IAC 2022 - 2/12/2022                              
                            2022 IAC Championships                             
                                 Feb 12. 2022                                  
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:42.16        2016                                            
                         J. Koch, Joe Koch, M. Koch, A. Light              
 Pool Record:   1:39.23        2022 , Waverly                                  
                         O.Williams, R.Clark, K.Wheeler, J.Sackett         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waverly  'A'                                1:39.23    1:40.49         40  
     1) Williams, Oscar JR              2) Clark, Ryan SO                 
     3) Wheeler, Kaden SR               4) Sackett, Jerrell JR            
                  26.46       55.14 (28.68)     1:19.58 (24.44)     1:40.49 (20.91)
  2 Watkins Glen-Odessa Montour  'A'            1:54.92    1:49.40         34  
     1) Dean, Ryan 8                    2) Swinnerton, Ben SR             
     3) Smith, Liam FR                  4) Spencer, Jon JR                
                  29.41       58.49 (29.08)     1:25.94 (27.45)     1:49.40 (23.46)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                1:50.47    1:51.10         32  
     1) Tavares, Xander SR              2) Hwang, Nicholas FR             
     3) Lajza, Connor FR                4) Rooney-Monger, Dylan SO        
                  26.90     1:00.83 (33.93)     1:26.27 (25.44)     1:51.10 (24.83)
  4 Dryden  'A'                                 2:08.48    2:08.76         30  
     1) Little, Allen SR                2) Lee, Ben SR                    
     3) O'Donnell, Riley SO             4) D'Angelo, Chris 8              
                  38.57     1:08.83 (30.26)     1:43.50 (34.67)     2:08.76 (25.26)
 -- Lansing  'B'                                2:27.57   X2:07.07        
     1) Larratt, Connor JR              2) Wang, Harrison SR              
     3) Clary, Caleb SR                 4) Rigdon, Toby FR                
                  33.31     1:09.10 (35.79)     1:38.90 (29.80)     2:07.07 (28.17)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'A'                        2:08.63         DQ        
     1) Hasenjager, Louis SR            2) Klipple, Evyn SR               
     3) Freary, Hunter SR               4) Davis, Daniel SO               
                  31.17     1:09.02 (37.85)     1:43.82 (34.80)          DQ (23.84)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:45.13        2016 Joe Koch, Lansing                          
 Pool Record:   1:43.38        2021 Ryan McNutt, Corning                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Zachary      SR Lansing              1:58.55    1:58.27         20  
                  26.24       55.67 (29.43)     1:26.63 (30.96)     1:58.27 (31.64)
  2 Rejman, JD          SR So Cayuga            2:08.19    2:00.75         17  
                  27.04       57.69 (30.65)     1:30.23 (32.54)     2:00.75 (30.52)
  3 Wright, Liam        SO Waverly              1:59.95    2:00.83         16  
                  26.47       56.96 (30.49)     1:29.07 (32.11)     2:00.83 (31.76)
  4 Rigdon, Dean        JR Lansing              2:09.99    2:01.10         15  
                  26.82       57.55 (30.73)     1:29.40 (31.85)     2:01.10 (31.70)
  5 Ocasio, Vincent     FR Watkins Glen-OM      2:09.40    2:06.01         14  
                  27.21       58.71 (31.50)     1:33.31 (34.60)     2:06.01 (32.70)
  6 Dean, Ryan           8 Watkins Glen-OM      2:07.35    2:06.73         13  
                  27.52       58.88 (31.36)     1:33.07 (34.19)     2:06.73 (33.66)
  7 D'Angelo, Chris      8 Dryden               2:13.02    2:09.49         12  
                  28.86     1:01.25 (32.39)     1:35.70 (34.45)     2:09.49 (33.79)
  8 Gentry, Luke        JR So Cayuga            2:31.90    2:11.30         11  
                  28.07     1:00.31 (32.24)     1:35.91 (35.60)     2:11.30 (35.39)
  9 Wells, Thomas       JR Lansing              2:20.74    2:14.41          9  
