2020 Section IV Class C Championships - 2/19/2020 to 2/22/2020         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:40.67                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca                                     
                         Moheed, Frostclapp, Nicholson, Schickel           
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony                                
                         utigliano, Chang, Stange, Meyn                    
 Pool Record: % 1:38.10        2020 Corning, Corni                             
                         Palumbo, Bartone, Portwood, McNutt                
                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         2:04.07    1:49.01         40  
     1) Walters, Brett J SR             2) Thomas, Caleb SR               
     3) Mayette, Jacob SR               4) Brewster, Micah SR             
                  28.06       58.75 (30.69)     1:24.84 (26.09)     1:49.01 (24.17)
  2 Lansing  'A'                                1:53.95    1:51.30         34  
     1) Tavares, Xander SO              2) Debbie, Samuel JR              
     3) Hwang, Zachary SO               4) Beimel, Alex SO                
                  28.85     1:01.27 (32.42)     1:27.78 (26.51)     1:51.30 (23.52)
  3 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        2:25.49    1:56.19         32  
     1) Brown, Aidan SO                 2) Perez, Samuel JR               
     3) Overhiser, Owen JR              4) Gentry, Luke FR                
                  29.63     1:03.20 (33.57)     1:30.36 (27.16)     1:56.19 (25.83)
  4 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     1:57.58    1:56.67         29  
     1) Konecny, Dan JR                 2) Cerretani, Wilhelm FR          
     3) DiRosa, Anthony FR              4) Cerretani, Jonny JR            
                  27.34     1:02.76 (35.42)     1:32.88 (30.12)     1:56.67 (23.79)
  4 Greene  'A'                                 1:57.46    1:56.67         29  
     1) Doolittle, Ayden JR             2) DeJager, Luke JR               
     3) DeHaan, Trent JR                4) Walker, Geoffrey SO            
                  31.70     1:03.89 (32.19)     1:29.73 (25.84)     1:56.67 (26.94)
  6 Windsor  'A'                                1:56.96    1:56.95         26  
     1) Launt, Aaron SR                 2) Sadler, Sebastian JR           
     3) Beckley, Jared SR               4) Theleman, Sean SR              
                  31.02     1:03.31 (32.29)     1:32.05 (28.74)     1:56.95 (24.90)
  7 Watkins Glen  'A'                           2:04.97    2:00.61         24  
     1) Avery, Jordan JR                2) Swinnerton, Ben R SO           
     3) Brubaker, Scott SR              4) Butler, Daine SO               
                  30.25     1:05.04 (34.79)     1:36.01 (30.97)     2:00.61 (24.60)
 -- Dryden  'A'                                 2:22.13        DFS        
     1) Little, Allen SO                2) Wise, Hajo FR                  
     3) Lee, Ben SO                     4) Frost, Castor SO               
Preliminaries
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                           2:49.24         X         
     1) Roy, Lane R 7                   2) Williams, Gaetono SO           
     3) Thurston, Colby SO              4) Cummings, Anthony SO           
 -- Greene  'B'                                 2:48.32         X         
     1) Fowler, Joshua JR               2) Barrows, Maeric FR             
     3) Thatcher, Anthony FR            4) Cloyd, Logan FR                
 -- Lansing  'B'                                2:30.17         X         
     1) Wells, Thomas FR                2) Khan, Ahad FR                  
     3) Stallone, Thomas FR             4) Wang, Harrison SO              
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                         DQ          X         
     1) Olds, Cody FR                   2) Nemconsky, Ethan FR            
     3) Bedosky, Jack FR                4) McEwen, Aidan FR               
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                                         X         
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:47.60                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:38.87        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
 Pool Record: % 1:46.24    1/5/2019 Carter Anderson, Ithaca                    
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Argetsinger, Samue  SR Susquehanna Vall     1:56.94    1:56.08         20  
                  25.31       54.04 (28.73)     1:24.78 (30.74)     1:56.08 (31.30)
  2 Rejman, JD          SO So Cayuga            1:58.91    1:59.23         17  
                  26.67       56.09 (29.42)     1:27.43 (31.34)     1:59.23 (31.80)
  3 Overhiser, Owen     JR So Cayuga            2:00.61    2:00.40         16  
                  26.92       56.69 (29.77)     1:28.41 (31.72)     2:00.40 (31.99)
  4 Hwang, Zachary      SO Lansing              2:01.93    2:00.54         15  
                  26.83       56.96 (30.13)     1:28.87 (31.91)     2:00.54 (31.67)
  5 Casey, Lucas        SR Windsor              2:02.62    2:01.73         14  
                  28.43       59.20 (30.77)     1:30.54 (31.34)     2:01.73 (31.19)
