1:17.29 q      
                  36.21     1:17.29 (41.08)                                        
 11 DiRosa, Anthony           FR Susquehanna Vall     1:20.88    1:18.03 q      
                  35.98     1:18.03 (42.05)                                        
 12 Lee, Ben                  SO Dryden               1:14.32    1:18.21 q      
                  36.70     1:18.21 (41.51)                                        
 13 Klumpp, Cooper            SO Greene               1:20.82    1:18.64 q      
                  36.69     1:18.64 (41.95)                                        
 14 Isham, John               SR Windsor              1:20.55    1:20.26 q      
                  37.74     1:20.26 (42.52)                                        
 15 Bingham, Owen             SO Watkins Glen         1:21.35    1:21.52 q      
                  38.90     1:21.52 (42.62)                                        
 16 de Erice, Inigo           SR So Cayuga            1:21.15    1:23.96 q      
                  38.23     1:23.96 (45.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cerretani, Wilhelm        FR Susquehanna Vall     1:25.28    1:24.66        
                  39.69     1:24.66 (44.97)                                        
 18 Stallone, Thomas          FR Lansing              1:24.82    1:26.96        
                  41.93     1:26.96 (45.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Underdown, Evan           JR Odessa-Montour       1:25.61    1:27.24        
                  40.87     1:27.24 (46.37)                                        
 20 Campbell, Ben             FR Odessa-Montour       1:27.58    1:28.72        
                  41.35     1:28.72 (47.37)                                        
 21 Saxton, Mark              JR So Cayuga            1:22.31    1:29.88        
                  41.44     1:29.88 (48.44)                                        
 22 Cloyd, Logan              FR Greene               1:35.62    1:35.46        
                  44.71     1:35.46 (50.75)                                        
 23 Barrows, Maeric           FR Greene               1:41.67    1:36.87        
                  45.05     1:36.87 (51.82)                                        
 24 Wang, Harrison            SO Lansing              1:33.83    1:37.74        
                  45.01     1:37.74 (52.73)                                        
 25 Williams, Gaetono         SO Watkins Glen         2:21.99    2:19.54        
                1:07.88   2:19.54 (1:11.66)                                        
 -- Wickizer, Nathan          FR Windsor              1:36.16   X1:31.98        
                  42.91     1:31.98 (49.07)                                        
 -- Schmidt, Reid             SR Windsor              1:13.37         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
 Pool Record: % 3:19.21    1/5/2019 Ithaca High School Boys, Ithac             
                         E Stevens, F Glaubitz, N Adams, C Anderson        
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                           3:37.73    3:45.15 q      
     1) Bronson, Sean JR                2) Konecny, Dan JR                
     3) Levene, Kadin SR                4) Argetsinger, Samuel C SR       
                  26.61       55.54 (55.54)     1:23.84 (28.30)     1:54.12 (58.58)
        2:21.84 (27.72)     2:53.00 (58.88)     3:17.41 (24.41)     3:45.15 (52.15)
  2 Windsor  'A'                                      3:55.03    3:47.51 q      
     1) Chavarria, Alejandro SO         2) Saxby, Connor SO               
     3) Rollo, Noah JR                  4) Casey, Lucas SR                
                  27.32       56.36 (56.36)     1:24.01 (27.65)     1:54.00 (57.64)
        2:20.62 (26.62)     2:50.19 (56.19)     3:17.63 (27.44)     3:47.51 (57.32)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                      3:42.46    3:47.84 q      
     1) Hwang, Zachary SO               2) Dedrick, Daniel SO             
     3) Tavares, Xander SO              4) Beimel, Alex SO                
                  27.03       56.85 (56.85)     1:24.73 (27.88)     1:54.74 (57.89)
        2:21.88 (27.14)     2:51.80 (57.06)     3:18.28 (26.48)     3:47.84 (56.04)
  4 Greene  'A'                                       4:02.18    3:58.85 q      
     1) Krupp, Dalton SO                2) Walker, Geoffrey SO            
     3) DeJager, Luke JR                4) DeHaan, Trent JR               
                  29.82   1:08.02 (1:08.02)     1:31.68 (23.66)     2:04.14 (56.12)
        2:32.77 (28.63)   3:04.59 (1:00.45)     3:30.44 (25.85)     3:58.85 (54.26)
  5 Southern Cayuga  'A'                              3:41.01    4:09.21 q      
     1) Rejman, JD SO                   2) Freary, Hunter SO              
     3) Pinckney, Ryan SO               4) Angotti, Joseph SR             
                  26.45       53.61 (53.61)     1:26.21 (32.60)   2:01.85 (1:08.24)
        2:37.77 (35.92)   3:17.39 (1:15.54)     3:41.47 (24.08)     4:09.21 (51.82)
  6 Odessa-Montour  'A'                               3:40.15    4:24.46 q      
                  30.78   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:39.24 (33.83)   2:14.93 (1:09.52)
        2:46.69 (31.76)   3:21.33 (1:06.40)     3:50.56 (29.23)   4:24.46 (1:03.13)
  7 Watkins Glen  'A'                                 4:18.74    4:32.42 q      
     1) Bingham, Owen SO                2) Cummings, Anthony SO           
     3) Thurston, Colby SO              4) Smith, Liam 7                  
                  30.83   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:39.56 (32.49)   2:16.18 (1:09.11)
        2:49.53 (33.35)   3:26.02 (1:09.84)     3:57.20 (31.18)   4:32.42 (1:06.40)
 -- Lansing  'B'                                      4:45.34   X5:03.80        
     1) Scanlon, Nicholas FR            2) Larratt, Connor FR             
     3) Wells, Thomas FR                4) Wang, Harrison SO              
                  36.39   1:17.08 (1:17.08)     1:51.95 (34.87)   2:30.68 (1:13.60)
        3:04.75 (34.07)   3:41.50 (1:10.82)     4:20.91 (39.41)   5:03.80 (1:22.30)
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                           5:22.28   X5:21.96        
     1) Bedosky, Jack FR                2) Wasko, Holden JR               
     3) Nemconsky, Ethan FR             4) Casado, Mark FR                
                  42.89   1:32.27 (1:32.27)     1:48.42 (16.15)     2:04.11 (31.84)
        2:40.25 (36.14)   4:05.82 (2:01.71)     4:40.55 (34.73)   5:21.96 (1:16.14)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                                   NT       XDFS        
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                               4:29.28       XDFS