                  29.50     1:03.22 (33.72)     1:39.53 (36.31)     2:14.41 (34.88)
 10 Huddleston, Sheldo  JR Waverly              2:16.43    2:14.96          7  
                  29.42     1:02.96 (33.54)     1:39.06 (36.10)     2:14.96 (35.90)
 11 Hauptfleisch, JD    SO So Cayuga            2:20.76    2:15.36          6  
                  29.99     1:04.47 (34.48)     1:40.95 (36.48)     2:15.36 (34.41)
 12 Scanlon, Nicholas   JR Lansing              2:20.54    2:16.83          5  
                  30.31     1:04.25 (33.94)     1:41.31 (37.06)     2:16.83 (35.52)
 13 Marrone, Jason      FR Waverly              2:33.84    2:26.02          4  
                  29.55     1:04.44 (34.89)     1:45.57 (41.13)     2:26.02 (40.45)
 14 Klipple, Evyn       SR So Cayuga            2:43.12    2:42.11          3  
                  35.76     1:17.83 (42.07)     2:01.64 (43.81)     2:42.11 (40.47)
 15 La Face, Giuseppe   SO Watkins Glen-OM           NT    2:46.56          2  
                  34.82     1:16.39 (41.57)     2:02.74 (46.35)     2:46.56 (43.82)
 16 O'Donnell, Riley    SO Dryden               2:45.82    2:51.01          1  
                  37.92     1:21.00 (43.08)     2:06.14 (45.14)     2:51.01 (44.87)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:57.96        2008 Jake Sangren, Lansing                      
 Pool Record:   1:57.07        2018 Shoonhsin Li, Horseheads                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tavares, Xander     SR Lansing              2:13.60    2:11.06         20  
                  26.69       58.26 (31.57)     1:39.89 (41.63)     2:11.06 (31.17)
  2 Smith, Liam         FR Watkins Glen-OM      2:21.39    2:18.62         17  
                  29.42     1:04.78 (35.36)     1:49.00 (44.22)     2:18.62 (29.62)
  3 Lajza, Connor       FR Lansing              2:20.25    2:18.91         16  
                  26.87     1:04.69 (37.82)     1:46.82 (42.13)     2:18.91 (32.09)
  4 Hwang, Nicholas     FR Lansing              2:24.69    2:22.98         15  
                  30.61     1:09.81 (39.20)     1:50.36 (40.55)     2:22.98 (32.62)
  5 Lee, Ben            SR Dryden               2:30.04    2:26.90         14  
                  29.89     1:08.93 (39.04)     1:50.91 (41.98)     2:26.90 (35.99)
  6 Reynolds, Caleb     JR Watkins Glen-OM      2:34.47    2:31.13         13  
                  29.81     1:06.69 (36.88)     1:55.84 (49.15)     2:31.13 (35.29)
  7 Clary, Caleb        SR Lansing              2:37.34    2:31.78         12  
                  30.88     1:09.16 (38.28)     1:54.53 (45.37)     2:31.78 (37.25)
  8 Williams, Finn       8 Waverly              2:43.04    2:38.21         11  
                  32.73     1:14.83 (42.10)     2:03.12 (48.29)     2:38.21 (35.09)
  9 Campbell, Ben       JR Watkins Glen-OM      2:39.03    2:39.69          9  
                  35.56     1:19.19 (43.63)     2:03.67 (44.48)     2:39.69 (36.02)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.87        1995 Tom Iorio, Odessa                            
 Pool Record:   21.27        2022 Jerrell Sackett, Waverly                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sackett, Jerrell    JR Waverly                21.27      21.67         20  
  2 Spencer, Jon        JR Watkins Glen-OM        24.29      23.96         17  
  3 Dedrick, Daniel     SR Lansing                24.41      24.00         16  
  4 Sheils, Tyler       JR So Cayuga              26.13      24.64         15  
  5 Davis, Daniel       SO So Cayuga              25.50      24.94         14  
  6 DeLong, Nick        JR Watkins Glen-OM        25.18      25.04         13  
  7 Rooney-Monger, Dyl  SO Lansing                25.64      25.05         12  
  8 Huddleston, Sheldo  JR Waverly                25.64      25.42         11  
  9 Geise, Stephen      SO Lansing                26.57      25.47          9  
 10 Cummings, Anthony   SR Watkins Glen-OM        26.43      26.92          7  
 11 Coonrod, Scott      SO Lansing                30.85      28.18          6  
 12 Peters, Nate        FR Waverly                27.85      28.21          5  