  6 Chavarria, Alejand  SO Windsor              2:01.03    2:03.78         13  
                  28.39       58.09 (29.70)     1:27.81 (29.72)     2:03.78 (35.97)
  7 Rollo, Noah         JR Windsor              2:03.67    2:04.21         12  
                  26.96       57.72 (30.76)     1:30.61 (32.89)     2:04.21 (33.60)
  8 Brewster, Micah     SR Odessa-Montour       2:05.52    2:14.40         11  
                  28.15     1:00.82 (32.67)     1:36.49 (35.67)     2:14.40 (37.91)
B - Final
  9 DeJager, Luke       JR Greene               2:06.76    2:09.27          9  
                  29.13     1:02.28 (33.15)     1:36.40 (34.12)     2:09.27 (32.87)
 10 Murray, Jamison     JR So Cayuga            2:19.01    2:12.20          7  
                  29.43     1:02.80 (33.37)     1:37.30 (34.50)     2:12.20 (34.90)
 11 Brubaker, Scott     SR Watkins Glen         2:09.56    2:13.00          6  
                  30.71     1:04.19 (33.48)     1:38.92 (34.73)     2:13.00 (34.08)
 12 Wise, Hajo          FR Dryden               2:14.99    2:13.07          5  
                  29.72     1:03.19 (33.47)     1:38.92 (35.73)     2:13.07 (34.15)
 13 Sgrecci, Brock      JR Odessa-Montour       2:18.21    2:13.82          4  
                  29.47     1:02.73 (33.26)     1:38.95 (36.22)     2:13.82 (34.87)
 14 Rigdon, Dean        FR Lansing              2:17.05    2:17.32          3  
                  29.95     1:04.96 (35.01)     1:41.75 (36.79)     2:17.32 (35.57)
 15 Underdown, Evan     JR Odessa-Montour       2:23.86    2:24.10          2  
                  31.15     1:06.30 (35.15)     1:44.87 (38.57)     2:24.10 (39.23)
 16 Hollenbeck, Noah    SR Odessa-Montour       2:23.40    2:24.68          1  
                  31.61     1:07.41 (35.80)     1:45.80 (38.39)     2:24.68 (38.88)
Preliminaries
 17 Krupp, Dalton       SO Greene               2:25.82                   
 18 Giannetto, Michael  FR Greene               2:28.76                   
 19 Leip, Chris         JR Windsor              2:32.35                   
 20 Scanlon, Nicholas   FR Lansing              2:32.37                   
 21 Larratt, Connor     FR Lansing              2:36.28                   
 22 Klipple, Evyn       SO So Cayuga            2:36.68                   
 23 Thurston, Colby     SO Watkins Glen         2:39.96                   
 24 Bedosky, Jack       FR Susquehanna Vall     2:47.66                   
 25 Nemconsky, Ethan    FR Susquehanna Vall     2:51.66                   
 -- Keeney, Alex        SO So Cayuga            3:17.44         X         
 -- Kapuschinsky, Aida  JR Windsor              2:21.30         X         
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:00.63                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:51.80        2013 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
 Pool Record: % 1:57.71    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                          
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Angotti, Peter      FR So Cayuga            2:31.40    2:16.58         20  
                  27.46     1:02.76 (35.30)     1:45.99 (43.23)     2:16.58 (30.59)
  2 Debbie, Samuel      JR Lansing              2:22.44    2:19.74         17  
                  29.79     1:04.62 (34.83)     1:46.17 (41.55)     2:19.74 (33.57)
  3 Mayette, Jacob      SR Odessa-Montour       2:24.14    2:23.13         16  
                  29.43     1:07.35 (37.92)     1:50.08 (42.73)     2:23.13 (33.05)
  4 Sadler, Sebastian   JR Windsor              2:29.53    2:30.82         15  
                  33.41     1:12.85 (39.44)     1:54.77 (41.92)     2:30.82 (36.05)
  5 Schmidt, Reid       SR Windsor              2:31.67    2:33.65         14  
                  32.68     1:12.10 (39.42)     1:57.11 (45.01)     2:33.65 (36.54)
  6 Spencer, Jon        FR Odessa-Montour       2:32.86    2:34.62         13  
                  32.87     1:14.93 (42.06)     1:59.48 (44.55)     2:34.62 (35.14)
  7 Smith, Liam          7 Watkins Glen         2:32.76    2:35.28         12  
                  34.06     1:13.68 (39.62)     2:01.80 (48.12)     2:35.28 (33.48)
  8 Clary, Caleb        SO Lansing              2:35.89    2:35.48         11  
                  32.72     1:12.11 (39.39)     2:00.08 (47.97)     2:35.48 (35.40)
B - Final
  9 Reynolds, Caleb     FR Odessa-Montour       2:39.14    2:39.07          9  
                  34.75     1:13.59 (38.84)     2:04.26 (50.67)     2:39.07 (34.81)
 10 Bingham, Owen       SO Watkins Glen         2:41.70    2:42.02          7  
                  36.68     1:18.07 (41.39)     2:05.32 (47.25)     2:42.02 (36.70)
 11 Cerretani, Wilhelm  FR Susquehanna Vall     2:40.53    2:42.39          6  
                  34.76     1:18.64 (43.88)     2:05.39 (46.75)     2:42.39 (37.00)
 12 Wright, Eli         FR Windsor              2:42.06    2:42.53          5  
                  37.70     1:21.13 (43.43)     2:08.35 (47.22)     2:42.53 (34.18)
 13 Walker, Geoffrey    SO Greene               2:40.47    2:42.91          4  
                  32.49     1:15.64 (43.15)     2:06.27 (50.63)     2:42.91 (36.64)
 14 Lee, Ben            SO Dryden               2:46.45    2:43.73          3  
                  33.82     1:14.86 (41.04)     2:03.43 (48.57)     2:43.73 (40.30)
 15 Swinnerton, Ben R   SO Watkins Glen         2:38.41    2:45.31          2  
