Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:45.99        2016 Joe Koch, Lansing                          
 Pool Record:   4:40.29        2014 Joe Koch, Lansing                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Villegas  JR Horseheads           5:22.65    5:19.03         20  
                  27.92       59.21 (31.29)     1:31.44 (32.23)     2:04.31 (32.87)
        2:38.05 (33.74)     3:11.25 (33.20)     3:43.80 (32.55)     4:15.55 (31.75)
        4:48.28 (32.73)     5:19.03 (30.75)                                        
  2 Robert Bael         SR Ithaca               5:29.25    5:20.03         17  
                  27.85       59.12 (31.27)     1:31.07 (31.95)     2:03.60 (32.53)
        2:36.38 (32.78)     3:09.34 (32.96)     3:42.36 (33.02)     4:15.32 (32.96)
        4:48.12 (32.80)     5:20.03 (31.91)                                        
  3 Aiden Spoors        JR Corning              5:23.13    5:20.26         16  
                  28.84       59.95 (31.11)     1:31.59 (31.64)     2:04.11 (32.52)
        2:36.86 (32.75)     3:10.05 (33.19)     3:43.49 (33.44)     4:16.76 (33.27)
        4:49.37 (32.61)     5:20.26 (30.89)                                        
  4 Liam Wright         SO Waverly              5:31.17    5:32.10         15  
                  28.06     1:00.40 (32.34)     1:33.15 (32.75)     2:06.55 (33.40)
        2:40.11 (33.56)     3:14.76 (34.65)     3:49.69 (34.93)     4:25.06 (35.37)
        4:59.67 (34.61)     5:32.10 (32.43)                                        
  5 Andrew Wood         SO Horseheads           5:34.98    5:40.11         14  
                  30.35     1:03.52 (33.17)     1:37.70 (34.18)     2:12.09 (34.39)
        2:47.43 (35.34)     3:22.43 (35.00)     3:57.06 (34.63)     4:32.79 (35.73)
        5:07.77 (34.98)     5:40.11 (32.34)                                        
  6 Jan Mayoras         SO Elmira               6:02.30    5:54.46         13  
                  29.76     1:04.57 (34.81)     1:39.94 (35.37)     2:16.39 (36.45)
        2:53.21 (36.82)     3:30.60 (37.39)     4:07.76 (37.16)     4:44.55 (36.79)
        5:21.69 (37.14)     5:54.46 (32.77)                                        
  7 Jonah Rice          JR CV                   5:48.69    5:54.82         12  
                  30.04     1:03.60 (33.56)     1:39.59 (35.99)     2:15.98 (36.39)
        2:52.89 (36.91)     3:30.15 (37.26)     4:07.39 (37.24)     4:44.68 (37.29)
        5:21.39 (36.71)     5:54.82 (33.43)                                        
  8 Aidan Clark          8 Corning              5:58.20    6:03.14         11  
                  30.89     1:05.72 (34.83)     1:42.08 (36.36)     2:19.19 (37.11)
        2:56.63 (37.44)     3:34.84 (38.21)     4:12.40 (37.56)     4:50.51 (38.11)
        5:28.02 (37.51)     6:03.14 (35.12)                                        
  9 Devin Sullivan      FR Horseheads           6:25.77    6:13.14          9  
                  31.85     1:08.69 (36.84)     1:46.93 (38.24)     2:25.31 (38.38)
        3:03.86 (38.55)     3:42.61 (38.75)   5:39.29 (1:56.68)     6:13.14 (33.85)
 10 Dominick Miller     SR Horseheads           6:27.27    6:15.03          7  
                  33.40     1:11.89 (38.49)     1:50.29 (38.40)     2:28.82 (38.53)
        3:08.00 (39.18)     3:47.40 (39.40)     4:26.31 (38.91)     5:04.80 (38.49)
        5:42.30 (37.50)     6:15.03 (32.73)                                        
 11 Finn Williams        8 Waverly              6:45.16    6:22.25          6  
                  31.31     1:08.29 (36.98)     1:46.96 (38.67)     2:26.69 (39.73)
        3:07.45 (40.76)     3:47.65 (40.20)     4:28.03 (40.38)     5:08.15 (40.12)
        5:47.60 (39.45)     6:22.25 (34.65)                                        
 12 Brendan Klimemt     FR CV                   6:27.74    6:22.32          5  
                  33.51     1:10.71 (37.20)     1:50.13 (39.42)     2:30.32 (40.19)
        3:09.76 (39.44)     3:49.81 (40.05)     4:29.35 (39.54)     5:08.43 (39.08)
        5:47.13 (38.70)     6:22.32 (35.19)                                        
 13 Fenner Sisson       JR CV                   6:32.25    6:25.65          4  
                  33.92     1:11.34 (37.42)     1:50.37 (39.03)     2:28.62 (38.25)
        3:08.35 (39.73)     3:48.22 (39.87)     4:28.37 (40.15)     5:08.37 (40.00)
        5:48.38 (40.01)     6:25.65 (37.27)                                        
 14 Jack Casper         FR Corning                   NT    6:29.91          3  
                  32.89     1:10.44 (37.55)     1:51.50 (41.06)     2:30.33 (38.83)
        3:11.85 (41.52)     3:51.90 (40.05)     4:34.22 (42.32)     5:14.67 (40.45)
        5:55.25 (40.58)     6:29.91 (34.66)                                        
 15 Lance Bahantka      JR Elmira               6:22.85    6:31.63          2  
                  31.90     1:08.74 (36.84)     1:48.20 (39.46)     2:28.19 (39.99)
        3:08.19 (40.00)     3:50.09 (41.90)     4:31.89 (41.80)     5:14.89 (43.00)
        5:55.61 (40.72)     6:31.63 (36.02)                                        
 16 Aaron Giardina      FR Corning              7:15.48    7:12.87          1  
                  33.77   1:56.66 (1:22.89)     2:41.00 (44.34)     3:26.50 (45.50)
        4:13.72 (47.22)     5:00.14 (46.42)     5:47.17 (47.03)     6:33.45 (46.28)
        7:13.26 (39.81)         7:12.87 ( )