 13 Harrington, Talen   FR Dryden                 29.02      29.00          4  
 14 Ricca, Max          FR Watkins Glen-OM        28.43      29.67          3  
 15 Wilbur, Daniel      SR So Cayuga              31.29      31.01          2  
 16 Ovedovitz, Caleb    SR Waverly                36.61      31.96          1  
 17 MacCormick, Silas   SO So Cayuga              38.78      36.92        
 -- Prince, Jason       SR So Cayuga              38.05     X36.21        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   475.45        1983 Ian Condry, Dryden                          
 Pool Record:   612.10        2016 Jordan Klym, Maine- Endwell                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ricca, Max          FR Watkins Glen-OM       187.15    X294.75        
 -- Rigdon, Toby        FR Lansing               128.20    X224.35        
 -- Licitra, Dean       FR Lansing               102.90    X211.65        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.45        2016 John Koch, Lansing                           
 Pool Record:   51.75        2018 Shoonhsin Li, Horseheads                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kaden      SR Waverly                53.97      54.13         20  
                  25.01       54.13 (29.12)                                        
  2 Lajza, Connor       FR Lansing                58.10      57.96         17  
                  26.08       57.96 (31.88)                                        
  3 Hwang, Zachary      SR Lansing              1:00.07      59.21         16  
                  27.81       59.21 (31.40)                                        
  4 Rejman, JD          SR So Cayuga            1:08.53    1:03.99         15  
                  29.01     1:03.99 (34.98)                                        
  5 Dean, Ryan           8 Watkins Glen-OM      1:05.84    1:06.14         14  
                  31.55     1:06.14 (34.59)                                        
  6 Larratt, Connor     JR Lansing              1:09.71    1:07.95         13  
                  31.08     1:07.95 (36.87)                                        
  7 Clary, Caleb        SR Lansing              1:10.41    1:08.89         12  
                  31.69     1:08.89 (37.20)                                        
  8 Gentry, Luke        JR So Cayuga            1:20.14    1:13.91         11  
                  31.24     1:13.91 (42.67)                                        
  9 Walters, Alex        8 Watkins Glen-OM      1:19.58    1:17.28          9  
                  35.48     1:17.28 (41.80)                                        
 10 Freary, Hunter      SR So Cayuga            1:30.42    1:19.87          7  
                  34.61     1:19.87 (45.26)                                        
 11 O'Donnell, Riley    SO Dryden               1:18.86    1:24.69          6  
 -- Peters, Nate        FR Waverly              1:24.40         DQ        
                  33.71        DQ (1:00.62)                                        
 -- Stevens, Simon      JR Waverly              1:47.12         DQ        
                  44.72          DQ (54.65)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.87        2020 Mike Atanasoff, Waverly                      
 Pool Record:   46.64        2021 Ryan McNutt, Corning                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Ryan         SO Waverly                51.84      50.47         20  
                  23.95       50.47 (26.52)                                        
  2 Dedrick, Daniel     SR Lansing                54.46      52.50         17  
                  25.48       52.50 (27.02)                                        
  3 Swinnerton, Ben     SR Watkins Glen-OM        55.43      55.40         16  
                  26.49       55.40 (28.91)                                        
  4 Ocasio, Vincent     FR Watkins Glen-OM        55.40      55.74         15  
                  26.33       55.74 (29.41)                                        
  5 Geise, Stephen      SO Lansing                58.27      55.89         14  