                  38.34     1:22.29 (43.95)     2:07.62 (45.33)     2:45.31 (37.69)
 16 DiRosa, Anthony     FR Susquehanna Vall     2:45.46    2:59.23          1  
                  34.70     1:24.99 (50.29)     2:21.90 (56.91)     2:59.23 (37.33)
Preliminaries
 17 Forbidussi, Ryan    FR Windsor              2:57.21                   
 18 Olds, Cody          FR Susquehanna Vall     3:09.63                   
 -- Klumpp, Cooper      SO Greene                   DQ                    
 -- Cloyd, Logan        FR Greene                   DQ                    
 -- Casado, Mark        FR Susquehanna Vall         DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 22.19                                                          
  Section IV: S 20.25        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
 Pool Record: % 21.32    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beimel, Alex        SO Lansing                24.04      23.49         20  
  2 DeHaan, Trent       JR Greene                 23.79      23.67         17  
  3 Walters, Brett J    SR Odessa-Montour         23.79      23.89         16  
  4 Bronson, Sean       JR Susquehanna Vall       24.13      23.97         15  
  5 Theleman, Sean      SR Windsor                24.97      24.43         14  
  6 Brown, Aidan        SO So Cayuga              25.00      25.02         13  
  7 Avery, Jordan       JR Watkins Glen           25.43      25.35         12  
  8 Cerretani, Jonny    JR Susquehanna Vall       25.07      25.65         11  
B - Final
  9 Dedrick, Daniel     SO Lansing                25.78      25.81          9  
 10 Thomas, Caleb       SR Odessa-Montour         25.65      26.05          7  
 11 Frost, Castor       SO Dryden                 26.64      26.08          6  
 12 Saxby, Connor       SO Windsor                26.03      26.15          5  
 13 Launt, Aaron        SR Windsor                26.29      26.41          4  
 14 Doolittle, Ayden    JR Greene                 28.18      27.71          3  
 -- Gentry, Luke        FR So Cayuga              25.85         DQ        
 -- Wasko, Holden       JR Susquehanna Vall       28.28        DFS        
Preliminaries
 17 Andrews, Justin     SR Odessa-Montour         29.62                   
 18 Klipple, Evyn       SO So Cayuga              29.90                   
 19 Cummings, Anthony   SO Watkins Glen           29.93                   
 20 Forbidussi, Ryan    FR Windsor                30.18                   
 21 Stewart, Kyle       JR So Cayuga              31.35                   
 22 Wallick, Alex       FR Susquehanna Vall       31.70                   
 23 Khan, Ahad          FR Lansing                34.27                   
 24 Thatcher, Anthony   FR Greene                 35.66                   
 25 McEwen, Aidan       FR Susquehanna Vall       36.08                   
 26 Barrows, Maeric     FR Greene                 39.19                   
 27 Williams, Gaetono   SO Watkins Glen           51.49                   
 -- Sandhu, Micah       SO Windsor                29.28         X         
 -- Sanguedolce, Dusti  SR Windsor                32.27         X         
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 450.00                                                         
  Section IV: S 612.10        2016 Jordan Klym, Maine-Endwell                  
NYS Fed. Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
 Pool Record: % 478.85        2020 Nick Jubilee, Corning                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Salt, Riley         SR Windsor               358.80     358.80         20  
  2 Levene, Kadin       SR Susquehanna Vall      321.50     321.50         17  
  3 Salt, Coen          FR Windsor               315.40     315.40         16  
  4 Thurston, Colby     SO Watkins Glen          255.50     255.50         15  
  5 Peret, Frank         8 Windsor               240.15     240.15         14  
  6 Smith, Addison      SO Windsor               215.55     215.55         13  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 53.95                                                          
  Section IV: S 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
 Pool Record: % 52.43    1/4/2019 Shoonhsin Li, HHS                            
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga              53.09      53.61@NYS     20  
                  24.63       53.61 (28.98)                                        
  2 Hwang, Zachary      SO Lansing              1:01.70      59.72         17  
                  28.21       59.72 (31.51)                                        
  3 Mayette, Jacob      SR Odessa-Montour       1:05.14    1:01.21         16  
                  28.76     1:01.21 (32.45)                                        
  4 DeJager, Luke       JR Greene               1:06.53    1:06.12         15  
                  30.16     1:06.12 (35.96)                                        
  5 Konecny, Dan        JR Susquehanna Vall     1:07.93    1:08.51         14  
                  30.33     1:08.51 (38.18)                                        
  6 Perez, Samuel       JR So Cayuga            1:09.66    1:10.45         13  
                  31.74     1:10.45 (38.71)                                        