                  27.05       55.89 (28.84)                                        
  6 Rooney-Monger, Dyl  SO Lansing                57.25      56.00         13  
                  27.14       56.00 (28.86)                                        
  7 Davis, Daniel       SO So Cayuga            1:05.65      58.75         12  
                  27.29       58.75 (31.46)                                        
  8 Hasenjager, Louis   SR So Cayuga            1:03.05      59.21         11  
                  28.07       59.21 (31.14)                                        
  9 Cummings, Anthony   SR Watkins Glen-OM      1:00.28    1:01.55          9  
 10 Wilbur, Daniel      SR So Cayuga            1:10.01    1:08.92          7  
                  31.74     1:08.92 (37.18)                                        
 11 Loga, Dom           SO Lansing              1:13.69    1:14.79          6  
                  33.45     1:14.79 (41.34)                                        
 12 Ovedovitz, Caleb    SR Waverly              1:20.51    1:19.09          5  
                  36.93     1:19.09 (42.16)                                        
 13 Little, Allen       SR Dryden               1:19.05    1:22.70          4  
                  38.74     1:22.70 (43.96)                                        
 -- Prince, Jason       SR So Cayuga            1:28.45   X1:21.34        
                  39.65     1:21.34 (41.69)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:40.93        2014 Joe Koch, Lansing                          
 Pool Record:   4:40.29        2014 Joe Koch, Lansing                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Liam         FR Watkins Glen-OM      5:26.10    5:25.82         20  
                  27.12       57.75 (30.63)     1:30.25 (32.50)     2:03.76 (33.51)
        2:37.28 (33.52)     3:11.38 (34.10)     3:45.74 (34.36)     4:19.87 (34.13)
        4:54.00 (34.13)     5:25.82 (31.82)                                        
  2 Wright, Liam        SO Waverly              5:31.17    5:33.26         17  
                  27.83       59.06 (31.23)     1:32.18 (33.12)     2:05.56 (33.38)
        2:39.60 (34.04)     3:14.20 (34.60)     3:49.35 (35.15)     4:24.49 (35.14)
        4:59.31 (34.82)     5:33.26 (33.95)                                        
  3 Rigdon, Dean        JR Lansing              5:55.19    5:39.24         16  
                  29.07     1:01.67 (32.60)     1:34.92 (33.25)     2:09.60 (34.68)
        2:44.69 (35.09)     3:20.22 (35.53)     3:55.92 (35.70)     4:32.12 (36.20)
        5:07.51 (35.39)     5:39.24 (31.73)                                        
  4 D'Angelo, Chris      8 Dryden               5:53.08    5:53.16         15  
                  30.95     1:04.58 (33.63)     1:39.72 (35.14)     2:16.36 (36.64)
        2:53.54 (37.18)     3:29.61 (36.07)     4:05.60 (35.99)     4:41.97 (36.37)
        5:18.18 (36.21)     5:53.16 (34.98)                                        
  5 Tavares, Miko       SO Lansing              6:12.46    6:14.41         14  
                  30.86     1:04.86 (34.00)     1:40.79 (35.93)     2:17.70 (36.91)
        2:55.48 (37.78)     3:34.53 (39.05)     4:15.11 (40.58)     4:55.69 (40.58)
        5:36.12 (40.43)     6:14.41 (38.29)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Caleb     JR Watkins Glen-OM      6:12.92    6:16.57         13  
                  29.45     1:04.15 (34.70)     1:40.33 (36.18)     2:16.66 (36.33)
        2:53.99 (37.33)     3:32.23 (38.24)     4:11.78 (39.55)     4:52.72 (40.94)
        5:35.69 (42.97)     6:16.57 (40.88)                                        
  7 Williams, Finn       8 Waverly              6:22.25    6:25.43         12  
                  31.37     1:08.21 (36.84)     1:47.20 (38.99)     2:26.77 (39.57)
        3:07.15 (40.38)     3:46.82 (39.67)     4:27.28 (40.46)     5:08.18 (40.90)
        5:48.12 (39.94)     6:25.43 (37.31)                                        
  8 Hauptfleisch, JD    SO So Cayuga            6:45.36    6:29.01         11  
                  32.00     1:08.44 (36.44)     1:47.06 (38.62)     2:27.80 (40.74)
        3:08.90 (41.10)     3:49.43 (40.53)     4:30.12 (40.69)     5:10.62 (40.50)
        5:51.77 (41.15)     6:29.01 (37.24)                                        
  9 Scanlon, Nicholas   JR Lansing              6:27.08    6:31.97          9  
                  31.96     1:08.77 (36.81)     1:47.79 (39.02)     2:27.54 (39.75)
        3:08.53 (40.99)     3:48.97 (40.44)   5:12.64 (1:23.67)   6:31.97 (1:19.33)
 10 Coonrod, Scott      SO Lansing              6:43.77    6:46.40          7  
                  31.77     1:08.90 (37.13)     1:48.27 (39.37)     2:30.09 (41.82)
        3:13.24 (43.15)     3:56.23 (42.99)   5:22.90 (1:26.67)     6:05.75 (42.85)
        6:46.40 (40.65)                                                            
 11 Gentry, Jacob       FR So Cayuga            9:13.57    7:52.19          6  
                  39.28     1:23.61 (44.33)     2:11.09 (47.48)     3:00.97 (49.88)
        3:50.99 (50.02)     4:40.30 (49.31)   6:21.72 (1:41.42)   7:52.19 (1:30.47)
 -- Keeney, Alex        SR So Cayuga            9:29.15         DQ        
                  42.94     1:38.03 (55.09)   2:38.04 (1:00.01)     3:36.34 (58.30)
      4:37.46 (1:01.12)     5:34.81 (57.35)     6:33.83 (59.02)     7:33.22 (59.39)
        8:29.73 (56.51)          DQ (52.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:29.92        2008                                            
                         C. Hagan, D. Bandler, D. Ravas, J.  Sangren       
 Pool Record:   1:27.61        2022 , Waverly                                  
                         O.Williams, R.Clark, K.Wheeler, J.Sackett         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waverly  'A'                                1:27.61    1:29.85         40  
     1) Clark, Ryan SO                  2) Wheeler, Kaden SR              
     3) Williams, Oscar JR              4) Sackett, Jerrell JR            
                  22.35       45.44 (23.09)     1:08.08 (22.64)     1:29.85 (21.77)
  2 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        1:44.55    1:37.49         34  
     1) Sheils, Tyler JR                2) Gentry, Luke JR                
     3) Davis, Daniel SO                4) Rejman, JD SR                  
                  24.79       49.24 (24.45)     1:13.62 (24.38)     1:37.49 (23.87)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                1:40.54    1:37.79         32  
     1) Geise, Stephen SO               2) Rooney-Monger, Dylan SO        
     3) Hwang, Zachary SR               4) Dedrick, Daniel SR             
                  25.33       49.89 (24.56)     1:14.65 (24.76)     1:37.79 (23.14)
  4 Watkins Glen-Odessa Montour  'A'            1:38.92    1:38.46         30  
     1) Spencer, Jon JR                 2) Swinnerton, Ben SR             
     3) DeLong, Nick JR                 4) Smith, Liam FR                 
                  24.46       49.10 (24.64)     1:13.98 (24.88)     1:38.46 (24.48)
 -- Waverly  'B'                                     NT   X1:46.78        
     1) Marrone, Jason FR               2) Peters, Nate FR                
     3) Huddleston, Sheldon JR          4) Wright, Liam SO                
                  27.81       55.70 (27.89)     1:22.47 (26.77)     1:46.78 (24.31)
 -- Lansing  'B'                                2:07.11   X1:52.98        
     1) Licitra, Dean FR                2) Wang, Harrison SR              
     3) Clary, Caleb SR                 4) Rigdon, Dean JR                
                  28.73       58.91 (30.18)     1:27.83 (28.92)     1:52.98 (25.15)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                             NT   X2:25.29        
     1) Wilbur, Daniel SR               2) MacCormick, Silas SO           
     3) Keeney, Alex SR                 4) Prince, Jason SR               
                  30.93     1:08.28 (37.35)     1:49.61 (41.33)     2:25.29 (35.68)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.04        2008 Jake Sangren, Lansing                        