  7 Clary, Caleb        SO Lansing              1:08.75    1:11.78         12  
                  33.20     1:11.78 (38.58)                                        
  8 Walker, Geoffrey    SO Greene               1:08.63    1:13.04         11  
                  32.36     1:13.04 (40.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Beckley, Jared      SR Windsor              1:13.62    1:10.15          9  
                  32.40     1:10.15 (37.75)                                        
 10 Sorensen, Tom       SO Windsor              1:13.75    1:15.25          7  
                  31.60     1:15.25 (43.65)                                        
 11 Rollo, Jacob        FR Windsor              1:18.40    1:15.36          6  
                  35.90     1:15.36 (39.46)                                        
 12 Brubaker, Scott     SR Watkins Glen         1:14.60    1:15.52          5  
                  34.42     1:15.52 (41.10)                                        
 13 Spencer, Jon        FR Odessa-Montour       1:14.15    1:17.33          4  
                  34.63     1:17.33 (42.70)                                        
 14 Wright, Eli         FR Windsor              1:20.76    1:20.46          3  
                  37.72     1:20.46 (42.74)                                        
 15 Stallone, Thomas    FR Lansing              1:24.79    1:20.49          2  
                  35.66     1:20.49 (44.83)                                        
 16 Saxton, Mark        JR So Cayuga            1:28.42    1:23.96          1  
                  38.06     1:23.96 (45.90)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Roy, Lane R          7 Watkins Glen         1:28.51                   
 18 Freary, Hunter      SO So Cayuga            1:36.14                   
 19 Casado, Mark        FR Susquehanna Vall     1:40.72                   
 20 Bedosky, Jack       FR Susquehanna Vall     1:42.79                   
 -- Ruocco, Justin      SO Odessa-Montour           DQ                    
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 48.76                                                          
  Section IV: S 44.34        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
 Pool Record: % 46.91    1/5/2019 Leo Kuyl, NP                                 
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeHaan, Trent       JR Greene                 53.12      52.68         20  
                  25.78       52.68 (26.90)                                        
  2 Rejman, JD          SO So Cayuga              53.35      52.84         17  
                  26.00       52.84 (26.84)                                        
  3 Bronson, Sean       JR Susquehanna Vall       53.72      53.09         16  
                  25.64       53.09 (27.45)                                        
  4 Walters, Brett J    SR Odessa-Montour         54.22      53.25         15  
                  25.76       53.25 (27.49)                                        
  5 Beimel, Alex        SO Lansing                54.46      53.98         14  
                  25.83       53.98 (28.15)                                        
  6 Rollo, Noah         JR Windsor                55.89      55.06         13  
                  26.43       55.06 (28.63)                                        
  7 Butler, Daine       SO Watkins Glen           57.62      56.51         12  
                  26.85       56.51 (29.66)                                        
  8 Dedrick, Daniel     SO Lansing                56.15      57.18         11  
                  27.46       57.18 (29.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Saxby, Connor       SO Windsor                57.71      56.72          9  
                  27.42       56.72 (29.30)                                        
 10 Wise, Hajo          FR Dryden                 59.98      58.40          7  
                  27.63       58.40 (30.77)                                        
 11 Cerretani, Jonny    JR Susquehanna Vall       58.42      59.08          6  
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)                                        
 12 Gentry, Luke        FR So Cayuga              59.47      59.21          5  
                  28.44       59.21 (30.77)                                        
 13 Campbell, Andrew    SR Windsor              1:02.57    1:01.49          4  
                  29.29     1:01.49 (32.20)                                        
 14 de Erice, Inigo     SR So Cayuga            1:04.78    1:02.80          3  
                  30.25     1:02.80 (32.55)                                        
 15 Giannetto, Michael  FR Greene               1:03.76    1:03.40          2  
                  30.55     1:03.40 (32.85)                                        
 16 Hollenbeck, Noah    SR Odessa-Montour       1:04.27    1:04.53          1  
                  31.01     1:04.53 (33.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Isham, John         SR Windsor              1:04.79                   
 18 Wasko, Holden       JR Susquehanna Vall     1:05.82                   
 19 Cummings, Anthony   SO Watkins Glen         1:05.90                   
 20 Wells, Thomas       FR Lansing              1:06.66                   
 21 Andrews, Justin     SR Odessa-Montour       1:07.17                   