 Pool Record:   53.29        2012 Ronan Corgel, Lansing                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tavares, Xander     SR Lansing                58.62      56.51         20  
                  27.59       56.51 (28.92)                                        
  2 Williams, Oscar     JR Waverly                58.24      56.59         17  
                  27.37       56.59 (29.22)                                        
  3 DeLong, Nick        JR Watkins Glen-OM      1:08.04    1:06.24         16  
                  30.51     1:06.24 (35.73)                                        
  4 Sheils, Tyler       JR So Cayuga            1:12.41    1:09.38         15  
                1:09.52         1:09.38 ( )                                        
  5 Wells, Thomas       JR Lansing              1:12.81    1:10.87         14  
                  34.05     1:10.87 (36.82)                                        
  6 Larratt, Connor     JR Lansing              1:13.18    1:10.95         13  
                  34.12     1:10.95 (36.83)                                        
  7 Walters, Alex        8 Watkins Glen-OM      1:14.31    1:11.90         12  
                  35.22     1:11.90 (36.68)                                        
  8 Hasenjager, Louis   SR So Cayuga            1:13.64    1:12.72         11  
                  34.52     1:12.72 (38.20)                                        
  9 Harrington, Talen   FR Dryden               1:16.85    1:16.59          9  
                  37.03     1:16.59 (39.56)                                        
 10 Rigdon, Toby        FR Lansing              1:20.40    1:17.42          7  
                  35.66     1:17.42 (41.76)                                        
 11 Freary, Hunter      SR So Cayuga            1:24.64    1:17.54          6  
                  36.07     1:17.54 (41.47)                                        
 12 Little, Allen       SR Dryden               1:23.73    1:22.88          5  
                  39.96     1:22.88 (42.92)                                        
 13 Sindoni, Jace       FR Waverly              1:26.42    1:25.34          4  
                  38.98     1:25.34 (46.36)                                        
 14 Stevens, Simon      JR Waverly              1:37.77    1:26.33          3  
                  43.15     1:26.33 (43.18)                                        
 15 La Face, Giuseppe   SO Watkins Glen-OM      1:31.46    1:26.47          2  
                  40.84     1:26.47 (45.63)                                        
 -- Loga, Dom           SO Lansing              1:27.40   X1:28.16        
                  42.41     1:28.16 (45.75)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.98        2015 Josh Mastrantuono, Waverly                   
 Pool Record:   57.47        2021 Callen Bartone, Corning                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Ben     SR Watkins Glen-OM      1:05.61    1:06.21         20  
                  30.39     1:06.21 (35.82)                                        
  2 Lee, Ben            SR Dryden               1:09.37    1:07.92         17  
                  31.95     1:07.92 (35.97)                                        
  3 Spencer, Jon        JR Watkins Glen-OM      1:15.04    1:14.99         16  
                  34.60     1:14.99 (40.39)                                        
  4 Tavares, Miko       SO Lansing              1:17.46    1:15.24         15  
                  35.90     1:15.24 (39.34)                                        
  5 Hwang, Nicholas     FR Lansing              1:13.97    1:15.40         14  
                  35.06     1:15.40 (40.34)                                        
  6 Marrone, Jason      FR Waverly              1:21.82    1:16.60         13  
                  35.02     1:16.60 (41.58)                                        
  7 Campbell, Ben       JR Watkins Glen-OM      1:18.10    1:17.27         12  
                  35.97     1:17.27 (41.30)                                        
  8 Licitra, Dean       FR Lansing              1:23.26    1:19.69         11  
                  38.40     1:19.69 (41.29)                                        