 22 Fowler, Joshua      JR Greene               1:10.68                   
 23 Scanlon, Nicholas   FR Lansing              1:12.00                   
 24 Stewart, Kyle       JR So Cayuga            1:12.14                   
 25 Thatcher, Anthony   FR Greene               1:20.10                   
 26 McEwen, Aidan       FR Susquehanna Vall     1:24.70                   
 -- Kapuschinsky, Aida  JR Windsor              1:05.53         X         
 -- Sandhu, Micah       SO Windsor              1:05.24         X         
 -- Frost, Castor       SO Dryden                   DQ                    
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
  Section IV: S 4:27.74        2016 Kevin Miller, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford                
 Pool Record: % 4:40.08        2014 Koch, Lansing                              
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tavares, Xander     SO Lansing              5:28.15    5:26.09         20  
                  27.99     1:00.08 (32.09)     1:32.98 (32.90)     2:06.31 (33.33)
        2:39.23 (32.92)     3:12.63 (33.40)     3:46.14 (33.51)     4:20.45 (34.31)
        4:54.49 (34.04)     5:26.09 (31.60)                                        
  2 Argetsinger, Samue  SR Susquehanna Vall     5:33.07    5:32.05         17  
                  27.29       59.09 (31.80)     1:31.94 (32.85)     2:05.06 (33.12)
        2:38.83 (33.77)     3:13.32 (34.49)     3:48.59 (35.27)     4:24.25 (35.66)
        4:58.76 (34.51)     5:32.05 (33.29)                                        
  3 Overhiser, Owen     JR So Cayuga            5:35.52    5:35.66         16  
                  28.23     1:00.19 (31.96)     1:33.36 (33.17)     2:07.16 (33.80)
        2:40.73 (33.57)     3:15.12 (34.39)     3:50.61 (35.49)     4:26.39 (35.78)
        5:01.51 (35.12)     5:35.66 (34.15)                                        
  4 Chavarria, Alejand  SO Windsor              5:39.55    5:40.03         15  
                  29.03     1:00.67 (31.64)     1:34.34 (33.67)     2:09.53 (35.19)
        2:44.48 (34.95)     3:19.72 (35.24)     3:55.78 (36.06)     4:31.75 (35.97)
        5:06.67 (34.92)     5:40.03 (33.36)                                        
  5 Casey, Lucas        SR Windsor              5:41.05    5:42.56         14  
                  29.61     1:02.21 (32.60)     1:36.18 (33.97)     2:10.86 (34.68)
        2:46.14 (35.28)     3:22.08 (35.94)     3:58.23 (36.15)     4:34.63 (36.40)
        5:10.43 (35.80)     5:42.56 (32.13)                                        
  6 Rollo, Jacob        FR Windsor              6:01.15    5:51.58         13  
                  31.29     1:05.17 (33.88)     1:40.84 (35.67)     2:16.98 (36.14)
        2:53.57 (36.59)     3:29.87 (36.30)     4:07.11 (37.24)     4:43.67 (36.56)
        5:18.75 (35.08)     5:51.58 (32.83)                                        
  7 Brewster, Micah     SR Odessa-Montour       5:50.90    6:02.46         12  
                  28.05     1:00.73 (32.68)     1:35.74 (35.01)     2:11.33 (35.59)
        2:48.87 (37.54)     3:26.94 (38.07)     4:06.18 (39.24)     4:45.64 (39.46)
        5:24.32 (38.68)     6:02.46 (38.14)                                        
  8 Smith, Liam          7 Watkins Glen         6:03.11    6:15.52         11  
                  33.09     1:10.30 (37.21)     1:49.11 (38.81)     2:29.01 (39.90)
        3:06.91 (37.90)     3:44.59 (37.68)     4:23.98 (39.39)     5:02.50 (38.52)
        5:40.10 (37.60)     6:15.52 (35.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rigdon, Dean        FR Lansing              6:08.12    6:10.53          9  
                  30.98     1:05.08 (34.10)     1:42.15 (37.07)     2:20.35 (38.20)
        2:58.52 (38.17)     3:37.11 (38.59)     4:16.58 (39.47)     4:55.66 (39.08)
        5:34.55 (38.89)     6:10.53 (35.98)                                        
 10 Reynolds, Caleb     FR Odessa-Montour       6:27.26    6:24.45          7  
                  33.16     1:11.25 (38.09)     1:51.16 (39.91)     2:31.47 (40.31)
        3:11.52 (40.05)     3:51.86 (40.34)     4:31.16 (39.30)     5:10.21 (39.05)
        5:48.86 (38.65)     6:24.45 (35.59)                                        
 11 DeLong, Nick        FR Odessa-Montour       6:26.12    6:26.23          6  
                  31.53     1:07.15 (35.62)     1:46.15 (39.00)     2:26.69 (40.54)
        3:07.37 (40.68)     3:48.33 (40.96)     4:29.18 (40.85)     5:09.87 (40.69)
        5:50.76 (40.89)     6:26.23 (35.47)                                        
 12 Campbell, Ben       FR Odessa-Montour       6:43.22    6:34.56          5  
                  32.60     1:09.91 (37.31)     1:50.25 (40.34)     2:31.07 (40.82)
        3:12.15 (41.08)     3:53.38 (41.23)     4:35.41 (42.03)     5:16.42 (41.01)
        5:57.61 (41.19)     6:34.56 (36.95)                                        
 13 Leip, Chris         JR Windsor              6:57.59    6:47.80          4  
                  34.22     1:12.89 (38.67)     1:54.00 (41.11)     2:37.16 (43.16)
        3:20.13 (42.97)     4:03.33 (43.20)     4:45.70 (42.37)     5:28.74 (43.04)
        6:10.50 (41.76)     6:47.80 (37.30)                                        
 14 Krupp, Dalton       SO Greene               6:55.13    6:48.55          3  
                  33.70     1:10.90 (37.20)     1:50.80 (39.90)     2:32.10 (41.30)
        3:14.90 (42.80)     3:57.59 (42.69)     4:40.64 (43.05)     5:25.26 (44.62)
        6:10.31 (45.05)     6:48.55 (38.24)                                        
 15 Pinckney, Ryan      SO So Cayuga            6:50.32    6:49.83          2  
                  33.93     1:13.96 (40.03)   2:37.76 (1:23.80)     3:19.28 (41.52)
        4:02.32 (43.04)     4:45.25 (42.93)                             5:27.64 ( )
        6:10.41 (42.77)     6:49.83 (39.42)                                        
 16 Larratt, Connor     FR Lansing              7:11.43    7:09.10          1  
                  36.57     1:18.04 (41.47)     2:01.54 (43.50)     2:45.95 (44.41)
        3:32.25 (46.30)     4:16.80 (44.55)     5:03.08 (46.28)     5:46.18 (43.10)
        6:28.52 (42.34)     7:09.10 (40.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Freary, Hunter      SO So Cayuga            8:00.16                   
 18 Wallick, Alex       FR Susquehanna Vall     8:03.40                   
 19 Khan, Ahad          FR Lansing              8:04.09                   
 20 Nemconsky, Ethan    FR Susquehanna Vall     8:09.96                   
 21 Keeney, Alex        SO So Cayuga            9:15.41                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:25.79        2013 Ithaca                                     
                         Nicholson, Bach, Schickel, Fisher                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
 Pool Record: % 1:29.76        2020 , Corni                                    
                         Hursh, Bartone, Fisher, McNutt                    
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        1:44.44    1:33.55         40  
     1) Angotti, Peter FR               2) Brown, Aidan SO                
     3) Rejman, JD SO                   4) Angotti, Joseph SR             
                  24.61       48.67 (24.06)     1:12.36 (23.69)     1:33.55 (21.19)
  2 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     1:36.76    1:35.55         34  
     1) Bronson, Sean JR                2) Cerretani, Jonny JR            
     3) Levene, Kadin SR                4) Argetsinger, Samuel C SR       
                  24.27       48.46 (24.19)     1:12.24 (23.78)     1:35.55 (23.31)
  3 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         1:51.26    1:43.47         32  
     1) Thomas, Caleb SR                2) Ruocco, Justin SO              
     3) DeLong, Nick FR                 4) Sgrecci, Brock JR              
                  25.83       52.31 (26.48)     1:17.79 (25.48)     1:43.47 (25.68)
  4 Windsor  'A'                                1:46.28    1:43.81         30  
     1) Rollo, Noah JR                  2) Schmidt, Reid SR               
     3) Casey, Lucas SR                 4) Chavarria, Alejandro SO        
                  25.85       52.20 (26.35)     1:18.19 (25.99)     1:43.81 (25.62)
  5 Watkins Glen  'A'                           1:49.98    1:46.86         28  
     1) Avery, Jordan JR                2) Brubaker, Scott SR             
     3) Swinnerton, Ben R SO            4) Butler, Daine SO               
                  26.19       53.95 (27.76)     1:21.63 (27.68)     1:46.86 (25.23)
  6 Lansing  'A'                                1:49.96    1:48.09         26  
     1) Debbie, Samuel JR               2) Clary, Caleb SO                
     3) Dedrick, Daniel SO              4) Rigdon, Dean FR                
                  26.67       55.44 (28.77)     1:20.47 (25.03)     1:48.09 (27.62)
  7 Greene  'A'                                 1:55.71    1:53.76         24  
     1) Klumpp, Cooper SO               2) Doolittle, Ayden JR            
     3) Giannetto, Michael FR           4) Krupp, Dalton SO               
                  29.90       57.79 (27.89)     1:25.88 (28.09)     1:53.76 (27.88)
 -- Dryden  'A'                                 1:57.35        DFS        
     1) Frost, Castor SO                2) Little, Allen SO               
     3) Wise, Hajo FR                   4) Lee, Ben SO                    
Preliminaries
 -- Lansing  'B'                                2:09.88         X         
     1) Stallone, Thomas FR             2) Larratt, Connor FR             
     3) Scanlon, Nicholas FR            4) Khan, Ahad FR                  
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     2:23.02         X         
     1) Olds, Cody FR                   2) McEwen, Aidan FR               
     3) Wallick, Alex FR                4) Casado, Mark FR                
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                                        X         
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                                         X         
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.82                                                          
  Section IV: S 50.91        2008 Jake Sangren, Lansing                        
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
 Pool Record: % 52.93        2008 Sangren, Lansing                             
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Angotti, Peter      FR So Cayuga            1:05.72      58.76         20  
                  28.39       58.76 (30.37)                                        