  9 Wang, Harrison      SR Lansing              1:20.34    1:21.35          9  
                  37.40     1:21.35 (43.95)                                        
 10 Klipple, Evyn       SR So Cayuga            1:31.05    1:29.69          7  
                  39.84     1:29.69 (49.85)                                        
 11 VanArnum, Brian     SR So Cayuga            1:50.46    1:44.24          6  
                  46.85     1:44.24 (57.39)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:21.20        2016                                            
                         J. Dennis, J. Koch, A. Light, Joe Koch            
 Pool Record:   3:15.20        2022 , Waverly                                  
                         O.Williams, R.Clark, K.Wheeler, J.Sackett         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waverly  'A'                                3:15.20    3:21.79         40  
     1) Sackett, Jerrell JR             2) Clark, Ryan SO                 
     3) Wheeler, Kaden SR               4) Williams, Oscar JR             
                  23.59       49.47 (49.47)     1:13.21 (23.74)     1:40.44 (50.97)
        2:04.14 (23.70)     2:31.68 (51.24)     2:55.09 (23.41)     3:21.79 (50.11)
  2 Lansing  'A'                                3:35.97    3:35.03         34  
     1) Lajza, Connor FR                2) Hwang, Zachary SR              
     3) Tavares, Xander SR              4) Dedrick, Daniel SR             
                  25.56       54.33 (54.33)     1:20.53 (26.20)     1:49.31 (54.98)
        2:14.76 (25.45)     2:42.99 (53.68)     3:07.81 (24.82)     3:35.03 (52.04)
  3 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        4:05.95    3:50.54         32  
     1) Sheils, Tyler JR                2) Gentry, Luke JR                
     3) Hasenjager, Louis SR            4) Rejman, JD SR                  
                  27.62       57.79 (57.79)     1:24.17 (26.38)     1:54.54 (56.75)
        2:22.64 (28.10)   2:55.41 (1:00.87)     3:21.80 (26.39)     3:50.54 (55.13)
  4 Watkins Glen-Odessa Montour  'A'            3:43.17    3:53.94         30  
     1) Ocasio, Vincent FR              2) DeLong, Nick JR                
     3) Reynolds, Caleb JR              4) Dean, Ryan 8                   
                  26.94       57.58 (57.58)     1:24.33 (26.75)     1:55.89 (58.31)
        2:23.33 (27.44)   2:57.49 (1:01.60)     3:24.09 (26.60)     3:53.94 (56.45)
  5 Dryden  'A'                                 4:27.85    4:20.05         28  
     1) D'Angelo, Chris 8               2) Harrington, Talen FR           
     3) O'Donnell, Riley SO             4) Lee, Ben SR                    
                  28.97   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:31.92 (31.12)   2:07.06 (1:06.26)
        2:41.38 (34.32)   3:19.80 (1:12.74)     3:49.02 (29.22)   4:20.05 (1:00.25)
 -- Waverly  'B'                                     NT   X4:01.21        
     1) Wright, Liam SO                 2) Williams, Finn 8               
     3) Peters, Nate FR                 4) Huddleston, Sheldon JR         
                  26.24       55.41 (55.41)     1:25.39 (29.98)   1:58.97 (1:03.56)
        2:27.88 (28.91)   3:02.64 (1:03.67)     3:30.30 (27.66)     4:01.21 (58.57)
 -- Lansing  'B'                                4:48.52   X4:32.44        
     1) Coonrod, Scott SO               2) Scanlon, Nicholas JR           
     3) Loga, Dom SO                    4) Tavares, Miko SO               
                  30.95   1:06.07 (1:06.07)     1:36.49 (30.42)   2:10.32 (1:04.25)
        2:48.42 (38.10)   3:30.95 (1:20.63)     4:00.67 (29.72)   4:32.44 (1:01.49)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                             NT   X4:39.01        
     1) Hauptfleisch, JD SO             2) Freary, Hunter SR              
     3) Klipple, Evyn SR                4) Wilbur, Daniel SR              
                  28.90   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:36.81 (35.49)   2:14.10 (1:12.78)
        2:49.58 (35.48)   3:28.49 (1:14.39)     4:01.48 (32.99)   4:39.01 (1:10.52)