  2 Tavares, Xander     SO Lansing              1:01.52    1:00.15         17  
                  29.79     1:00.15 (30.36)                                        
  3 Konecny, Dan        JR Susquehanna Vall       59.89    1:00.38         16  
                  28.35     1:00.38 (32.03)                                        
  4 Brown, Aidan        SO So Cayuga            1:05.80    1:05.93         15  
                  31.13     1:05.93 (34.80)                                        
  5 Launt, Aaron        SR Windsor              1:06.59    1:06.52         14  
                  31.57     1:06.52 (34.95)                                        
  6 DeLong, Nick        FR Odessa-Montour       1:10.35    1:09.17         13  
                  32.90     1:09.17 (36.27)                                        
  7 Sorensen, Tom       SO Windsor              1:08.43    1:10.14         12  
                  34.19     1:10.14 (35.95)                                        
  8 Avery, Jordan       JR Watkins Glen         1:10.28    1:10.89         11  
                  33.73     1:10.89 (37.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Murray, Jamison     JR So Cayuga            1:11.15    1:07.02          9  
                  31.76     1:07.02 (35.26)                                        
 10 Beckley, Jared      SR Windsor              1:12.68    1:09.57          7  
                  33.77     1:09.57 (35.80)                                        
 11 Campbell, Andrew    SR Windsor              1:11.80    1:11.30          6  
                  34.77     1:11.30 (36.53)                                        
 12 Ruocco, Justin      SO Odessa-Montour       1:14.64    1:12.52          5  
                  34.87     1:12.52 (37.65)                                        
 13 Pinckney, Ryan      SO So Cayuga            1:15.09    1:14.31          4  
                  36.90     1:14.31 (37.41)                                        
 14 Wells, Thomas       FR Lansing              1:18.30    1:15.14          3  
                  36.12     1:15.14 (39.02)                                        
 15 Roy, Lane R          7 Watkins Glen         1:19.83    1:20.03          2  
                  39.26     1:20.03 (40.77)                                        
 16 Doolittle, Ayden    JR Greene               1:16.28    1:20.60          1  
                  38.37     1:20.60 (42.23)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wang, Harrison      SO Lansing              1:21.39                   
 18 Fowler, Joshua      JR Greene               1:27.45                   
 19 Olds, Cody          FR Susquehanna Vall     1:29.97                   
 20 Little, Allen       SO Dryden               1:32.80                   
 -- Sanguedolce, Dusti  SR Windsor              1:23.97         X         
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:01.20                                                        
  Section IV: S   57.37        2011 John Nord, Ithaca                          
NYS Fed. Rec:     54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington Harbo          
 Pool Record: %   58.85    1/5/2019 Kaleb Hotaling, SHEN                       
                  55.84  AA
                  56.98  AC
                1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga            1:03.28    1:03.70         20  
                  29.85     1:03.70 (33.85)                                        
  2 Theleman, Sean      SR Windsor              1:07.45    1:06.50         17  
                  30.75     1:06.50 (35.75)                                        
  3 Levene, Kadin       SR Susquehanna Vall     1:10.72    1:09.24         16  
                  32.03     1:09.24 (37.21)                                        
  4 Sgrecci, Brock      JR Odessa-Montour       1:11.71    1:11.65         15  
                  33.21     1:11.65 (38.44)                                        
  5 Debbie, Samuel      JR Lansing              1:13.00    1:12.19         14  
                  33.37     1:12.19 (38.82)                                        
  6 Thomas, Caleb       SR Odessa-Montour       1:11.51    1:12.35         13  
                  32.26     1:12.35 (40.09)                                        
  7 Sadler, Sebastian   JR Windsor              1:11.85    1:13.23         12  
                  34.99     1:13.23 (38.24)                                        
  8 Butler, Daine       SO Watkins Glen         1:13.00    1:13.38         11  
                  33.56     1:13.38 (39.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Perez, Samuel       JR So Cayuga            1:15.94    1:14.87          9  
                  34.72     1:14.87 (40.15)                                        
 10 Lee, Ben            SO Dryden               1:18.21    1:16.66          7  
                  35.40     1:16.66 (41.26)                                        
 11 DiRosa, Anthony     FR Susquehanna Vall     1:18.03    1:17.25          6  
                  35.80     1:17.25 (41.45)                                        
 12 Swinnerton, Ben R   SO Watkins Glen         1:17.29    1:18.87          5  
                  37.01     1:18.87 (41.86)                                        
 13 Isham, John         SR Windsor              1:20.26    1:19.20          4  
                  36.73     1:19.20 (42.47)                                        
 14 Klumpp, Cooper      SO Greene               1:18.64    1:19.91          3  
                  37.28     1:19.91 (42.63)                                        
 15 de Erice, Inigo     SR So Cayuga            1:23.96    1:21.59          2  
                  37.68     1:21.59 (43.91)                                        
 16 Bingham, Owen       SO Watkins Glen         1:21.52    1:23.09          1  
                  38.47     1:23.09 (44.62)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cerretani, Wilhelm  FR Susquehanna Vall     1:24.66                   
 18 Stallone, Thomas    FR Lansing              1:26.96                   
 19 Underdown, Evan     JR Odessa-Montour       1:27.24                   
 20 Campbell, Ben       FR Odessa-Montour       1:28.72                   
 21 Saxton, Mark        JR So Cayuga            1:29.88                   
 22 Cloyd, Logan        FR Greene               1:35.46                   
 23 Barrows, Maeric     FR Greene               1:36.87                   
 24 Wang, Harrison      SO Lansing              1:37.74                   
 25 Williams, Gaetono   SO Watkins Glen         2:19.54                   
 -- Wickizer, Nathan    FR Windsor              1:31.98         X         
 -- Schmidt, Reid       SR Windsor                  DQ                    
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:07.03        2016 Ithaca                                     
                         Miller, Mangan, Lovette, Schickel                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
 Pool Record: % 3:16.60    1/5/2020 Chenango Valley, Chena                     
                         Broderick, Palmer, Schultz, Lanfear               
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        4:09.21    3:32.57         40  
     1) Angotti, Peter FR               2) Overhiser, Owen JR             
     3) Rejman, JD SO                   4) Angotti, Joseph SR             
                  26.29       56.34 (56.34)     1:21.87 (25.53)     1:50.23 (53.89)
        2:15.80 (25.57)     2:43.90 (53.67)     3:06.66 (22.76)     3:32.57 (48.67)
  2 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         4:24.46    3:40.24         34  
     1) Mayette, Jacob SR               2) Spencer, Jon FR                
     3) Brewster, Micah SR              4) Walters, Brett J SR            
                  25.72       54.74 (54.74)     1:22.14 (27.40)     1:53.02 (58.28)
        2:18.98 (25.96)     2:48.53 (55.51)     3:13.05 (24.52)     3:40.24 (51.71)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                3:47.84    3:43.37         32  
     1) Hwang, Zachary SO               2) Dedrick, Daniel SO             
     3) Beimel, Alex SO                 4) Tavares, Xander SO             
                  26.22       55.27 (55.27)     1:22.26 (26.99)     1:52.14 (56.87)
        2:18.12 (25.98)     2:47.22 (55.08)     3:14.48 (27.26)     3:43.37 (56.15)
  4 Windsor  'A'                                3:47.51    3:44.27         30  
     1) Chavarria, Alejandro SO         2) Saxby, Connor SO               
     3) Rollo, Noah JR                  4) Casey, Lucas SR                
                  26.87       55.51 (55.51)     1:23.25 (27.74)     1:53.31 (57.80)
        2:19.18 (25.87)     2:48.72 (55.41)     3:15.16 (26.44)     3:44.27 (55.55)
  5 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     3:45.15    3:48.56         28  
     1) Bronson, Sean JR                2) Konecny, Dan JR                
     3) Levene, Kadin SR                4) Argetsinger, Samuel C SR       
                  25.72       53.84 (53.84)     1:24.51 (30.67)   1:58.64 (1:04.80)
        2:25.48 (26.84)     2:56.25 (57.61)     3:20.33 (24.08)     3:48.56 (52.31)
  6 Greene  'A'                                 3:58.85    3:54.83         26  
     1) Krupp, Dalton SO                2) Walker, Geoffrey SO            
     3) DeJager, Luke JR                4) DeHaan, Trent JR               
                  29.07   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:30.77 (29.08)   2:03.62 (1:01.93)
        2:30.90 (27.28)     3:01.33 (57.71)     3:26.73 (25.40)     3:54.83 (53.50)
  7 Watkins Glen  'A'                           4:32.42    4:22.08         24  
     1) Bingham, Owen SO                2) Cummings, Anthony SO           
     3) Thurston, Colby SO              4) Smith, Liam 7                  
                  30.18   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:35.24 (30.45)   2:09.10 (1:04.31)
        2:41.06 (31.96)   3:18.14 (1:09.04)     3:47.33 (29.19)   4:22.08 (1:03.94)
Preliminaries
 -- Lansing  'B'                                5:03.80         X         
     1) Scanlon, Nicholas FR            2) Larratt, Connor FR             
     3) Wells, Thomas FR                4) Wang, Harrison SO              
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     5:21.96         X         
     1) Bedosky, Jack FR                2) Wasko, Holden JR               
     3) Nemconsky, Ethan FR             4) Casado, Mark FR                
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                                        X         
 -- Odessa-Montour  'B'                                         X